Martin MÁŠIK has appeared in 17 matches for the season, logging 888 minutes of play in the Super Liga. He has yet to score, but has supplied one assist and taken 11 shots, all of which have missed the target, giving him a 0% conversion rate. His creative output is modest, with five key passes over the course of the season, translating to 0.51 key passes per 90 minutes, below the league average of 1.13. Defensively, MÁŠIK has made 17 tackles and 13 interceptions, roughly matching the league average for tackles per 90 (1.72 versus 1.70) while falling short in successful dribbles, recording only 0.2 per 90 compared to the 0.7 benchmark. His overall match rating averages 6.58, reflecting a solid but unremarkable contribution to the team's midfield.
Martin Mášik has played 888 minutes across 17 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 11 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petr Pudhorocký | M | 17 | 1274 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 33% | 14 | 78% | 16 | 55% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 35% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Roman Potočný | F | 13 | 726 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 16% | 5 | 59% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 26 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Erik Daniel | M | 15 | 1300 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 7% | 16 | 73% | 19 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.2 |
| Tomáš Smejkal | M | 17 | 1184 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 16 | 75% | 11 | 34% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.0 |
| Damián Bariš | M | 18 | 1372 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 11 | 71% | 10 | 59% | 24 | 24 | 4 | 51% | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.4 |
| Mario Šuver | D | 16 | 1192 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 12 | 8 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.6 |
| Samuel Suľa | D | 13 | 1022 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 11 | 59% | 4 | 57% | 18 | 12 | 3 | 51% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.9 |
| Adam Morong | M | 14 | 898 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 12 | 63% | 12 | 71% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 13 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.4 |
| Marek Ujlaky | D | 9 | 715 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 13 | 14 | 56% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.3 |
| Lukáš Šimko | D | 9 | 523 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 11 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.3 |
| Lukas Leginus | F | 12 | 420 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 6 | 54% | 3 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.5 |
| Mário Hollý | M | 9 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.2 |
| Marek Švec | F | 7 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| Philip Onyedika | F | 7 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 67% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.1 |
| Adam Ravas | M | 5 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Martin Junas | G | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Adam Gaži | D | 14 | 1257 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 68% | 11 | 46% | 40 | 15 | 6 | 56% | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.0 |
| Martin Černek | D | 18 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 65% | 7 | 58% | 37 | 16 | 11 | 53% | 19 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.6 |
| Martin Mášik | M | 17 | 888 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 13 | 9 | 47% | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.4 |
| Abbati Abdullahi Samaila | M | 9 | 691 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 18 | 45% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.2 |
| Oliver Podhorín | D | 6 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 42% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.4 |
| Martin Nagy | M | 13 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.7 |
| Lukáš Fabiš | D | 4 | 284 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Branislav Niňaj | D | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Sean Seitz | M | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Peter Guinari | D | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Marek Fábry | F | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Skalica | Super Liga | 17 | 888 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 17 | 13 | 47% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2024/25 | Skalica | Super Liga | 28 | 1889 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 0% | 11 | 73% | 3 | 46 | 24 | 48% | 35 | 9 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/24 | Skalica | Super Liga | 17 | 857 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 7% | 7 | 81% | 2 | 21 | 4 | 44% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May | v FK Košice | W | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 25 Apr | a Komárno | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 15 Mar | a AS Trencin | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 07 Mar | v Tatran Prešov | W | 35 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| 28 Feb | v AS Trencin | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 10.0 |
| 21 Feb | a Dunajska Streda | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.7 |
| 14 Feb | v Zemplín Michalovce | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 07 Feb | a FK Košice | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.4 |
| 13 Dec | a Spartak Trnava | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.5 |
| 06 Dec | v Komárno | D | 72 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.4 |
| 29 Nov | a Tatran Prešov | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.7 |
| 22 Nov | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 87 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| 08 Nov | a Podbrezová | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 05 Oct | v Dunajska Streda | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 12 Aug | a Ružomberok | W | 77 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |