Oliver Podhorín has appeared in six matches of the 2025/26 Super Liga season, playing 468 minutes in total. He has not scored or provided an assist, and has taken two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a 50% shots-on-target rate. Podhorín has delivered one key pass, a rate of 0.19 per 90 minutes, and has made six tackles and six interceptions, averaging 1.15 tackles per 90. His dribble success stands at 0.19 per 90, while his average match rating is 6.53. Compared with league baselines, his goals per 90 are below the 0.04 average, his shots per 90 are lower than the 0.51 baseline, and his key passes per 90 are also below the 0.67 league average. The data portray a defender whose contributions are primarily defensive, with limited offensive output so far in the season.
Oliver Podhorín has played 468 minutes across 6 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petr Pudhorocký | M | 17 | 1274 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 33% | 14 | 78% | 16 | 55% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 35% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Roman Potočný | F | 13 | 726 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 16% | 5 | 59% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 26 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Erik Daniel | M | 15 | 1300 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 7% | 16 | 73% | 19 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.2 |
| Tomáš Smejkal | M | 17 | 1184 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 16 | 75% | 11 | 34% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.0 |
| Damián Bariš | M | 18 | 1372 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 11 | 71% | 10 | 59% | 24 | 24 | 4 | 51% | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.4 |
| Mario Šuver | D | 16 | 1192 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 12 | 8 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.6 |
| Samuel Suľa | D | 13 | 1022 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 11 | 59% | 4 | 57% | 18 | 12 | 3 | 51% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.9 |
| Adam Morong | M | 14 | 898 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 12 | 63% | 12 | 71% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 13 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.4 |
| Marek Ujlaky | D | 9 | 715 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 13 | 14 | 56% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.3 |
| Lukáš Šimko | D | 9 | 523 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 11 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.3 |
| Lukas Leginus | F | 12 | 420 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 6 | 54% | 3 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.5 |
| Mário Hollý | M | 9 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.2 |
| Marek Švec | F | 7 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| Philip Onyedika | F | 7 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 67% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.1 |
| Adam Ravas | M | 5 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Martin Junas | G | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Adam Gaži | D | 14 | 1257 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 68% | 11 | 46% | 40 | 15 | 6 | 56% | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.0 |
| Martin Černek | D | 18 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 65% | 7 | 58% | 37 | 16 | 11 | 53% | 19 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.6 |
| Martin Mášik | M | 17 | 888 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 13 | 9 | 47% | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.4 |
| Abbati Abdullahi Samaila | M | 9 | 691 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 18 | 45% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.2 |
| Oliver Podhorín | D | 6 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 42% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.4 |
| Martin Nagy | M | 13 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.7 |
| Lukáš Fabiš | D | 4 | 284 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Branislav Niňaj | D | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Sean Seitz | M | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Peter Guinari | D | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Marek Fábry | F | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Skalica | Super Liga | 6 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 6 | 6 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/25 | Skalica | Super Liga | 19 | 1593 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 13 | 30 | 49% | 28 | 6 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2023/24 | Skalica | Super Liga | 18 | 1644 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 19 | 27 | 48% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov | a Tatran Prešov | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.2 |
| 08 Nov | a Podbrezová | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.4 |
| 05 Oct | v Dunajska Streda | D | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.1 |
| 12 Aug | a Ružomberok | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |
| 09 Aug | v Podbrezová | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 27 Jul | v Žilina | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.4 |
| 03 May | a Zemplín Michalovce | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Komárno | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Ružomberok | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Ružomberok | L | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Dukla Banská Bystrica | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Komárno | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Ružomberok | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Dec | v Žilina | D | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Dec | a FK Košice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |