Marek Fábry has appeared in three matches for his club in the 2025/26 Super Liga season, totaling 72 minutes of action. He has yet to find the back of the net, recording zero goals and zero assists, and has taken a single shot that did not hit the target. In terms of build-up play, he has not delivered a key pass and has not contributed to defensive actions, with zero tackles and interceptions. His per-90 statistics show 1.25 shots per 90 minutes, below the league baseline of 1.8, and 1.25 successful dribbles per 90, slightly above the baseline of 0.92. With an average match rating of 6.57, Fábry’s early season figures suggest a modest offensive output and limited involvement in both attacking and defensive phases.
Marek Fábry has played 72 minutes across 3 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petr Pudhorocký | M | 17 | 1274 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 33% | 14 | 78% | 16 | 55% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 35% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Roman Potočný | F | 13 | 726 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 16% | 5 | 59% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 26 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Erik Daniel | M | 15 | 1300 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 7% | 16 | 73% | 19 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.2 |
| Tomáš Smejkal | M | 17 | 1184 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 16 | 75% | 11 | 34% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.0 |
| Damián Bariš | M | 18 | 1372 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 11 | 71% | 10 | 59% | 24 | 24 | 4 | 51% | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.4 |
| Mario Šuver | D | 16 | 1192 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 12 | 8 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.6 |
| Samuel Suľa | D | 13 | 1022 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 11 | 59% | 4 | 57% | 18 | 12 | 3 | 51% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.9 |
| Adam Morong | M | 14 | 898 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 12 | 63% | 12 | 71% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 13 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.4 |
| Marek Ujlaky | D | 9 | 715 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 13 | 14 | 56% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.3 |
| Lukáš Šimko | D | 9 | 523 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 70% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 11 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.3 |
| Lukas Leginus | F | 12 | 420 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 6 | 54% | 3 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.5 |
| Mário Hollý | M | 9 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.2 |
| Marek Švec | F | 7 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| Philip Onyedika | F | 7 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 67% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.1 |
| Adam Ravas | M | 5 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Martin Junas | G | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 6.79 | 3.9 |
| Adam Gaži | D | 14 | 1257 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 68% | 11 | 46% | 40 | 15 | 6 | 56% | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.0 |
| Martin Černek | D | 18 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 65% | 7 | 58% | 37 | 16 | 11 | 53% | 19 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.6 |
| Martin Mášik | M | 17 | 888 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 13 | 9 | 47% | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.4 |
| Abbati Abdullahi Samaila | M | 9 | 691 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 18 | 45% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.2 |
| Oliver Podhorín | D | 6 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 42% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.4 |
| Martin Nagy | M | 13 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.7 |
| Lukáš Fabiš | D | 4 | 284 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Branislav Niňaj | D | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Sean Seitz | M | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Peter Guinari | D | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Marek Fábry | F | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Skalica | Super Liga | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Skalica | Super Liga | 29 | 991 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 9 | 61% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 48% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Dec | v Komárno | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Nov | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Nov | a Podbrezová | L | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | a AS Trencin | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 May | v Dukla Banská Bystrica | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 May | a Zemplín Michalovce | W | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Komárno | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Ružomberok | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Komárno | D | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Zemplín Michalovce | W | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Ružomberok | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v AS Trencin | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 08 Mar | a Dukla Banská Bystrica | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | v AS Trencin | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Dec | v Žilina | D | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |