Ryotaro Ito has dramatically increased his offensive output this season, scoring 10 goals in 35 appearances and recording 5 assists, a sharp rise from a baseline of 0.13 goals per 90 minutes. His shooting activity has also climbed, with 54 shots and 27 on target, translating to 1.71 shots per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.98. Ito’s creative influence is evident in 101 key passes, averaging 3.2 per 90 minutes versus the baseline 1.25, while his defensive contributions have dipped, with 21 tackles and 13 interceptions, equating to 0.67 tackles per 90 minutes against a baseline of 1.93. Overall, his average match rating of 7.25 and a 19% conversion rate underscore a season of significant improvement.
Ryotaro Ito has played 2,838 minutes across 35 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, scoring 0.32 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 19% of 54 shots and averaging 7.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keisuke Goto | F | 38 | 2885 | 11 | 7 | 51 | 25 | 22% | 30 | 69% | 7 | 44% | 42 | 11 | 3 | 48% | 37 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.7 |
| Ryotaro Ito | M | 35 | 2838 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 27 | 19% | 101 | 84% | 19 | 49% | 21 | 13 | 1 | 48% | 17 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 7.1 |
| Arbnor Muja | M | 26 | 1855 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 16 | 18% | 29 | 84% | 21 | 45% | 24 | 9 | 2 | 40% | 13 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| Rihito Yamamoto | M | 38 | 3289 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 16 | 17% | 62 | 83% | 22 | 43% | 73 | 44 | 13 | 53% | 48 | 97 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.4 |
| Ilias Sebaoui | M | 40 | 3272 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 27 | 8% | 36 | 79% | 43 | 41% | 45 | 16 | 4 | 41% | 51 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.8 |
| Ryan Merlen | M | 33 | 965 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 18% | 19 | 80% | 9 | 60% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.2 |
| Andrés Ferrari | F | 20 | 869 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 12% | 8 | 75% | 12 | 30% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 41% | 24 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.7 |
| Oumar Diouf | F | 16 | 217 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 4 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.3 |
| Abdoulaye Sissako | M | 40 | 3349 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 4 | 9% | 15 | 84% | 38 | 57% | 93 | 49 | 19 | 53% | 44 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.6 |
| Loïc Mbe Soh | D | 14 | 921 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 16 | 17 | 57% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.2 |
| Kaito Matsuzawa | F | 32 | 705 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 14 | 78% | 27 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.9 |
| Robert-Jan Vanwesemael | D | 37 | 3077 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 5% | 36 | 82% | 31 | 57% | 71 | 38 | 10 | 46% | 56 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.1 |
| Shogo Taniguchi | D | 38 | 2962 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 10 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 44 | 40 | 32 | 58% | 25 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 7.7 |
| Taiga Hata | D | 32 | 2444 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 19 | 81% | 10 | 43% | 44 | 13 | 9 | 50% | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.7 |
| Rein Van Helden | D | 21 | 1711 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 9 | 87% | 8 | 62% | 42 | 17 | 4 | 62% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.9 |
| Simen Juklerød | D | 22 | 873 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 14 | 76% | 3 | 30% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 49% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 0.9 |
| Joedrick Pupe | D | 8 | 489 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 8 | 83% | 5 | 38% | 5 | 13 | 3 | 55% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.1 |
| Adriano Bertaccini | F | 1 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| Léo Kokubo | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 110 | 7.26 | 5.9 |
| Visar Musliu | D | 30 | 2519 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 6 | 75% | 39 | 47 | 23 | 63% | 22 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.7 |
| Louis Patris | D | 6 | 519 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 68% | 8 | 67% | 23 | 8 | 1 | 58% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.6 |
| Matt Lendfers | G | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.75 | – |
| Shion Shinkawa | F | 4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Alouis Diriken | M | 7 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.5 |
| Wolke Janssens | D | 7 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.4 |
| Isaías Delpupo | M | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Jay David Mbalanda | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jo Coppens | G | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | St. Truiden | Jupiler Pro League | 35 | 2838 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 27 | 19% | 101 | 84% | 19 | 21 | 13 | 48% | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | St. Truiden | Jupiler Pro League | 33 | 2421 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 7% | 47 | 87% | 39 | 33 | 16 | 49% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | St. Truiden | Jupiler Pro League | 36 | 2499 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 27 | 14% | 41 | 90% | 32 | 23 | 15 | 48% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | v Gent | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 09 May | a Club Brugge KV | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 02 May | v Union St. Gilloise | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.7 |
| 26 Apr | a KV Mechelen | W | 84 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 10.0 |
| 23 Apr | v Anderlecht | W | 90 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.6 |
| 19 Apr | a Gent | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.2 |
| 11 Apr | v Club Brugge KV | L | 86 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 7.5 |
| 04 Apr | a Union St. Gilloise | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.8 |
| 22 Mar | v Union St. Gilloise | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.4 |
| 15 Mar | a Genk | L | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 08 Mar | v Cercle Brugge | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.5 |
| 28 Feb | a Antwerp | L | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 21 Feb | a Dender | W | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 7.6 |
| 15 Feb | v Zulte Waregem | W | 82 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 06 Feb | a KVC Westerlo | W | 86 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.3 |