Saad Agouzoul has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season, appearing once for 78 minutes and contributing an assist and a key pass. In that single outing, he recorded 1 key pass per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 0.56, and an assist that helped his team secure a valuable point. His defensive contributions include one interception, though he did not register any tackles, which is below the baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90. With no shots taken, his offensive output remains focused on chance creation rather than goal scoring, staying below the baseline of 0.5 shots per 90. Overall, Saad Agouzoul’s early season performance demonstrates a strong propensity for creating opportunities, a trait that sets him apart from the typical defender in this competition.
Saad Agouzoul has played 168 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boubacar Fofana | F | 4 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Élie N'Gatta | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 3 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Julien Masson | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 35% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Mehdi Jeannin | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.08 | – |
| Landry Nomel | M | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Dalangunypole Gomis | D | 4 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Jonathan Mexique | M | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 14% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Samy Baghdadi | M | 4 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mathieu Peybernes | D | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Mathis Clairicia | F | 4 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 48% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Bendjaloud Youssouf | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Saad Agouzoul | D | 2 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Benjamin Gomel | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Dylan Tavares | D | 4 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kapit Djoco | F | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Arthur Vitelli | D | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Victor Lobry | M | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Bakary Diawara | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Noa Kotto Kotto Mouyema | F | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sochaux | Ligue 2 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Omonia Nicosia | 1. Division | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | Auxerre | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 81% | 3 | 24 | 12 | 60% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Auxerre | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Auxerre | Ligue 2 | 16 | 1138 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 21 | 17 | 55% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Sochaux | Ligue 2 | 37 | 3150 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 7 | 87% | 3 | 57 | 68 | 58% | 32 | 6 | 0 | 7.01 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Clermont Foot | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Aug | v Guingamp | W | 78 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Dec | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 11 Dec | a Rapid Vienna | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 27 Nov | v Dynamo Kyiv | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 23 Nov | a Apollon Limassol | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Nov | a Lausanne | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Oct | a Drita | D | 37 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Oct | v FSV Mainz 05 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 May | v Motor Lublin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 May | a Stal Mielec | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 May | v Pogon Szczecin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 04 May | a Piast Gliwice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Lech Poznan | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Puszcza Niepołomice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |