Samet Emre Gündüz featured in nine matches during the 2022/23 1. Lig campaign, logging 589 minutes of play. He contributed 18 tackles and three interceptions, producing a tackles-per-90 rate of 2.75, well above the midfield baseline of 1.85. Gündüz’s passing work yielded six key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.92, slightly below the baseline of 1.03, but his defensive output remained the highlight of his season. He recorded two shots, one on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 0.31 versus the baseline 1.05, and did not score or assist. His average match rating stood at 6.43, reflecting a solid, defensively focused performance in the 2022/23 season.
Samet Emre Gündüz has played 589 minutes across 9 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.43 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ömer Şişmanoğlu | F | 23 | 2071 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 29% | 18 | 76% | 16 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 19 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.8 |
| Mustafa Çeçenoğlu | M | 29 | 2399 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 25% | 21 | 66% | 36 | 43% | 31 | 13 | 0 | 39% | 26 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.7 |
| Oğuz Yılmaz | D | 23 | 2136 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 21% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 25 | 32 | 20 | 64% | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1.9 |
| Turac Böke | F | 30 | 1682 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 9% | 14 | 66% | 19 | 43% | 20 | 5 | 5 | 42% | 36 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.4 |
| Özer Özdemir | D | 19 | 1118 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 8 | 70% | 12 | 39% | 19 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 14 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.6 |
| Gökhan Süzen | D | 32 | 2797 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 9 | 7% | 51 | 69% | 13 | 38% | 62 | 41 | 10 | 53% | 43 | 71 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.2 |
| Kevin Mayi | M | 17 | 1017 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 3 | 70% | 10 | 36% | 13 | 9 | 0 | 45% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.1 |
| Hakan Cinemre | D | 26 | 1997 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 25 | 40 | 16 | 65% | 22 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.2 |
| Okan Derici | M | 25 | 1142 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 13 | 81% | 17 | 57% | 17 | 6 | 0 | 49% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.9 |
| Muhammed Gönülaçar | M | 29 | 2549 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 20 | 56% | 81 | 29 | 10 | 56% | 38 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.6 |
| Hüseyin Altıntaş | G | 25 | 2278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 6.61 | 3.2 |
| Emre Saglik | D | 22 | 1986 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 61% | 3 | 23% | 55 | 32 | 7 | 50% | 31 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.8 |
| Leo Schwechlen | D | 23 | 1797 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 6 | 75% | 45 | 21 | 4 | 62% | 24 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 1.9 |
| Muhammet Özkal | D | 26 | 1759 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 4 | 25% | 45 | 30 | 8 | 52% | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.8 |
| Brice Dja Djédjé | M | 19 | 1564 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 88% | 21 | 62% | 23 | 11 | 6 | 54% | 29 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.4 |
| Berkant Gündem | D | 27 | 1268 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 10 | 72% | 14 | 42% | 35 | 13 | 4 | 49% | 14 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 8.6 |
| Abdulkadir Sunger | G | 9 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| Erdal Akdarı | D | 17 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 11 | 7 | 46% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.7 |
| Asım Hamzaçebi | M | 14 | 638 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.6 |
| Samet Emre Gündüz | M | 9 | 589 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 6 | 60% | 18 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.7 |
| Emre Burgaz | F | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Mehmet Eren Singin | M | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Oktay Kisaoglu | M | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Emre Furtana | M | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 55% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Mehmet Ali Ulaman | M | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 | – |
| Ahmet Tekin | D | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Oguzhan Sari | F | 8 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.6 |
| Emirhan Kascioglu | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Yusuf Emre Inanir | M | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Alaattin Öner | M | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Demir Atakan | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Alihan Kalkan | M | 4 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Deniz Kodal | F | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Denizlispor | 1. Lig | 9 | 589 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 6 | 18 | 3 | 46% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 May | a Altay | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1.9 |
| 30 Apr | v Samsunspor | L | 88 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 23 Apr | a Bodrum FK | L | 99 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.6 |
| 15 Apr | v Keçiörengücü | L | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 07 Apr | a Beykoz Anadolu | L | 52 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| 01 Apr | v Göztepe | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 29 Oct | a Göztepe | L | 62 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.8 |
| 22 Oct | v Altınordu | L | 76 | – | – | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.7 |
| 03 Oct | a Erzurumspor FK | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.4 |