Samuel Yohou has delivered an unusually prolific offensive contribution for a defender in the 2025/26 Ligue 2 season, scoring four goals in 34 appearances and recording a goals-per-90 of 0.12 compared with the baseline of 0.04 for his position. His 12 shots, 4 of which were on target, give a conversion rate of 33 percent, well above the league average for defenders. Despite a lower number of key passes (2, 0.06 per 90) and a lower tackle rate (1.15 per 90) than the positional baseline, Yohou’s defensive statistics remain solid with 39 tackles and 44 interceptions over 3058 minutes. The overall average match rating of 6.92 reflects a consistent performance that has made him a standout goal-scoring defender this season.
Samuel Yohou has played 3,058 minutes across 34 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.12 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 33% of 12 shots and averaging 6.92 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dame Gueye | F | 36 | 1975 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 24 | 22% | 25 | 69% | 6 | 25% | 14 | 11 | 1 | 42% | 46 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.0 |
| Antoine Rabillard | F | 33 | 1866 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 18 | 30% | 24 | 72% | 11 | 44% | 23 | 10 | 2 | 34% | 37 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.3 |
| Erwan Colas | F | 30 | 1493 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 24 | 17% | 25 | 50% | 17 | 41% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 33 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.1 |
| Samuel Yohou | D | 34 | 3058 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 33% | 2 | 88% | 6 | 55% | 39 | 44 | 17 | 55% | 58 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.2 |
| William Harhouz | F | 22 | 695 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 31% | 14 | 63% | 8 | 29% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 37% | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.7 |
| Lucas Buades | D | 30 | 2450 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 13% | 26 | 69% | 9 | 24% | 58 | 49 | 5 | 57% | 41 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 2.6 |
| Lucas Calodat | D | 34 | 2475 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 10% | 32 | 75% | 21 | 31% | 46 | 24 | 2 | 51% | 18 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.6 |
| Edwin Quarshie | M | 35 | 2236 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 11% | 15 | 79% | 24 | 47% | 60 | 26 | 4 | 48% | 43 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.1 |
| Milan Robin | M | 30 | 1729 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 11 | 8% | 17 | 75% | 12 | 48% | 45 | 18 | 7 | 56% | 22 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.8 |
| Lucas Bretelle | M | 13 | 943 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 9 | 83% | 8 | 53% | 25 | 10 | 1 | 48% | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.5 |
| Harold Voyer | D | 27 | 1942 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 46 | 47 | 13 | 54% | 26 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| Isaac Cossier | D | 26 | 1595 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 6 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 35 | 28 | 4 | 59% | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| Théo Eyoum | D | 15 | 1272 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 24 | 15 | 7 | 63% | 13 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 1.5 |
| Anthony Ribelin | D | 21 | 1229 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 66% | 4 | 36% | 20 | 8 | 3 | 59% | 10 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.3 |
| Martin Rossignol | M | 27 | 1208 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 18 | 76% | 4 | 33% | 32 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 33 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.3 |
| Jean Vercruysse | M | 9 | 682 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 11 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 22 | 5 | 1 | 51% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.8 |
| Taylor Luvambo | D | 12 | 440 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 12% | 4 | 74% | 5 | 62% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.6 |
| Nicolas Kocik | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 6.83 | 5.1 |
| Alexandre Lauray | M | 35 | 2149 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 37 | 77% | 7 | 32% | 85 | 36 | 16 | 49% | 53 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.9 |
| Noa Boissé | D | 13 | 1087 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 33 | 21 | 7 | 56% | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.3 |
| Théo Eyoum | D | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 15 | 11 | 1 | 60% | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.9 |
| Adil Bourabaa | F | 14 | 650 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 9 | 38% | 15 | 8 | 0 | 41% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Ewan Hatfout | G | 6 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.22 | 6.1 |
| Leroy Abanda | M | 7 | 249 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.3 |
| Baptiste Guillaume | F | 9 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 7.1 |
| Izhak Hammoudi | D | 10 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 51% | 3 | 27% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.5 |
| Mathis Hamdi | D | 4 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Brice Oggad | F | 11 | 141 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 3 | 30% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.3 |
| Malang Gomes | M | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.98 | – |
| Titouan Caro | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Le Mans | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2878 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 36% | 2 | 88% | 6 | 36 | 39 | 55% | 57 | 9 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Le Mans | Coupe de France | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2024/25 | Le Mans | Coupe de France | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | OFI | Super League 1 | 7 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 5 | 7 | 43% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.04 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | a Bastia | W | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 02 May | v Reims | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.6 |
| 25 Apr | a Grenoble | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.9 |
| 17 Apr | v Clermont Foot | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.9 |
| 11 Apr | a Boulogne | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.7 |
| 06 Apr | v PAU | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.1 |
| 20 Mar | a Amiens | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| 13 Mar | a Nancy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| 28 Feb | a RED Star FC 93 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.7 |
| 23 Feb | v Guingamp | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.9 |
| 14 Feb | a Montpellier | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.8 |
| 07 Feb | v Laval | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 03 Feb | a Reims | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.4 |
| 31 Jan | a Estac Troyes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.2 |
| 26 Jan | v Dunkerque | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |