Sankhoun Diawara has featured in 15 matches for his club in Ligue 2 this season, accumulating 1,138 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to score, but he has contributed one assist and 3 key passes, which translates to 0.24 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the league average of 0.47. Diawara has taken 5 shots, none on target, giving a conversion rate of 0 per cent and a shots-per-90 rate of 0.40, close to the league baseline of 0.39. Defensively, he has completed 24 tackles and 14 interceptions, amounting to 1.9 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.57. His average match rating stands at 6.94, and his dribbles-successful-per-90 figure is 0.47, slightly above the league baseline of 0.37.
Sankhoun Diawara has played 1,138 minutes across 15 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.94 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tawfik Bentayeb | F | 31 | 2097 | 20 | 3 | 77 | 45 | 26% | 21 | 72% | 7 | 32% | 12 | 2 | 2 | 29% | 40 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.1 |
| Martin Adeline | M | 34 | 2584 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 23 | 37% | 66 | 84% | 28 | 45% | 52 | 21 | 3 | 39% | 72 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.1 |
| Renaud Ripart | F | 24 | 1089 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 22% | 7 | 66% | 11 | 48% | 17 | 1 | 2 | 49% | 26 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.7 |
| Mouhamed Diop | M | 34 | 2967 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 15 | 11% | 27 | 87% | 19 | 49% | 37 | 33 | 12 | 49% | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.5 |
| Merwan Ifnaoui | M | 29 | 2118 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 33 | 79% | 22 | 34% | 32 | 29 | 2 | 50% | 15 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.1 |
| Jaures Assoumou | M | 19 | 1245 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 12% | 13 | 77% | 29 | 45% | 31 | 19 | 0 | 51% | 17 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.5 |
| Kandet Diawara | M | 13 | 868 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 16 | 78% | 11 | 58% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.3 |
| Mounaim El Idrissy | F | 28 | 744 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 22% | 16 | 73% | 6 | 86% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 25 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.1 |
| Antoine Mille | M | 34 | 2934 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 13 | 11% | 59 | 83% | 46 | 55% | 65 | 42 | 6 | 50% | 63 | 62 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 7.4 |
| Mathys Detourbet | M | 35 | 2098 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 19 | 7% | 50 | 83% | 43 | 39% | 19 | 15 | 1 | 39% | 34 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.4 |
| Ismaël Boura | D | 28 | 2315 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 8% | 17 | 81% | 9 | 45% | 41 | 40 | 7 | 66% | 21 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 3.6 |
| Anis Ouzenadji | F | 23 | 635 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 85% | 8 | 50% | 16 | 12 | 3 | 61% | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.1 |
| Elijah Olaniyi Odede | F | 13 | 265 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 4 | 68% | 4 | 57% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.6 |
| Adrien Monfray | D | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 5 | 42% | 57 | 43 | 30 | 60% | 18 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 2.9 |
| Hillel Konaté | G | 26 | 2302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Lucas Maronnier | D | 23 | 1721 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 18 | 53% | 21 | 15 | 5 | 57% | 15 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.2 |
| Yvann Titi | D | 22 | 1565 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 86% | 16 | 47% | 21 | 13 | 2 | 60% | 21 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.6 |
| Hugo Gambor | D | 19 | 1368 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 16 | 27 | 9 | 47% | 22 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.3 |
| Paolo Gozzi | D | 15 | 1257 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 5 | 71% | 15 | 11 | 5 | 59% | 14 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.0 |
| Sankhoun Diawara | D | 15 | 1138 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 6 | 55% | 24 | 14 | 6 | 68% | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.8 |
| Nicolas Lemaitre | G | 10 | 848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6.96 | 5.6 |
| Alexandre Phliponeau | M | 14 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 33% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 53% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.6 |
| Xavier Chavalerin | M | 5 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Noah Donkor | D | 5 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Mathis Hamdi | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 68% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Zacharie Boucher | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.10 | – |
| Roman Murcy | M | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Amadou Diakité | F | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Fred Onambele | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Christ Batola | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Arthylio Nade | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Ibrahim Traore | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AC Milan | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Estac Troyes | Ligue 2 | 14 | 1048 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 5 | 19 | 14 | 66% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | Estac Troyes | Coupe de France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 89% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2024/25 | Estac Troyes | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | a Grenoble | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 02 May | v Laval | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| 25 Apr | a Saint Etienne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| 18 Apr | v Boulogne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| 13 Apr | a Rodez | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.1 |
| 04 Apr | a Montpellier | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | 2.1 |
| 21 Mar | v Dunkerque | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 16 Mar | a Annecy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 07 Mar | v Clermont Foot | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 02 Mar | a Amiens | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.8 |
| 21 Feb | v PAU | W | 69 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.2 |
| 16 Feb | a Bastia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.5 |
| 07 Feb | a Nancy | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.3 |
| 31 Jan | v Le Mans | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 20 Dec | a Olympique Marcquois | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.0 |