Sebastian Kowalczyk has been a standout in the midfield for the 2025/26 Ekstraklasa season, making 9 appearances and logging 371 minutes. He has produced 8 key passes, which translates to 1.94 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the midfield baseline of 1.25. His defensive contribution is also notable, with 11 tackles and 3 interceptions, equating to 2.67 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.51. While he has not scored or assisted, his involvement in creating chances is evident, and he has taken 2 shots, though none have been on target. With an average match rating of 6.57, Kowalczyk’s influence in build-up play and defensive work rate has exceeded the typical expectations for his position.
Sebastian Kowalczyk has played 371 minutes across 9 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Rocha | F | 11 | 802 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 28% | 2 | 53% | 6 | 40% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 3.3 |
| Michalis Kosidis | F | 34 | 1269 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 24% | 7 | 66% | 8 | 42% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 47% | 19 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.3 |
| Marcel Regula | M | 31 | 2163 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 21 | 12% | 24 | 65% | 37 | 47% | 44 | 20 | 3 | 43% | 48 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.5 |
| Adam Radwański | M | 31 | 1630 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 39 | 68% | 17 | 40% | 27 | 14 | 4 | 34% | 41 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.4 |
| Jakub Sypek | M | 30 | 882 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 14 | 71% | 19 | 49% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 14 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.5 |
| Mateusz Grzybek | D | 14 | 864 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 8 | 58% | 4 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 57% | 12 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| Levente Szabó | F | 16 | 854 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 18% | 9 | 50% | 5 | 83% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 52% | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.1 |
| Michał Nalepa | D | 31 | 2666 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 12 | 5% | 15 | 77% | 4 | 57% | 28 | 41 | 53 | 64% | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| Filip Kocaba | M | 31 | 2539 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 72% | 8 | 42% | 41 | 26 | 20 | 50% | 69 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.5 |
| Damian Michalski | D | 23 | 1834 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 8 | 72% | 0 | – | 11 | 21 | 20 | 60% | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.8 |
| Josip Ćorluka | D | 25 | 1800 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 14 | 62% | 10 | 77% | 50 | 24 | 11 | 57% | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.5 |
| Aleks Ławniczak | D | 17 | 1518 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 7 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 20 | 21 | 61% | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.1 |
| Jakub Kolan | M | 19 | 1250 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 8 | 68% | 3 | 33% | 26 | 18 | 3 | 52% | 20 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.8 |
| Kajetan Szmyt | M | 18 | 1062 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 14 | 79% | 10 | 30% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| Mateusz Dziewiatowski | M | 15 | 553 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 17% | 22 | 8 | 2 | 40% | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 9.9 |
| Jesus Diaz | M | 11 | 420 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 5 | 84% | 10 | 45% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.0 |
| Bartłomiej Kłudka | D | 5 | 372 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Jasmin Burić | G | 24 | 2083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 7.24 | 6.5 |
| Damian Dąbrowski | M | 25 | 1902 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 40 | 83% | 3 | 33% | 43 | 24 | 7 | 51% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| Roman Yakuba | D | 22 | 1691 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 2 | 40% | 28 | 27 | 20 | 60% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.2 |
| Luka Lučić | D | 24 | 1601 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 24 | 73% | 3 | 30% | 33 | 15 | 7 | 58% | 18 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.6 |
| Igor Orlikowski | D | 19 | 1312 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 66% | 4 | 80% | 25 | 7 | 6 | 53% | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 2.8 |
| Dominik Hładun | G | 11 | 977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 6.88 | 6.4 |
| Tomasz Makowski | M | 13 | 523 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 15 | 16 | 2 | 56% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.0 |
| Mateusz Wdowiak | M | 11 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 5 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.5 |
| Sebastian Kowalczyk | M | 9 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.5 |
| Jakub Ligocki | M | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Mihael Mlinarić | F | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Kamil Nowogonski | M | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Marek Mróz | M | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tomasz Pieńko | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Arkadiusz Wozniak | M | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Cyprian Popielec | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 9 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 3 | 11 | 3 | 43% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023/24 | Pogon Szczecin | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022/23 | Pogon Szczecin | Ekstraklasa | 34 | 2168 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 14 | 18% | 37 | 86% | 35 | 23 | 13 | 43% | 30 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | Pogon Szczecin | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | v Pogon Szczecin | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 24 Apr | v Nieciecza | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| 11 Apr | v Radomiak Radom | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.3 |
| 07 Apr | a Arka Gdynia | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 20 Mar | a Motor Lublin | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 15 Mar | v Lech Poznan | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| 14 Feb | v Raków Częstochowa | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.3 |
| 06 Feb | a Korona Kielce | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 30 Jan | v GKS Katowice | L | 33 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.6 |
| 21 Jul | a Warta Poznań | W | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 May | v Radomiak Radom | W | 65 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 20 May | a Gornik Zabrze | L | 30 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 May | v Miedz Legnica | W | 37 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 May | v Legia Warszawa | W | 27 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Apr | a Piast Gliwice | D | 84 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |