Selton Sanchez has appeared in twelve matches for his club in the 2025/26 La Liga season, accumulating 380 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored but has provided one assist, and his shooting record shows four attempts with one on target, giving a conversion rate of 0%. Sanchez has contributed five key passes, six tackles, and one interception, while also completing 0.95 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His average match rating stands at 6.46. These figures illustrate a midfielder who is involved in build-up play and defensive actions but has yet to make a direct impact in terms of goals or high-volume shooting. The numbers suggest a player who focuses on maintaining possession and supporting the team’s structure rather than finishing chances.
Selton Sanchez has played 380 minutes across 12 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.46 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gorka Guruzeta | F | 47 | 3247 | 17 | 3 | 86 | 43 | 20% | 38 | 68% | 10 | 22% | 29 | 17 | 4 | 39% | 64 | 43 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| Robert Navarro | M | 43 | 2002 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 28% | 36 | 79% | 31 | 37% | 29 | 19 | 1 | 36% | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.7 |
| Oihan Sancet | M | 37 | 2411 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 20 | 12% | 38 | 81% | 25 | 47% | 37 | 7 | 2 | 44% | 38 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.8 |
| Nico Williams | M | 32 | 2099 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 19 | 14% | 43 | 78% | 75 | 44% | 22 | 9 | 0 | 42% | 30 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.3 |
| Iñaki Williams | M | 38 | 2654 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 23 | 9% | 29 | 67% | 15 | 22% | 16 | 11 | 3 | 35% | 31 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.4 |
| Mikel Jauregizar | M | 48 | 3726 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 12% | 41 | 80% | 17 | 44% | 96 | 55 | 5 | 49% | 64 | 48 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.2 |
| Álex Berenguer | M | 39 | 2731 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 22 | 5% | 58 | 76% | 32 | 37% | 39 | 16 | 3 | 39% | 36 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.9 |
| Aitor Paredes | D | 29 | 2412 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 7 | 87% | 4 | 100% | 34 | 45 | 9 | 55% | 39 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.0 |
| Unai Gómez | M | 36 | 1413 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 8% | 9 | 74% | 9 | 38% | 19 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.5 |
| Nico Serrano | F | 24 | 585 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 13 | 79% | 14 | 48% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| Dani Vivian | D | 40 | 3388 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 7 | 84% | 10 | 91% | 77 | 41 | 18 | 51% | 53 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.0 |
| Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta | M | 45 | 2708 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 8% | 38 | 82% | 39 | 66% | 74 | 28 | 6 | 53% | 67 | 51 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.1 |
| Alejandro Rego Mora | M | 40 | 1998 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 19 | 80% | 13 | 48% | 76 | 36 | 6 | 52% | 54 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.0 |
| Maroan Sannadi | F | 11 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 3 | 73% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.3 |
| Urko Izeta | F | 16 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 3 | 68% | 1 | 17% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.8 |
| Yuri Berchiche | D | 39 | 3183 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 5 | 0% | 34 | 87% | 12 | 48% | 53 | 42 | 7 | 62% | 30 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.8 |
| Aymeric Laporte | D | 30 | 2434 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 33 | 27 | 17 | 68% | 11 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.7 |
| Andoni Gorosabel | D | 34 | 2051 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 84% | 13 | 45% | 56 | 23 | 6 | 51% | 23 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.0 |
| Jesús Areso | D | 34 | 1883 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 26 | 82% | 17 | 52% | 43 | 22 | 10 | 61% | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Adama Boiro | D | 23 | 1487 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 87% | 12 | 57% | 31 | 22 | 2 | 60% | 15 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.1 |
| Íñigo Lekue | D | 18 | 1196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 12 | 43% | 28 | 9 | 3 | 44% | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.5 |
| Mikel Vesga | M | 33 | 844 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 9 | 69% | 29 | 14 | 0 | 51% | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.2 |
| Alex Padilla | G | 6 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6.50 | 5.1 |
| Selton Sanchez | M | 12 | 380 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 4 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.6 |
| Iker Monreal Agundez | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Unai Simón | G | 45 | 4050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 6.81 | 1.9 |
| Yeray Álvarez | D | 7 | 514 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 13 | 2 | 46% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Beñat Prados | M | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Asier Hierro | F | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Eder Garcia | M | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ibon Sánchez | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | La Liga | 7 | 199 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | Copa del Rey | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Athletic Club | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar | v Barcelona | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 28 Feb | a Rayo Vallecano | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 11 Feb | v Real Sociedad | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.0 |
| 08 Feb | v Levante | W | 14 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 04 Feb | a Valencia | W | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.3 |
| 28 Jan | v Sporting CP | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 14 Dec | a Celta Vigo | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |
| 03 Dec | v Real Madrid | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 29 Nov | a Levante | W | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 25 Nov | a Slavia Praha | D | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| 09 Nov | v Oviedo | W | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.1 |
| 05 Nov | a Newcastle | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |