Shalva Ogbaidze finished the 2023/24 season in the Eerste Divisie with 30 appearances and 1,742 minutes on the pitch. He contributed one goal and one assist, with 13 shots of which 4 were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 8 percent. Ogbaidze’s creative output included 8 key passes, while his defensive work saw 50 tackles and 22 interceptions, averaging 2.58 tackles per 90 minutes. His dribbles succeeded 0.41 times per 90, below the baseline of 0.84, and his average match rating was 6.73. Compared to positional averages, Ogbaidze’s defensive volume was well above baseline, leading the team in work off the ball despite lower offensive numbers.
Shalva Ogbaidze has played 1,742 minutes across 30 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 8% of 13 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kacper Kostorz | F | 38 | 3223 | 16 | 6 | 69 | 36 | 23% | 31 | 64% | 24 | 47% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 22 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.2 |
| Ilias Boumassaoudi | M | 31 | 1158 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 16% | 14 | 73% | 11 | 37% | 19 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.0 |
| Jaron Vicario | F | 31 | 2711 | 3 | 9 | 41 | 19 | 7% | 59 | 74% | 37 | 44% | 47 | 13 | 5 | 39% | 38 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.7 |
| Salah Oulad M'Hand | M | 19 | 1077 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 14% | 8 | 75% | 17 | 47% | 22 | 15 | 0 | 49% | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.0 |
| Rik Mulders | M | 32 | 2480 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 25 | 77% | 27 | 38% | 78 | 28 | 12 | 51% | 33 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.7 |
| Luke Mbete | D | 23 | 1797 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 2 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 18 | 25 | 18 | 59% | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.5 |
| Sebastiaan van Bakel | F | 15 | 262 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 1 | 69% | 4 | 80% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.0 |
| Ricardo-Oliver Henning | D | 36 | 2740 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 13 | 80% | 17 | 65% | 37 | 22 | 15 | 54% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.1 |
| Stan Maas | D | 27 | 1976 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 31 | 30 | 13 | 47% | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.4 |
| Shalva Ogbaidze | F | 30 | 1742 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 8 | 79% | 8 | 42% | 50 | 22 | 9 | 51% | 21 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.9 |
| Yuya Ikeshita | M | 29 | 1600 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 10 | 79% | 5 | 56% | 37 | 17 | 3 | 49% | 36 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.3 |
| Ryan Yang Leijten | M | 21 | 640 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 5 | 74% | 8 | 53% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 47% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.6 |
| Nick de Groot | M | 37 | 3244 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 26 | 68% | 8 | 36% | 61 | 43 | 13 | 49% | 22 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.9 |
| Teun van Grunsven | D | 26 | 2163 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 7 | 70% | 45 | 31 | 10 | 53% | 33 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.9 |
| Gedion Zelalem | M | 26 | 2089 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 84% | 12 | 60% | 62 | 40 | 6 | 54% | 34 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.3 |
| Victor van den Bogert | D | 23 | 1736 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 79% | 0 | – | 18 | 27 | 14 | 45% | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.9 |
| Krisztián Hegyi | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| Dennis Gyamfi | D | 26 | 1175 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 6 | 60% | 28 | 13 | 1 | 65% | 19 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.8 |
| Jakub Ojrzyński | G | 11 | 995 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 6.61 | 6.5 |
| Joey Roggeveen | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 6.86 | 5.8 |
| Vieri Kotzebue | F | 19 | 847 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 7 | 47% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 45% | 14 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.1 |
| Tomas Kalinauskas | F | 16 | 595 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 66% | 4 | 31% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.0 |
| Mees Laros | D | 16 | 462 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 2 | 4 | 65% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Danny Verbeek | F | 7 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 80% | 5 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.9 |
| Rein van Hedel | M | 5 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Sheddy Barglan | F | 8 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.3 |
| Anass Ahannach | M | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yannick Keijser | F | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Rein Bluyssen | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 30 | 1742 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 8 | 79% | 8 | 50 | 22 | 51% | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | a FC Eindhoven | L | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 26 Apr | a VVV Venlo | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 19 Apr | v NAC Breda | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| 15 Apr | a Jong Utrecht | W | 76 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 08 Apr | a Jong Ajax | W | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 29 Mar | v Dordrecht | L | 62 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 15 Mar | v Willem II | L | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 08 Mar | a FC OSS | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 04 Mar | v Groningen | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.3 |
| 23 Feb | a De Graafschap | L | 78 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 16 Feb | v Jong AZ | D | 90 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| 11 Feb | a ADO Den Haag | L | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 02 Feb | v Helmond Sport | D | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.2 |
| 26 Jan | a Telstar | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 19 Jan | v Roda | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |