Sheran Yeini was a key contributor in the 2023/24 Ligat Ha'al season, appearing in seven matches and recording 131 minutes on the pitch. He did not score or provide an assist, but his offensive output surpassed the defender baseline, registering 1 shot and 0 shots on target compared to a baseline of 0.38 shots per 90 minutes. Yeini’s creative influence was evident through 2 key passes, a rate of 1.37 key passes per 90, well above the 0.48 baseline for his position. Defensively, he made 2 tackles and 8 interceptions, with 1.37 tackles per 90, slightly below the 1.65 baseline. His overall contribution was reflected in an average match rating of 6.75, underscoring his role as a chance-creating defender during that campaign.
Sheran Yeini has played 131 minutes across 7 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eran Zahavi | F | 33 | 2577 | 23 | 4 | 91 | 56 | 25% | 34 | 71% | 7 | 30% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 33% | 14 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 3.2 |
| Dor Peretz | M | 33 | 2741 | 12 | 1 | 58 | 32 | 21% | 33 | 80% | 16 | 42% | 51 | 20 | 5 | 50% | 33 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.3 |
| Dor Turgeman | F | 33 | 1256 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 26% | 13 | 70% | 26 | 48% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 43% | 10 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Gabi Kanikovski | M | 32 | 2586 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 18 | 22% | 61 | 86% | 26 | 67% | 54 | 25 | 2 | 53% | 22 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | 4.5 |
| Milson | F | 28 | 2185 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 20% | 38 | 77% | 67 | 46% | 46 | 13 | 0 | 49% | 31 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 | 3.3 |
| Dan Biton | M | 25 | 1563 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 39 | 82% | 28 | 58% | 23 | 6 | 2 | 51% | 22 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | 3.4 |
| Ido Shahar | M | 19 | 1232 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 33% | 16 | 80% | 7 | 50% | 18 | 21 | 6 | 46% | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.9 |
| Roy Revivo | D | 30 | 2553 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 18 | 81% | 35 | 61% | 50 | 41 | 9 | 53% | 33 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.0 |
| Derrick Luckassen | D | 16 | 1281 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 91% | 2 | 50% | 16 | 21 | 8 | 61% | 14 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 9.3 |
| Idan Nachmias | D | 20 | 1281 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 6 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 19 | 27 | 7 | 52% | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.8 |
| Osher Davida | F | 28 | 1230 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 6 | 5% | 29 | 79% | 29 | 42% | 23 | 13 | 0 | 41% | 25 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.5 |
| Ofir Davidzada | D | 22 | 1153 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 10 | 85% | 11 | 73% | 20 | 23 | 2 | 61% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.1 |
| Yonatan Cohen | F | 12 | 332 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.8 |
| Kiko Bondoso | F | 10 | 284 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.1 |
| Yonas Malede | F | 9 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 51% | 4 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.5 |
| Yvann Maçon | D | 3 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enric Saborit | D | 25 | 2125 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 12 | 37 | 16 | 58% | 14 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| Joris van Overeem | M | 30 | 2103 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 8 | 62% | 58 | 33 | 8 | 56% | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.6 |
| Roei Mashpati | G | 22 | 2020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 7.02 | 8.3 |
| Avishai Cohen | D | 23 | 1458 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 80% | 17 | 59% | 41 | 35 | 5 | 59% | 13 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.2 |
| Nir Bitton | M | 9 | 516 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 6 | 52% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.1 |
| Eyal Golasa | M | 10 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.0 |
| Orlando Mosquera | G | 12 | 1092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 7.22 | 4.5 |
| Raz Shlomo | D | 9 | 746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 21 | 5 | 64% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.4 |
| Eden Karzev | M | 14 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 19 | 15 | 3 | 58% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.6 |
| Matan Baltaxa | D | 10 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 16 | 3 | 71% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| Sheran Yeini | D | 7 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 8 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.6 |
| Henry Addo | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Ligat Ha'al | 6 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 38% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan | v Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 3 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.7 |
| 07 Jan | v Hapoel Hadera | D | 77 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 03 Jan | a Ashdod | W | 31 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.6 |
| 31 Dec | a Hapoel Haifa | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 27 Dec | v Beitar Jerusalem | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.9 |
| 17 Dec | v Maccabi Netanya | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 7.7 |
| 30 Nov | a Breidablik | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 25 Aug | a Nice | L | 120 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Aug | v Nice | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |