Simeon Mechev’s 2023/24 season in the First League saw him make nine appearances, covering 701 minutes and scoring one goal. He took 14 shots, of which four were on target, giving a conversion rate of 7 percent. Mechev provided five key passes, a rate of 0.64 per 90 minutes, below the league baseline of 1.28. His defensive contributions were limited, recording no tackles and five interceptions, a per-90 figure of 0.0 compared with the baseline 0.29. In attack he completed 1.8 successful dribbles per 90, slightly below the 1.99 baseline. His overall match rating averaged 6.92, reflecting a modest impact across the matches he played.
Simeon Mechev has played 701 minutes across 9 appearances in First League, at 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.19, converting 7% of 14 shots and averaging 6.92 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos França | F | 9 | 711 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 6% | 2 | 69% | 32 | 54% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 19 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.4 |
| Simeon Mechev | M | 9 | 701 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 5 | 79% | 14 | 67% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 34% | 20 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.2 |
| Dimitar Mitkov | F | 11 | 638 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| Valentin Nikolov | M | 9 | 594 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 4 | 82% | 7 | 58% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 25% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.6 |
| Antoni Ivanov | M | 10 | 568 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 77% | 8 | 89% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 32% | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.3 |
| Stéphane Lambèse | D | 8 | 435 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 80% | 14 | 54% | 1 | 9 | 2 | 29% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.1 |
| Kevin Mayi | F | 8 | 405 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 9 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.3 |
| Ivaylo Naydenov | M | 7 | 384 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 73% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 34% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.9 |
| Kaloyan Krastev | F | 10 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 77% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| Krasimir Stanoev | D | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 25 | 6 | 35% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.8 |
| Bruno Franco | D | 12 | 1025 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 33 | 80% | 1 | 16 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.5 |
| Dime Dimov | D | 11 | 985 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 8 | 30 | 3 | 44% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 9.1 |
| Aleksandar Lyubenov | G | 10 | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 12 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.81 | 3.2 |
| Gonçalo Cardoso | D | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 23 | 4 | 42% | 14 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.3 |
| Krasimir Miloshev | M | 9 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 4 | 57% | 14 | 27 | 2 | 33% | 16 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.2 |
| Steve Traore | M | 10 | 510 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 19 | 53% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.5 |
| Diogo Teixeira | M | 9 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 12 | 0 | 29% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.3 |
| Celso Raposo | M | 6 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 15 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.5 |
| Luka Ivanov | D | 5 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 6 | 3 | 32% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Zharko Istatkov | G | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.07 | – |
| Miki Orachev | M | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Daniel Kamy | D | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Lokomotiv Sofia | First League | 9 | 701 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 5 | 79% | 14 | 0 | 5 | 34% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v Pirin Blagoevgrad | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.0 |
| 21 May | a Beroe | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.1 |
| 17 May | v Botev Vratsa | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.8 |
| 13 May | a Etar Veliko Tarnovo | D | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| 04 Apr | a Cherno More Varna | L | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 30 Mar | v CSKA Sofia | L | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.3 |
| 09 Mar | v Slavia Sofia | L | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |
| 02 Mar | a Etar Veliko Tarnovo | W | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 25 Feb | v Levski Krumovgrad | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |