Simon Joachims was a dynamic presence in the 2024/25 2. Bundesliga season, where he appeared in four matches and accumulated 41 minutes of play. He recorded two shots, one of which was on target, and he completed two tackles, showing a willingness to press opponents. Although he did not score or provide an assist, his dribbling success rate was notable, achieving 2.2 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.7. Joachims also delivered no key passes, falling short of the league average of 1.16 per 90. His overall average match rating was 6.65. The data indicate that, during that season, Simon Joachims consistently pushed past defenders at a rate well above his peers.
Simon Joachims has played 41 minutes across 4 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.12 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 4.39 0.87 0.96 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 2.20 0.38 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.16 0.99 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 2.20 0.70 0.64 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.11 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanos Tzimas | F | 24 | 1802 | 12 | 2 | 56 | 39 | 21% | 21 | 67% | 38 | 48% | 16 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 28 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.9 |
| Mahir Emreli | F | 25 | 1577 | 11 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 26% | 17 | 80% | 11 | 38% | 24 | 4 | 2 | 43% | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 8.4 |
| Julian Justvan | F | 33 | 2822 | 8 | 13 | 42 | 24 | 19% | 70 | 77% | 37 | 41% | 33 | 7 | 6 | 43% | 18 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.3 |
| Janis Antiste | F | 12 | 728 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 31% | 9 | 73% | 4 | 36% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.8 |
| Lukas Schleimer | F | 27 | 1161 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 15 | 71% | 13 | 39% | 11 | 2 | 2 | 46% | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.5 |
| Caspar Jander | M | 34 | 2948 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 50% | 47 | 90% | 21 | 47% | 113 | 29 | 6 | 57% | 51 | 68 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |
| Jens Castrop | M | 26 | 2078 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 11% | 29 | 79% | 33 | 42% | 52 | 25 | 5 | 45% | 38 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.0 |
| Ondrej Karafiat | D | 33 | 2269 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 8 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 42 | 32 | 16 | 56% | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.2 |
| Michal Ševčík | M | 4 | 138 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Robin Knoche | D | 33 | 2847 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 4 | 88% | 8 | 67% | 30 | 34 | 33 | 57% | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.5 |
| Finn Jeltsch | D | 20 | 1796 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 3 | 87% | 13 | 59% | 43 | 29 | 8 | 59% | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.7 |
| Danilo Soares | D | 23 | 1535 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 16 | 80% | 4 | 50% | 52 | 27 | 4 | 59% | 20 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.3 |
| Rafael Lubach | M | 29 | 1480 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 12 | 86% | 9 | 31% | 32 | 10 | 2 | 42% | 32 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Tim Drexler | D | 14 | 1083 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 85% | 6 | 75% | 19 | 11 | 3 | 55% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.3 |
| Florian Flick | M | 22 | 959 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 90% | 4 | 57% | 25 | 13 | 7 | 44% | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.8 |
| Fabio Gruber | D | 9 | 673 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 9 | 10 | 53% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.3 |
| Florian Pick | M | 10 | 443 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 8 | 73% | 5 | 45% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.7 |
| Kanji Okunuki | F | 6 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 71% | 4 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.5 |
| Taylan Duman | M | 7 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.0 |
| Jan Reichert | G | 32 | 2882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 7.10 | 7.6 |
| Oliver Villadsen | D | 28 | 1839 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 15 | 39% | 34 | 18 | 3 | 52% | 12 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.2 |
| Berkay Yılmaz | D | 25 | 1543 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 22 | 83% | 20 | 42% | 25 | 12 | 8 | 50% | 17 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.4 |
| Tim Janisch | M | 17 | 1112 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 15 | 52% | 34 | 11 | 0 | 56% | 11 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.4 |
| Nick Seidel | D | 8 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 6 | 4 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.1 |
| Christian Mathenia | G | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7.73 | – |
| Dustin Forkel | F | 10 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| Benjamin Goller | F | 9 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.2 |
| Enrico Valentini | D | 6 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 4 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.8 |
| Jannik Hofmann | D | 5 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Janni Serra | F | 9 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.21 | 6.3 |
| Michal Kukučka | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Tino Kusanovic | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Simon Joachims | M | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Winners Osawe | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Levin Chiumento | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Eric Porstner | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May | v SV Elversberg | L | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Feb | v SSV Ulm 1846 | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 25 Jan | a FC Schalke 04 | L | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Jan | v Karlsruher SC | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |