Simon Tibbling featured in five matches for his club in the 2024/25 Eliteserien season, accumulating 169 minutes of play. He did not score or provide an assist, and his offensive output included four shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 2.13 compared with the league baseline of 0.94. Tibbling recorded no key passes, falling short of the average 1.21 key passes per 90, and his defensive contributions were limited to two tackles with no interceptions, a figure below the league average of 1.86 tackles per 90. His dribbling success rate was zero, and he finished the season with an average match rating of 6.56. Overall, the statistics portray a midfielder whose involvement in both attacking and defensive phases was modest during the 2024/25 campaign.
Simon Tibbling has played 169 minutes across 5 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.56 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henrik Wendel Meister | F | 18 | 1379 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 19 | 22% | 5 | 78% | 5 | 31% | 10 | 0 | 3 | 34% | 40 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 8.5 |
| Stefan Johansen | M | 28 | 2023 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 9 | 23% | 44 | 85% | 5 | 31% | 37 | 10 | 3 | 44% | 37 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| Sondre Ørjasæter | M | 28 | 2443 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 30 | 12% | 48 | 80% | 60 | 53% | 40 | 14 | 2 | 51% | 21 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 5.9 |
| Jo Inge Berget | F | 18 | 1030 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 21% | 12 | 70% | 6 | 46% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 42% | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.0 |
| Franklin Tebo | D | 27 | 2401 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 5 | 86% | 6 | 75% | 28 | 30 | 27 | 70% | 19 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.7 |
| Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | M | 21 | 1069 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 13 | 81% | 4 | 36% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.2 |
| Niklas Sandberg | M | 16 | 613 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 38% | 13 | 76% | 5 | 36% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 49% | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.0 |
| Peter Reinhardsen | D | 27 | 1498 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 9 | 77% | 10 | 38% | 44 | 22 | 6 | 53% | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.9 |
| Frederik Carstensen | F | 9 | 606 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 7 | 79% | 5 | 31% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 29% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| Paweł Chrupałła | F | 11 | 514 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 12 | 75% | 9 | 64% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.1 |
| Eirik Wichne | D | 28 | 1529 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 16 | 82% | 11 | 50% | 44 | 12 | 7 | 48% | 22 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.2 |
| Menno Koch | D | 16 | 1211 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 25 | 13 | 15 | 59% | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7.1 |
| Sander Christiansen | D | 16 | 1163 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 13 | 79% | 7 | 47% | 28 | 17 | 9 | 57% | 12 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.5 |
| Daniel Job | M | 12 | 496 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 5 | 78% | 11 | 52% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.2 |
| Sveinn Aron Guðjohnsen | F | 8 | 359 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 59% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.2 |
| Aimar Sher | M | 27 | 2250 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 22 | 88% | 19 | 68% | 72 | 31 | 9 | 61% | 25 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 3.7 |
| Anders Hiim | D | 21 | 1778 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 79% | 18 | 39% | 41 | 20 | 4 | 49% | 18 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.1 |
| Carljohan Eriksson | G | 16 | 1447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 6.67 | 5.5 |
| Marko Ilić | G | 14 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 6.74 | 5.9 |
| Jeppe Andersen | M | 13 | 1035 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 6 | 55% | 16 | 11 | 4 | 48% | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.6 |
| Magnar Odegaard | D | 13 | 821 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 11 | 8 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 1.6 |
| Anton Skipper | D | 12 | 725 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 6 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.2 |
| Arnau Casas | D | 8 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 5 | 6 | 20% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.5 |
| Serge-Junior Martinsson Ngouali | M | 10 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 3 | 47% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| Harald Tangen | M | 9 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 54% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.7 |
| Martin Andersen | M | 10 | 248 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| Rafik Zekhnini | M | 7 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 3 | 43% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 7.2 |
| Amidou Diop | M | 5 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 65% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Simon Tibbling | M | 5 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Alagie Sanyang | F | 7 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.2 |
| Jesper Gregersen | D | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Martin Haheim-Elveseter | M | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Håvard Åsheim | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Aridon Racaj | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Szymon Roguski | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | Eliteserien | 5 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2023/24 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | Eliteserien | 26 | 1234 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 0% | 26 | 82% | 16 | 20 | 1 | 41% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/23 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | Eliteserien | 14 | 763 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 10 | 86% | 0 | 16 | 3 | 38% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Randers FC | Superliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | v Stromsgodset | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 May | a Molde | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | v KFUM Oslo | L | 33 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Apr | v ODD Ballklubb | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Apr | a Viking | L | 67 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Dec | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Nov | v Molde | L | 33 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Nov | a Viking | L | 20 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 Nov | v Valerenga | W | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 29 Oct | v Stabaek | D | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Oct | a Aalesund | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Oct | v Rosenborg | W | 78 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 17 Sep | v Lillestrom | W | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 Sep | a Brann | L | 31 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Aug | a Sandefjord | L | 57 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |