Stanley Mills has already made an impact in the 2026/27 League One season, appearing in one match and contributing one assist from 25 minutes of play. His key passes per 90 minutes stand at an impressive 3.6, well above the midfield baseline of 1.33, underscoring his role as a creator of chances. Despite not scoring, Mills’ involvement in build-up play is evident, with a key pass recorded and an assist that helped his team secure a positive result. He has yet to register any shots, tackles, interceptions or successful dribbles, but his early output suggests a focus on offensive contribution rather than defensive duties. With an average match rating of 6.6, Stanley Mills has demonstrated that he can exceed the typical midfield expectations in creating opportunities from the outset of the season.
S. Mills has played 140 minutes across 3 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.17 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jusef Erabi | F | 6 | 274 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| J. Thompson | M | 6 | 425 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.8 |
| C. Wiley | D | 2 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Alfie Devine | M | 6 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 53% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.1 |
| D. Iversen | G | 5 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.24 | – |
| Delano Burgzorg | M | 6 | 440 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.1 |
| L. Lindsay | D | 5 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 59% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| L. Leroy | M | 5 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 7 | 88% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 65% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| C. Lang | F | 6 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 1 | 14% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.0 |
| L. Gibson | D | 5 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 8 | 52% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.79 | – |
| H. Clarke | D | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| J. Storey | D | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 3 | 81% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | – |
| A. Vukčević | D | 5 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Pol Valentín | D | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | – |
| O. Offiah | D | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | 77% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | – |
| T. Small | D | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.16 | – |
| Stanley Mills | M | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 47% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.96 | – |
| Andrew Moran | M | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.99 | – |
| L. Nicholls | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 39% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.80 | – |
| G. Gryba | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Ali McCann | M | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Andrew Hughes | D | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Milutin Osmajić | F | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Preston | Championship | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 47% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 48% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.96 |
| 2026/27 | Oxford | League One | 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Oxford | Championship | 43 | 2529 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 20 | 7% | 35 | 56% | 34 | 54 | 17 | 46% | 42 | 6 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/26 | Oxford | FA Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Oxford | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Oxford | Championship | 11 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 57% | 6 | 14 | 2 | 49% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2022/23 | Everton | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Bristol City | L | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Charlton | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Stevenage | W | 25 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 May | a Millwall | – | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Sheffield Weds | – | 77 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Wrexham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Derby | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Watford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Portsmouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Hull | – | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Southampton | – | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Charlton | – | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Mar | v Blackburn | – | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Preston | – | 80 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v West Brom | – | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |