Stephen Quemper was a key contributor for his club during the 2024/25 Ligue 2 campaign, making five appearances and playing 323 minutes. He delivered five key passes, exceeding the defender baseline of 0.54 key passes per 90 by a factor of more than double, and his 1.39 key passes per 90 highlighted his role in creating chances for teammates. In the defensive department he recorded eight tackles and five interceptions, surpassing the baseline tackles per 90 of 1.65 with 2.23 tackles per 90, demonstrating solid defensive work. Though he did not score or assist, his contribution to chance creation and defensive solidity was evident, as reflected in an average match rating of 6.98. Stephen Quemper’s performance in the 2024/25 season underscored his importance beyond the typical expectations for a defender.
Stephen Quemper has played 323 minutes across 5 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.98 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aboubakary Kanté | F | 24 | 1365 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 27% | 8 | 75% | 13 | 57% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 46% | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.9 |
| Julien Anziani | M | 34 | 2618 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 20 | 8% | 41 | 81% | 34 | 54% | 44 | 27 | 7 | 50% | 21 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.2 |
| Moussa Soumano | F | 27 | 1668 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 15% | 11 | 74% | 19 | 37% | 22 | 5 | 3 | 43% | 38 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.6 |
| Axel Bamba | D | 30 | 2574 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 6 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 29 | 21 | 21 | 60% | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.2 |
| Ben Touré | F | 20 | 937 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 25% | 7 | 65% | 7 | 50% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 21 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.5 |
| Mickaël Barreto | M | 24 | 1755 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 7 | 10% | 35 | 78% | 25 | 46% | 29 | 12 | 1 | 42% | 24 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.9 |
| Everson Junior | M | 21 | 1522 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 7 | 73% | 5 | 56% | 50 | 24 | 3 | 52% | 45 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.3 |
| Christopher Ibayi | F | 19 | 1048 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 10 | 71% | 4 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 46% | 15 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.1 |
| Tony Strata | D | 28 | 1670 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 13 | 80% | 11 | 38% | 31 | 36 | 8 | 49% | 19 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.3 |
| Benjamin Santelli | F | 23 | 1231 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 11 | 62% | 9 | 28% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 44% | 29 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.6 |
| Tim Jabol-Folcarelli | M | 15 | 1068 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 9 | 82% | 15 | 58% | 25 | 10 | 4 | 51% | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.2 |
| Yoann Touzghar | F | 9 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.0 |
| Francois-Joseph Sollacaro | G | 29 | 2562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 86 | 7.04 | 2.9 |
| Clement Vidal | D | 27 | 2099 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 13 | 22 | 37 | 65% | 24 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.3 |
| Kan Guy Arsène Kouassi | D | 23 | 2041 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 19 | 76% | 37 | 54% | 35 | 28 | 5 | 59% | 25 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 0.6 |
| Jesah Ayessa | D | 25 | 1723 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 9 | 56% | 27 | 13 | 16 | 55% | 24 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.2 |
| Matthieu Huard | D | 22 | 1679 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 11 | 61% | 32 | 21 | 6 | 66% | 19 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.2 |
| Mohamed Youssouf | D | 20 | 1590 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 12 | 57% | 34 | 43 | 4 | 56% | 23 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.9 |
| Thomas Mangani | M | 19 | 865 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 18 | 12 | 5 | 53% | 12 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.5 |
| Mehdi Puch-Herrantz | M | 23 | 731 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 9 | 38% | 29 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.9 |
| Ivane Chegra | M | 19 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 64% | 5 | 42% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.7 |
| Ghjuvanni Quilichini | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.06 | – |
| Stephen Quemper | D | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Valentin Jacob | M | 7 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 4 | 36% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.7 |
| Ricardo Coutinho | M | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Anthony Khelifa | D | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tom Fragassi | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Al Hassan Toure | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Owen Martinez-Jullien | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Zyed Beltaief | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Julien Prenant | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Ajaccio | Ligue 2 | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 81% | 1 | 8 | 5 | 35% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023/24 | Ajaccio | Ligue 2 | 25 | 1898 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 16 | 51 | 33 | 54% | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022/23 | Guingamp | Ligue 2 | 22 | 1650 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 15 | 80% | 16 | 37 | 26 | 45% | 24 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar | a Grenoble | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 27 Sep | a Lorient | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 Sep | a Laval | D | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Estac Troyes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Rodez | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 03 May | a Bordeaux | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Apr | a Valenciennes | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Caen | W | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Apr | v Auxerre | L | 68 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Paris FC | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Mar | v Annecy | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Angers | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Amiens | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Laval | D | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Feb | v Guingamp | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |