Tiago Sá has begun the 2025/26 Primeira Liga campaign with a single appearance of 90 minutes, during which he recorded one save and conceded two goals. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions in that match. His performance yielded an average match rating of 6.5. With only one game played, the season so far shows Tiago Sá making a clean contribution in the goalkeeping role, keeping the defensive line organized and making a single stop. The statistics reflect a modest start to the campaign, with no additional offensive or defensive actions beyond the one save and two goals conceded.
Tiago Sá has played 90 minutes across 1 appearance in Primeira Liga, averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo Horta | F | 41 | 3159 | 18 | 8 | 63 | 40 | 29% | 73 | 87% | 12 | 34% | 51 | 17 | 2 | 46% | 32 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 | 3.1 |
| Rodrigo Zalazar | F | 38 | 2625 | 18 | 6 | 64 | 36 | 28% | 48 | 82% | 65 | 46% | 29 | 10 | 0 | 47% | 28 | 68 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 | 0.8 |
| Pau Víctor | F | 45 | 3027 | 13 | 5 | 44 | 28 | 30% | 29 | 85% | 50 | 60% | 38 | 9 | 3 | 47% | 45 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.5 |
| Fran Navarro | F | 42 | 1732 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 36% | 8 | 81% | 6 | 26% | 15 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 35 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.7 |
| Gabriel Martínez | F | 39 | 1975 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 15% | 16 | 79% | 38 | 39% | 54 | 19 | 1 | 46% | 36 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Mario Dorgeles | M | 28 | 1242 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 29% | 24 | 89% | 13 | 38% | 12 | 10 | 0 | 53% | 10 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.0 |
| Florian Grillitsch | M | 30 | 1804 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 12 | 88% | 4 | 27% | 39 | 24 | 5 | 56% | 21 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.2 |
| Vítor Carvalho | D | 24 | 1543 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 5 | 92% | 1 | 33% | 21 | 11 | 13 | 62% | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.1 |
| Gustaf Lagerbielke | D | 42 | 3591 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 13 | 89% | 12 | 80% | 46 | 36 | 14 | 61% | 62 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| Jean-Baptiste Gorby | M | 42 | 2819 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 13 | 92% | 14 | 48% | 46 | 25 | 6 | 45% | 33 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Amine El Ouazzani | F | 18 | 1038 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 10% | 10 | 78% | 3 | 30% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 15 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 2.7 |
| Victor Gómez | M | 45 | 3605 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 51 | 82% | 7 | 28% | 60 | 39 | 4 | 54% | 33 | 59 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.0 |
| João Moutinho | M | 45 | 2888 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 4% | 18 | 92% | 8 | 40% | 74 | 29 | 12 | 45% | 48 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.5 |
| Diego Rodrigues | M | 29 | 1079 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 24 | 90% | 8 | 40% | 22 | 10 | 2 | 51% | 17 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.8 |
| Demir Ege Tıknaz | M | 14 | 715 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 89% | 5 | 62% | 26 | 8 | 4 | 62% | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.4 |
| Roger Fernandes | M | 4 | 327 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 3 | 82% | 6 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Lukáš Horníček | G | 47 | 4220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 115 | 6.98 | 4.3 |
| Bright Arrey-Mbi | D | 35 | 2848 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 8 | 67% | 51 | 20 | 17 | 57% | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.2 |
| Leonardo Lelo | D | 38 | 2431 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 48 | 84% | 19 | 49% | 33 | 27 | 4 | 54% | 16 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.1 |
| Sikou Niakaté | D | 18 | 1487 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 9 | 90% | 19 | 10 | 7 | 66% | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 9.8 |
| Gabriel Moscardo | M | 32 | 1222 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 6 | 46% | 32 | 8 | 2 | 57% | 20 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.6 |
| Paulo Oliveira | D | 21 | 1072 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 18 | 6 | 51% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.6 |
| Adrian Leon Barišić | D | 6 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.2 |
| Luís Pinto | M | 3 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Yanis da Rocha | M | 6 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.8 |
| Tiago Sá | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 | – |
| Ismael Gharbi | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Sandro Vidigal | F | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| João Vasconcelos | M | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jonatás Noro | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Rodrigo Silva | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Fodé Pascoal | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Antonio Gil | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Joao Carvalho | G | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | – |
| João Aragão | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | Taça de Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – |
| 2023/24 | SC Braga | Taça da Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | SC Braga | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | a Santa Clara | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 May | v Pacos Ferreira | W | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Feb | a Fiorentina | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Oct | v Chaves | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Sep | a FC Porto | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |