Tomas Prikryl featured in 22 matches during the 2023/24 Ekstraklasa season, playing 1,263 minutes. He scored two goals and supplied one assist, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.14, identical to his baseline. Prikryl took 13 shots, 7 of which were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 15 percent and a shots-per-90 of 0.93, below the baseline of 1.05. He delivered eight key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.57, again lower than the baseline of 1.22. Defensively, he made 10 tackles and 8 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.71 versus a baseline of 1.56. His average match rating was 6.75. Overall, Prikryl’s offensive contribution remained modest, while his defensive output was below the league average.
Tomas Prikryl has played 1,263 minutes across 22 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.14 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 15% of 13 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kajetan Szmyt | F | 33 | 2614 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 24% | 30 | 75% | 42 | 44% | 26 | 10 | 2 | 45% | 34 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.3 |
| Mateusz Kupczak | M | 32 | 2512 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 18% | 6 | 75% | 9 | 82% | 64 | 45 | 14 | 50% | 68 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 9.2 |
| Maciej Żurawski | M | 29 | 1553 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 19% | 10 | 75% | 15 | 45% | 30 | 11 | 2 | 51% | 20 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.3 |
| Adam Zreľák | F | 14 | 856 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 8 | 62% | 6 | 40% | 12 | 4 | 4 | 39% | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.8 |
| Miguel Luís | M | 33 | 2357 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 16 | 72% | 14 | 41% | 43 | 15 | 5 | 48% | 28 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.0 |
| Stefan Savić | M | 29 | 1406 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 10 | 71% | 7 | 35% | 20 | 8 | 3 | 41% | 13 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.7 |
| Tomas Prikryl | M | 22 | 1263 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 8 | 71% | 4 | 21% | 10 | 8 | 5 | 42% | 13 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 9.2 |
| Márton Eppel | F | 21 | 1133 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 11% | 11 | 61% | 7 | 50% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.6 |
| Dawid Szymonowicz | D | 31 | 2483 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 24 | 50 | 12 | 60% | 43 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 8.0 |
| Konrad Matuszewski | M | 29 | 1987 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 33 | 76% | 13 | 62% | 45 | 23 | 3 | 57% | 24 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.9 |
| Dimitrios Stavropoulos | D | 25 | 1741 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 6 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 44 | 37 | 11 | 59% | 26 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.2 |
| Dario Vizinger | F | 29 | 1301 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 16 | 65% | 14 | 61% | 17 | 7 | 1 | 43% | 29 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 0.8 |
| Jakub Bartkowski | D | 30 | 2586 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 71% | 7 | 64% | 44 | 26 | 17 | 54% | 33 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.7 |
| Jedrzej Grobelny | G | 25 | 2211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 96% | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 7.04 | 6.6 |
| Bogdan Țîru | D | 25 | 1711 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 31 | 21 | 10 | 59% | 26 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.0 |
| Wiktor Pleśnierowicz | D | 16 | 1079 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 0 | – | 18 | 18 | 14 | 52% | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.6 |
| Mohamed Mezghrani | M | 12 | 973 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 74% | 6 | 55% | 26 | 10 | 2 | 44% | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.9 |
| Jakub Kiełb | D | 21 | 967 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 1 | 25% | 19 | 11 | 8 | 51% | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.6 |
| Filip Borowski | D | 24 | 931 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 16 | 53% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 33% | 27 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.8 |
| Adrian Lis | G | 10 | 849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 37% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 6.76 | 5.8 |
| Niilo Mäenpää | M | 24 | 790 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 3 | 21% | 17 | 4 | 2 | 39% | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 9.4 |
| Michał Kopczyński | M | 7 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.8 |
| Wiktor Kaminski | F | 6 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 45% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 2.9 |
| Jakub Paszkowski | M | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kacper Przybylko | D | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Oskar Krzyzak | D | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 29% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Jakub Sangowski | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pawel Rychlik | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jakub Wajman | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Filip Tonder | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Warta Poznań | Ekstraklasa | 22 | 1263 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 8 | 71% | 4 | 10 | 8 | 42% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 30 | 2231 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 45 | 74% | 24 | 26 | 18 | 40% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | a Puszcza Niepołomice | L | 76 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 05 May | v Widzew Łódź | W | 74 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 26 Apr | a Piast Gliwice | L | 24 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.7 |
| 22 Apr | v Stal Mielec | W | 28 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.0 |
| 12 Apr | v Korona Kielce | W | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 06 Apr | a Slask Wroclaw | L | 49 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.30 | 3.3 |
| 02 Apr | v Zaglebie Lubin | D | 89 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| 15 Mar | a Lech Poznan | L | 82 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 11 Mar | v ŁKS Łódź | L | 78 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| 01 Mar | a Cracovia Krakow | W | 81 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.8 |
| 26 Feb | v Radomiak Radom | D | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 17 Feb | a Ruch Chorzów | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 11 Feb | v Raków Częstochowa | W | 89 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 15 Dec | a Gornik Zabrze | L | 79 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 08 Dec | a Pogon Szczecin | D | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |