Tomislav Kiš featured in eight matches of the 2023/24 UEFA Europa Conference League, playing 292 minutes. He recorded no goals but supplied two assists and eight key passes, averaging 2.47 key passes per 90 minutes, above the baseline of 1.98 for his position. Kiš also contributed defensively with six tackles and four interceptions, translating to 1.85 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 0.99. His shooting output was modest, with four shots and one on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 1.23 compared with the 1.44 baseline. Despite limited goal involvement, Kiš’s overall contribution was measured by his work off the ball and defensive efforts, reflected in an average match rating of 6.86.
Tomislav Kiš has played 292 minutes across 8 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.40, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.86 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zvonimir Kožulj | M | 4 | 144 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Josip Ćorluka | D | 8 | 720 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 68% | 7 | 70% | 23 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Nemanja Bilbija | F | 8 | 626 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 3 | 71% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 5 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.9 |
| Antonio Ivančić | M | 8 | 595 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 10 | 11 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.1 |
| Matija Malekinušić | F | 8 | 391 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 59% | 6 | 67% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 54% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| Aldin Hrvanović | M | 6 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 56% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.8 |
| Hrvoje Barišić | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Marko Marić | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6.88 | 5.3 |
| Slobodan Jakovljević | D | 7 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 6 | 59% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.8 |
| Mario Ćuže | F | 8 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.5 |
| Stipe Radić | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 8 | 6 | 5 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.3 |
| Dario Čanađija | M | 7 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.9 |
| Kerim Memija | D | 7 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 18 | 4 | 2 | 56% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.8 |
| Mario Tičinović | D | 5 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Damir Zlomislić | M | 6 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 51% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.8 |
| Tomislav Kiš | F | 8 | 292 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.4 |
| Matej Senić | D | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 6 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Filip Bradarić | M | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Mato Stanić | M | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Andrija Balić | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Franko Sabljić | F | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Petar Mišić | M | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ivan Jukić | M | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luka Marin | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Zrinjski | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Zrinjski | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 135 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec | v Aston Villa | D | 56 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| 30 Nov | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 09 Nov | a Legia Warszawa | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 26 Oct | v Legia Warszawa | L | 20 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 05 Oct | a Aston Villa | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 21 Sep | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 01 Aug | a Slovan Bratislava | D | 45 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 10.0 |
| 25 Jul | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |