Umut Can Kanber played one match in the 2022/23 1. Lig season, spending 26 minutes on the pitch. He recorded a single tackle and no interceptions, goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles. His 3.46 tackles per 90 minutes exceeded the defender baseline of 1.78, showing a high defensive volume for a player in his position. The absence of offensive statistics left his average match rating at 6.6, below the typical rating for a defender in that league. Despite the limited sample, Kanber’s defensive contribution in that appearance was noticeably above the positional baseline, highlighting his work off the ball during the season.
Umut Can Kanber has played 26 minutes across 1 appearance in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 3.46 1.78 1.68 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.42 1.02 | |
| Duels won /90 | 3.46 4.84 5.03 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.40 0.25 | |
| Passes /90 | 31.15 40.92 36.01 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.05 1.29 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Adeniyi | F | 34 | 2485 | 9 | 5 | 42 | 25 | 21% | 50 | 76% | 31 | 51% | 21 | 9 | 1 | 40% | 39 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.8 |
| Kévin Nzuzi Mata | M | 31 | 2027 | 8 | 1 | 38 | 19 | 21% | 13 | 70% | 36 | 38% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 41 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.5 |
| Aaron Leya Iseka | F | 11 | 754 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 33% | 5 | 75% | 12 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.2 |
| Abdoulaye Yahaya | M | 29 | 1781 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 13 | 10% | 26 | 79% | 34 | 35% | 44 | 10 | 0 | 40% | 31 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.2 |
| Bünyamin Yürür | M | 23 | 1509 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 8 | 84% | 16 | 44% | 43 | 15 | 3 | 45% | 30 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.5 |
| Abdoulaye Cisse | M | 13 | 1047 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 8 | 77% | 8 | 57% | 16 | 13 | 4 | 49% | 27 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.9 |
| Bilal Başaçıkoğlu | F | 18 | 985 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 12% | 20 | 74% | 35 | 43% | 24 | 9 | 1 | 46% | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.1 |
| Erol Can Akdag | M | 26 | 1928 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 10 | 76% | 7 | 44% | 63 | 26 | 5 | 48% | 34 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 9.4 |
| Ibrahim Has | D | 15 | 1021 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 27 | 16 | 2 | 53% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.4 |
| Philip Gameli Awuku | D | 11 | 1009 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 22 | 8 | 8 | 70% | 12 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.3 |
| Giannelli Imbula | M | 14 | 906 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 10 | 90% | 27 | 63% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 12 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.0 |
| Ozan Papaker | F | 12 | 307 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 73% | 2 | 18% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.0 |
| Gökhan Akkan | D | 27 | 2393 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 44 | 42 | 23 | 64% | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.9 |
| Ogun Bayrak | D | 28 | 2369 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 25 | 74% | 31 | 51% | 62 | 46 | 5 | 53% | 31 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.6 |
| Rajko Rotman | M | 25 | 2011 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 6 | 100% | 32 | 28 | 9 | 48% | 44 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.8 |
| Emre Koyuncu | G | 20 | 1817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 6.70 | 1.5 |
| Mehmet Coskun | D | 26 | 1596 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 19 | 81% | 29 | 58% | 39 | 40 | 3 | 53% | 14 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.2 |
| Kurtuluş Yurt | G | 11 | 1010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 7.19 | 4.3 |
| Muhammed Bayir | D | 11 | 1001 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 11 | 79% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 57% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.6 |
| Muhammed Demirci | M | 20 | 909 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 79% | 6 | 40% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 15 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.1 |
| İsmail Konuk | D | 12 | 891 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 19 | 8 | 71% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Sadi Karaduman | D | 10 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 7 | 8 | 70% | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.6 |
| Mehmet Taş | M | 8 | 625 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 6 | 75% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 50% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Mustafa Emre Can | D | 11 | 609 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 24 | 16 | 4 | 64% | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.2 |
| Mory Kone | F | 16 | 546 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 5 | 42% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.1 |
| Ömürcan Artan | D | 9 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 6 | 40% | 17 | 9 | 0 | 52% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.8 |
| Süleyman Luş | D | 6 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.0 |
| Mustafa Burak Bozan | G | 3 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.80 | – |
| Stefan Savić | M | 7 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.1 |
| Sikiru Okanlawon Olatunbosun | F | 6 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 2 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| Tarık Çamdal | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Amadou Moutari | F | 7 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.4 |
| Göksu Mutlu | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Çekdar Orhan | M | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Hursit Gorkem Demiryurek | G | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 | – |
| Hüseyin Atakan Üner | F | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Emirhan Tak | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Umut Can Kanber | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Halef Keklik | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Enes Cinar | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 33% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mustafa Aydin | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Beykoz Anadolu | 1. Lig | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Sakaryaspor | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |