Valerii Luchkevych has been a steady presence in the Premier League this 2025/26 season, making five appearances and logging 383 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his defensive contribution stands out: he has recorded nine interceptions, a figure well above the midfield baseline of 0.33 tackles per 90 and 1.47 successful dribbles per 90. Luchkevych has taken one shot, which was off target, and has delivered one key pass, a rate below the baseline of 0.89 key passes per 90. His average match rating is 6.62, and his conversion rate remains at 0%. Despite limited offensive output, Luchkevych’s work off the ball and defensive activity make him a valuable asset in the midfield.
Valerii Luchkevych has played 383 minutes across 5 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joaquinete | M | 14 | 1207 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 12% | 17 | 74% | 76 | 78% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 43% | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.41 | 6.2 |
| Vadym Sydun | F | 14 | 979 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 14% | 7 | 71% | 14 | 64% | 2 | 6 | 2 | 40% | 14 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.2 |
| Jon Ceberio Mutuberria | M | 12 | 967 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 3 | 83% | 10 | 91% | 1 | 19 | 4 | 45% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.2 |
| Vladyslav Supryaga | F | 11 | 516 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 77% | 6 | 86% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.6 |
| Carlos Rojas | M | 6 | 445 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 3 | 70% | 24 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.7 |
| Nil Coch | D | 12 | 1072 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 5 | 83% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 39 | 11 | 41% | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 | 3.5 |
| Montanari Geovane | M | 6 | 365 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.0 |
| Yehor Demchenko | M | 7 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 6 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 31% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.7 |
| Kyrylo Kovalets | M | 6 | 274 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 14% | 5 | 67% | 6 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.6 |
| Volodymyr Tanchyk | D | 3 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 84% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 28% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Oleg Bilyk | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 18 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 7.37 | 6.8 |
| Oleksandr Klymets | D | 12 | 991 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 9 | 60% | 0 | 29 | 0 | 37% | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.4 |
| Kriyukhantsev Igor | D | 11 | 916 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 15 | 75% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 31% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Vladyslav Moroz | D | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 3 | 23 | 9 | 36% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.3 |
| Mykola Myronyuk | M | 13 | 834 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 75% | 7 | 64% | 1 | 13 | 4 | 37% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Yevhen Zaporozhets | M | 13 | 823 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 22 | 3 | 28% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.8 |
| Stepan Grigorashchuk | D | 9 | 653 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 3 | 14 | 12 | 37% | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 7.7 |
| Valerii Luchkevych | D | 5 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Andriy Lipovuz | M | 11 | 286 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.3 |
| Andrii Boriachuk | F | 5 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Andriy Bezhenar | M | 5 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Alagy Oliveira | D | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Stanislav Krystin | M | 4 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Andrii Matkevych | F | 4 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 5 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nikita Fedotov | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.20 | – |
| Hlib Savchuk | D | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Andriy Lyashenko | M | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ivan Bendera | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Denis Yanakov | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Vladyslav Krystin | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | Premier League | 5 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 4 | 0 | 9 | 22% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/25 | Kolos Kovalivka | Premier League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier League | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Kolos Kovalivka | Premier League | 4 | 297 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 5 | 3 | 10 | 28% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Dnipro-1 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | v Polessya | W | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Oleksandria | D | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Kryvbas KR | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Ruh Lviv | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Kolos Kovalivka | W | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Obolon'-Brovar | W | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Livyi Bereh | W | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 Aug | v Inhulets | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Aug | a Obolon'-Brovar | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 May | a Zorya Luhansk | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 May | a Minai | L | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 Dec | v Obolon'-Brovar | D | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Oct | a Oleksandria | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 06 Oct | v FC Vaduz | D | 5 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |