Yoann Cathline has already made a noticeable impact in the Eredivisie this season, appearing in three matches and logging 197 minutes. Although he has yet to score, he has supplied two assists and recorded three key passes, which translates to 1.37 key passes per 90 minutes - above the forward baseline of 1.25. Off the ball, his defensive contribution is even more striking: he has completed five tackles and one interception, amounting to 2.28 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 0.98 for his position. His shooting activity stands at three shots per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.76, and his conversion rate remains at 0%. With an average match rating of 6.63, Cathline’s work rate and defensive output demonstrate a strong commitment to the team’s overall performance.
Yoann Cathline has played 281 minutes across 4 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artem Stepanov | F | 3 | 257 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Adrian Blake | F | 4 | 106 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 71% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Matisse Didden | D | 2 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Arthur Zagre | D | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 11 | 6 | 5 | 43% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Siebe Horemans | D | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 65% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Niklas Vesterlund | D | 4 | 330 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 0 | – | 8 | 1 | 4 | 57% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Dani De Wit | M | 4 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Ángel Alarcón | F | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Yoann Cathline | F | 4 | 281 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Vasilis Barkas | G | 3 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5.07 | – |
| Guus Offerhaus | D | 4 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Davy van den Berg | M | 4 | 211 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Neville Nwankwo | D | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | – |
| Mike Eerdhuijzen | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ferdinand Pohl | M | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Joris van Overeem | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Michael Brouwer | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.60 | – |
| Kevin Paredes | M | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| David Min | F | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Zidane Iqbal | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Per Kloosterboer | D | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.75 | – |
| Sem van Duijn | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Emmanuel Owen | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 4 | 281 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 41% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 28 | 2084 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 19 | 8% | 40 | 75% | 45 | 28 | 11 | 44% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Utrecht | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 49% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Utrecht | KNVB Beker | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 25 | 1957 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 16 | 15% | 28 | 75% | 69 | 27 | 6 | 49% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2024/25 | Utrecht | KNVB Beker | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023/24 | Almere City FC | Eredivisie | 28 | 1723 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 16% | 19 | 70% | 60 | 28 | 11 | 49% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1090 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7% | 6 | 73% | 20 | 19 | 8 | 46% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2022/23 | Guingamp | Ligue 2 | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 69% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v PSV Eindhoven | L | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Sparta Rotterdam | D | 73 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Aug | v AZ Alkmaar | L | 62 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Groningen | L | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 May | a Ajax | D | 98 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 May | v Heerenveen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 17 May | v Fortuna Sittard | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 May | a Ajax | W | 89 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 02 May | v NAC Breda | W | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Excelsior | L | 80 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Telstar | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a PSV Eindhoven | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | v GO Ahead Eagles | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Twente | W | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Heracles | D | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |