Matisse Didden has already shown a striking offensive contribution in the 2026/27 Eredivisie season, scoring one goal in just two appearances and 139 minutes. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.65, a significant jump above the defender baseline of 0.06, underscoring his unusual scoring frequency for his position. Didden has taken two shots, with one on target, giving him a 50% conversion rate that exceeds the typical 0.5 shots per 90 for defenders. Although his key passes per 90 are 0.0 compared to the baseline of 0.56, his defensive work rate remains solid with 1.29 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.65. With an average match rating of 6.75, Didden’s early season output highlights a notable gap between his goal-scoring output and the expected performance for a defender.
Matisse Didden has played 139 minutes across 2 appearances in Eredivisie, scoring 0.65 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artem Stepanov | F | 3 | 257 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Adrian Blake | F | 4 | 106 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 71% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Matisse Didden | D | 2 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Arthur Zagre | D | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 11 | 6 | 5 | 43% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Siebe Horemans | D | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 65% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Niklas Vesterlund | D | 4 | 330 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 0 | – | 8 | 1 | 4 | 57% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Dani De Wit | M | 4 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Ángel Alarcón | F | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Yoann Cathline | F | 4 | 281 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Vasilis Barkas | G | 3 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5.07 | – |
| Guus Offerhaus | D | 4 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Davy van den Berg | M | 4 | 211 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Neville Nwankwo | D | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | – |
| Mike Eerdhuijzen | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ferdinand Pohl | M | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Joris van Overeem | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Michael Brouwer | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.60 | – |
| Kevin Paredes | M | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| David Min | F | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Zidane Iqbal | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Per Kloosterboer | D | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.75 | – |
| Sem van Duijn | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Emmanuel Owen | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 2 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 24 | 1900 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 7 | 82% | 4 | 28 | 24 | 58% | 26 | 5 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Utrecht | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Utrecht | KNVB Beker | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Utrecht | Eredivisie | 16 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 51% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Utrecht | KNVB Beker | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Roda | Eerste Divisie | 32 | 2836 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 5 | 84% | 13 | 39 | 46 | 62% | 40 | 9 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2023/24 | Roda | Eredivisie | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2022/23 | Genk | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | a Sparta Rotterdam | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 15 Aug | v AZ Alkmaar | L | 49 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Excelsior | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Telstar | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | a PSV Eindhoven | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | v GO Ahead Eagles | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Twente | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Heracles | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 22 Feb | v PEC Zwolle | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Groningen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Feb | a NEC Nijmegen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Feyenoord | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Feb | a Heerenveen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Jan | v Sparta Rotterdam | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |