Yonatan Teper played thirteen matches in the 2023/24 Ligat Ha'al campaign, logging 654 minutes on the pitch. He did not score but supplied one assist and contributed 12 key passes, averaging 1.65 key passes per 90 minutes, a figure above the league baseline. Teper's offensive output included five shots, none on target, which translates to 0.69 shots per 90, slightly below the league average. Defensively he made 16 tackles and seven interceptions, with 2.2 tackles per 90 minutes, again higher than the baseline. His dribbling success rate yielded 1.24 successful dribbles per 90, surpassing the typical 0.96 for his position. Across the season his average match rating settled at 6.66, reflecting a solid, if not spectacular, contribution from midfield.
Yonatan Teper has played 654 minutes across 13 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anas Mahamid | F | 14 | 563 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 31% | 3 | 65% | 7 | 35% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Yarden Cohen | D | 22 | 1822 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 14% | 24 | 71% | 21 | 41% | 63 | 19 | 7 | 52% | 30 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.7 |
| Saliou Guindo | F | 17 | 850 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 7 | 76% | 7 | 64% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.7 |
| Ben Sahar | F | 18 | 742 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 5 | 68% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.2 |
| Idan Toklomati Jorno | F | 21 | 1674 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 7% | 9 | 71% | 22 | 43% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 46% | 16 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 9.0 |
| Maor Levi | M | 20 | 1316 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 41 | 74% | 15 | 50% | 18 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 23 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 8.2 |
| Muhammad Handy | D | 17 | 1246 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 20 | 14 | 4 | 63% | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.7 |
| Niv Yehoshua | M | 15 | 1231 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 14 | 77% | 14 | 78% | 41 | 23 | 1 | 52% | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.2 |
| Alon Azugi | D | 9 | 689 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 6 | 57% | 4 | 36% | 22 | 18 | 3 | 56% | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.5 |
| Obeida Khattab | D | 8 | 677 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 73% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 17 | 6 | 62% | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.8 |
| Luka Štor | M | 7 | 521 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 61% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.9 |
| Ariel Lugassy | F | 8 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 68% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Tal Ben Haim | F | 5 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Hadar Fuchs | D | 14 | 1216 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 27 | 16 | 3 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 8.8 |
| Guy Deznet | D | 18 | 1170 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 78% | 9 | 60% | 35 | 13 | 3 | 52% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.5 |
| Moise Adilehou | D | 14 | 1142 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 100% | 8 | 22 | 8 | 58% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.2 |
| Ibraheem Jabaar | M | 20 | 1026 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 5 | 62% | 11 | 17 | 0 | 51% | 14 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 9.6 |
| Robi Levkovich | G | 9 | 815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 6.87 | 6.2 |
| Yonatan Teper | M | 13 | 654 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 9 | 50% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 46% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.8 |
| Aviel Zargari | M | 9 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 31% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 4.7 |
| Gideon Akuowua | M | 9 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 38% | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.29 | 5.2 |
| Lorenzo Paramatti | D | 6 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 3 | 70% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.3 |
| Moty Barshazky | M | 6 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 6 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| Rony Laufer | D | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 61% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Tomer Levi | M | 5 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Amer Altoury | F | 3 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ilay Tzairi | M | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Marco Wolff | G | 14 | 1289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 7.10 | 8.6 |
| Andreas Karo | D | 7 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 60% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.4 |
| Liran Hazan | M | 10 | 437 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 67% | 8 | 53% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.0 |
| Roy Korine | F | 9 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 4 | 22% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.5 |
| Mohammed Hindi | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 54% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Aviv Salem | D | 6 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.0 |
| Mohammed Hindi | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jared Khasa | F | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Ligat Ha'al | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Ligat Ha'al | 13 | 654 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 9 | 16 | 7 | 46% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 May | a Hapoel Hadera | W | 17 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.4 |
| 20 Apr | v Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 35 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.0 |
| 17 Feb | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.0 |
| 03 Feb | a Maccabi Netanya | W | 67 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 21 Jan | a Bnei Sakhnin | D | 72 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 17 Jan | v Ashdod | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 31 Dec | a Beitar Jerusalem | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.6 |
| 24 Dec | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| 19 Dec | a Hapoel Tel Aviv | L | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.3 |
| 16 Dec | v Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 05 Dec | v Maccabi Netanya | W | 56 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 02 Dec | a Hapoel Hadera | L | 90 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| 17 Sep | v Maccabi Haifa | W | 35 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.3 |