Youness Mokhtar was a midfield presence in the 2022/23 Eerste Divisie campaign, featuring in eight matches that totaled 224 minutes. He did not record a goal or assist, but contributed with four shots, two of which were on target, and delivered two key passes. His defensive work saw six tackles and one interception, while his overall involvement was measured by an average match rating of 6.57. Mokhtar’s shot rate of 1.61 per 90 minutes was slightly above the league baseline, yet his key pass output of 0.8 per 90 fell below the standard of 1.19. In terms of defensive metrics, his 2.41 tackles per 90 minutes outpaced the baseline of 1.95, indicating a more active role in breaking up opposition play. The season’s statistics portray a midfielder who focused on defensive duties and occasional shooting attempts rather than goal creation.
Youness Mokhtar has played 224 minutes across 8 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles-Andreas Brym | F | 31 | 2612 | 11 | 9 | 49 | 23 | 22% | 40 | 77% | 72 | 59% | 37 | 14 | 0 | 51% | 50 | 89 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.32 | 4.1 |
| Naoufal Bannis | F | 35 | 2158 | 9 | 3 | 48 | 28 | 19% | 18 | 70% | 16 | 35% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 41% | 20 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.0 |
| Evan Rottier | F | 37 | 2020 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 17 | 29% | 39 | 73% | 20 | 44% | 18 | 8 | 0 | 43% | 15 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.4 |
| Mawouna Amevor | D | 38 | 3450 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 21% | 10 | 77% | 5 | 45% | 46 | 57 | 23 | 58% | 42 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.8 |
| Ozan Kökçü | F | 36 | 1881 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 29% | 32 | 80% | 19 | 44% | 17 | 9 | 3 | 49% | 14 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.1 |
| Jasper Dahlhaus | M | 36 | 2970 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 16% | 28 | 70% | 43 | 51% | 62 | 57 | 7 | 52% | 31 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.2 |
| Collin Seedorf | D | 36 | 3224 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 19 | 76% | 8 | 36% | 84 | 48 | 25 | 57% | 40 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.3 |
| Dyon Dorenbosch | M | 27 | 1739 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 38% | 8 | 75% | 11 | 73% | 51 | 45 | 9 | 55% | 23 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.1 |
| Koen Oostenbrink | M | 20 | 903 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 10 | 76% | 1 | 20% | 20 | 24 | 1 | 40% | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.6 |
| Lamine Diaby-Fadiga | F | 26 | 840 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 6% | 3 | 70% | 30 | 57% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 8.4 |
| Pjotr Kestens | F | 22 | 803 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 12 | 76% | 13 | 52% | 22 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.7 |
| Brian De Keersmaecker | M | 30 | 2480 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 7 | 5% | 13 | 83% | 23 | 46% | 80 | 47 | 15 | 52% | 39 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.1 |
| Sven Van Doorm | M | 33 | 2324 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 53 | 76% | 12 | 52% | 51 | 33 | 4 | 50% | 17 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 0.4 |
| Moussa Sanoh | F | 11 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 69% | 7 | 64% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.8 |
| Nigel Bertrams | G | 39 | 3472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| Tibo Persyn | M | 32 | 2588 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 35 | 65% | 42 | 49% | 69 | 44 | 3 | 47% | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.5 |
| Jarno Janssen | D | 23 | 1395 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 0 | – | 40 | 38 | 8 | 64% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.0 |
| Maarten Peijnenburg | D | 15 | 1338 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 21 | 42 | 12 | 66% | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.2 |
| Pieter Bogaers | D | 22 | 1338 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 6 | 50% | 30 | 25 | 4 | 56% | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.2 |
| Justin Ogenia | D | 20 | 694 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 65% | 4 | 33% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.6 |
| Rodrigo Rêgo | D | 17 | 612 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 22 | 16 | 0 | 65% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.3 |
| Yassine Azzagari | M | 15 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 19 | 9 | 0 | 52% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.9 |
| Youness Mokhtar | M | 8 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 22% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.6 |
| Jort Borgmans | G | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 39% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.05 | – |
| Dalton Enokpa | F | 6 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 2 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 5.6 |
| Cas Faber | M | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2022/23 | FC Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | a Almere City FC | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 19 May | a Jong PSV U21 | D | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.2 |
| 12 May | v Helmond Sport | L | 59 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 05 May | a Roda | W | 18 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.5 |
| 28 Apr | v Jong Utrecht | W | 9 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.6 |
| 17 Mar | a Jong AZ | D | 56 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.1 |
| 13 Mar | v ADO Den Haag | D | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.6 |
| 10 Mar | v Jong Ajax | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |