Yassine Azzagari featured in one match of the 2023/24 Eerste Divisie season, playing nine minutes without scoring or creating a goal. During that brief spell he recorded one interception, a contribution that underscored his defensive work off the ball. Although he did not register any tackles or shots, his single interception in a limited time frame suggested a willingness to disrupt opposition play. Azzagari’s overall match rating for the appearance was 6.7. While his offensive statistics were nil, the defensive action he took in that single outing highlighted his role as a midfielder committed to defensive duties. The season’s data reflect a player who, in the brief opportunity he received, focused on defensive responsibilities rather than attacking output.
Yassine Azzagari has played 9 minutes across 1 appearance in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.05 0.98 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.51 0.48 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.21 0.97 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.76 0.63 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.06 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ozan Kökçü | F | 38 | 3212 | 12 | 4 | 72 | 46 | 17% | 71 | 83% | 17 | 42% | 24 | 5 | 3 | 46% | 28 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 7.4 |
| Evan Rottier | F | 37 | 2955 | 9 | 8 | 43 | 23 | 21% | 40 | 74% | 16 | 28% | 13 | 11 | 3 | 38% | 13 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.6 |
| Mawouna Amevor | D | 36 | 3210 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 19% | 14 | 83% | 6 | 60% | 43 | 43 | 29 | 62% | 34 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.1 |
| Farouq Limouri | D | 35 | 2932 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 10% | 9 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 57 | 40 | 21 | 52% | 27 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.8 |
| Joey Sleegers | F | 24 | 1412 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 12% | 25 | 71% | 16 | 50% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.8 |
| August Priske | F | 28 | 1379 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 13% | 9 | 56% | 8 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 13 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.2 |
| Dyon Dorenbosch | M | 36 | 2864 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 13 | 79% | 5 | 31% | 89 | 41 | 11 | 53% | 40 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.8 |
| Sven Simons | M | 33 | 2158 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 19 | 3% | 35 | 78% | 15 | 60% | 47 | 13 | 8 | 47% | 28 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.3 |
| Jasper Dahlhaus | M | 29 | 1940 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 13 | 73% | 37 | 48% | 37 | 29 | 4 | 53% | 21 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.0 |
| Sven Van Doorm | M | 26 | 1484 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 13 | 83% | 6 | 75% | 35 | 25 | 8 | 47% | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 0.0 |
| David Garden | F | 18 | 681 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 7% | 7 | 76% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.4 |
| Tibo Persyn | M | 14 | 562 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 71% | 5 | 50% | 19 | 9 | 4 | 54% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.1 |
| Mart Lieder | F | 12 | 365 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 1 | 57% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.7 |
| Jorn Brondeel | G | 35 | 3112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 85% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 7.13 | 2.0 |
| Justin Ogenia | M | 37 | 2430 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 0% | 28 | 71% | 33 | 55% | 69 | 34 | 1 | 51% | 33 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.1 |
| Luuk Wouters | D | 29 | 2354 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 5 | 62% | 44 | 41 | 23 | 63% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.5 |
| Collin Seedorf | D | 28 | 1787 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 75% | 4 | 36% | 32 | 24 | 13 | 49% | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.2 |
| Achraf El Bouchataoui | M | 18 | 1408 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 20 | 79% | 7 | 54% | 23 | 20 | 6 | 59% | 19 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.5 |
| Tom Sas | D | 12 | 578 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 20 | 13 | 2 | 59% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.3 |
| Jort Borgmans | G | 5 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.18 | – |
| Rodrigo Rêgo | D | 8 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 1.7 |
| Pjotr Kestens | F | 7 | 112 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.1 |
| Maarten Swerts | M | 6 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.8 |
| Mitchel Van Rosmalen | M | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Yassine Azzagari | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | FC Eindhoven | Eerste Divisie | 15 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 19 | 9 | 52% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2022/23 | FC Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep | a Jong Ajax | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 May | v Helmond Sport | L | 31 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Apr | v Jong Utrecht | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | v De Graafschap | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Dec | a De Graafschap | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 11 Nov | a PEC Zwolle | L | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Nov | a Jong Utrecht | W | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Oct | v Jong PSV U21 | D | 86 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Oct | a Heracles | L | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Oct | v FC OSS | W | 33 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Oct | a ADO Den Haag | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Sep | v Roda | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 Sep | a Almere City FC | D | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Sep | v MVV | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Sep | a NAC Breda | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |