Yuriy Tlumak was a standout in the 2024/25 Premier League season, recording four appearances that totaled 60 minutes of play. During that time he completed 3 shots, 1 of which was on target, and he managed 1 tackle. While he did not register any goals or assists, his offensive contribution was notable in the way he carried the ball past opponents, achieving 7.5 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.73. Tlumak’s overall match rating averaged 6.53, reflecting his consistent effort across the field. Despite a modest 1 tackle per 90 minutes and no key passes, his ability to navigate through defenders set him apart from his peers in that season. The data show that Yuriy Tlumak’s dribbling was a key feature of his performance during the 2024/25 campaign.
Yuriy Tlumak has played 60 minutes across 4 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Krasnopir | F | 5 | 439 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80% | 2 | 80% | 6 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Baboucarr Faal | F | 9 | 532 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 5 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| Yaroslav Karabin | M | 15 | 1152 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 24 | 72% | 28 | 76% | 4 | 18 | 0 | 33% | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 2.8 |
| Illia Kvasnytsya | M | 5 | 284 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 65% | 7 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Roman Didyk | D | 14 | 1066 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 20 | 11 | 35% | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 1.3 |
| Yevhenii Pastukh | M | 12 | 1003 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 11 | 78% | 14 | 61% | 0 | 12 | 2 | 34% | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| Vitaliy Kholod | D | 13 | 987 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 11 | 6 | 36% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.3 |
| Yurii Klymchuk | F | 8 | 535 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 68% | 5 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.3 |
| Oleg Horin | D | 7 | 497 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 45% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.5 |
| Artur Ryabov | M | 9 | 485 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 38% | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.5 |
| Ostap Prytula | M | 9 | 470 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.1 |
| Klayver Gabriel dos Santos Chrispim | M | 3 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 75% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Vitalii Roman | D | 13 | 1019 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 9 | 75% | 0 | 16 | 4 | 33% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.1 |
| Denys Pidgurskyi | M | 13 | 943 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 21 | 4 | 34% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.1 |
| Dmytro Ledvii | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7.07 | 4.4 |
| Rostyslav Liakh | D | 10 | 774 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 68% | 11 | 79% | 2 | 10 | 1 | 36% | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.7 |
| Bohdan Slyubyk | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 13 | 5 | 39% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.9 |
| Vasyl Runich | M | 10 | 562 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 5 | 62% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 28% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.4 |
| Andriy Kitela | D | 6 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 15 | 1 | 17% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.9 |
| Oleksii Sych | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 7 | 64% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| Oleg Fedor | M | 5 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 7 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Yuriy-Volodymyr Gereta | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.05 | – |
| Beknaz Almazbekov | M | 7 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.0 |
| Edson Fernando | M | 4 | 246 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 46% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Denys Sliusar | M | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 2 | 26% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Artur Remenyak | D | 2 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 61% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Yegor Klymenko | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.90 | – |
| Oleksiy Tovarnytskyi | D | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Yuriy Tlumak | F | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 36% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Marko Sapuga | M | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vladyslav Pohorilyi | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mukhammed Dzhurabaiev | M | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Vladyslav Semotiuk | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Kyrykovych Bohdan Ivanovych | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ivan Denisov | M | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ange-Freddy Plumain | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nazar Rusiak | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Arsen Zalypka | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Erik Kalinets | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Ruh Lviv | Premier League | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 36% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Karpaty | Premier League | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | v Kryvbas KR | D | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Mar | v Dynamo Kyiv | L | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Aug | v Vorskla Poltava | D | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 11 Aug | v Kryvbas KR | W | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |