Yutaka Michiwaki has begun the 2025/26 Challenger Pro League campaign with two appearances, totaling 24 minutes of action. During that time he has taken one shot, which was on target, but has yet to record a goal or assist. His involvement in build-up play has been limited, with no key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles logged. When adjusted to a per-90 basis, Michiwaki’s figures show 3.75 shots per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 1.91, indicating a higher shot frequency, but his goal contribution remains at zero, well below the baseline of 0.38 goals per 90. His average match rating of 6.2 sits below the league average, and his conversion rate is 0 percent. Overall, the numbers depict a forward who is still finding his footing in the season so far.
Yutaka Michiwaki has played 24 minutes across 2 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.38, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.38 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 3.75 1.91 0.91 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 3.75 1.01 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.37 0.95 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.00 0.62 | |
| Fouls /90 | 3.75 1.21 1.24 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lennart Mertens | F | 21 | 1875 | 13 | 3 | 68 | 29 | 19% | 16 | 65% | 12 | 55% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 53% | 33 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 9.7 |
| Kurt Abrahams | M | 20 | 1481 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 38% | 36 | 83% | 31 | 67% | 25 | 16 | 2 | 57% | 10 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| Christian Brüls | F | 20 | 1704 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 15 | 15% | 66 | 79% | 22 | 31% | 32 | 7 | 0 | 49% | 13 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.74 | 9.0 |
| Jearl Margaritha | M | 22 | 1604 | 5 | 11 | 36 | 24 | 14% | 48 | 80% | 31 | 42% | 14 | 11 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 4.6 |
| Ferre Slegers | F | 19 | 502 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 29% | 8 | 71% | 10 | 50% | 20 | 10 | 0 | 48% | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.7 |
| Chris Lokesa | M | 11 | 260 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 50% | 5 | 84% | 5 | 62% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.2 |
| Jannes Van Hecke | M | 21 | 1580 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 11% | 16 | 81% | 6 | 30% | 41 | 18 | 6 | 46% | 29 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.3 |
| Bruno Godeau | D | 19 | 1586 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 88% | 5 | 71% | 22 | 19 | 16 | 61% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 7.2 |
| Viktor Boone | D | 17 | 1450 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 4 | 87% | 0 | – | 20 | 10 | 7 | 69% | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 7.6 |
| Mathis Servais | M | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ilyes Najim | F | 4 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 95% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Hüseyin Ertürk | F | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Beau Reus | G | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 6.97 | 3.5 |
| Laurent Jans | D | 22 | 1902 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 80% | 6 | 46% | 43 | 22 | 7 | 53% | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.8 |
| Sieben Dewaele | M | 21 | 1811 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 61 | 43 | 8 | 51% | 35 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.7 |
| Christophe Janssens | D | 20 | 1785 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 19 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 49 | 45 | 4 | 60% | 26 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 2.5 |
| Yoni Gomis | D | 14 | 865 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 94% | 12 | 60% | 19 | 19 | 3 | 56% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 7.9 |
| Guillaume De Schryver | M | 17 | 524 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30% | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.5 |
| Dante Rigo | M | 17 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.3 |
| Abdul Ouedraogo | D | 4 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 2 | 81% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Dylan Dassy | M | 6 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.3 |
| Jesse van de Haar | F | 5 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Yutaka Michiwaki | F | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Noah Mawete Kinsiona | F | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 45% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tibe Sjongers | M | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | SK Beveren | Challenger Pro League | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | SK Beveren | Challenger Pro League | 20 | 744 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 19% | 7 | 60% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec | a KRC Genk II | W | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 Dec | v RSC Anderlecht II | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Club Brugge II | D | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | v AS Eupen | W | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | v RWDM | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Feb | a KRC Genk II | D | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Jan | a Francs Borains | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Dec | a Lokeren-Temse | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Dec | v K. Lierse S.K. | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Nov | v Patro Eisden | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Nov | a RWDM | W | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Nov | v Francs Borains | W | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Nov | a Deinze | L | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 26 Oct | v RSC Anderlecht II | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Oct | a RAAL La Louvière | L | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |