Zhan Celar has already distinguished himself in the 2026/27 Super League season, scoring three goals in just four appearances and a goal-per-90 rate of 0.77, more than double the forward baseline of 0.35. His shooting frequency of 1.81 shots per 90 minutes also exceeds the typical 1.76 for his position, and he has converted 43% of those attempts, a solid return for the early part of the campaign. Celar’s creative contribution is evident with four key passes in 349 minutes, giving him 1.03 key passes per 90, slightly below the baseline of 1.25 but still noteworthy given the limited sample. Defensively, he has made a single tackle, far below the expected 0.98 tackles per 90, and has yet to record an interception or successful dribble. Overall, Celar’s offensive output so far outpaces the average forward, underscoring his impact in the early stages of the season.
Ž. Celar has played 525 minutes across 6 appearances in Super League, scoring 0.69 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 33% of 12 shots and averaging 6.87 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ž. Celar | F | 6 | 525 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 4 | 74% | 2 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.5 |
| Asane Sow | F | 4 | 316 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 21% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 37% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.68 | – |
| K. Olaigbe | F | 6 | 355 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 83% | 6 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.1 |
| A. Victory | D | 6 | 554 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 16 | 9 | 47% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.4 |
| X. Shaqiri | M | 6 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 10 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.4 |
| Flavius Daniliuc | D | 6 | 554 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 68% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| K. Tsunemoto | D | 6 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 9 | 3 | 65% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.0 |
| M. Salvi | G | 5 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.86 | – |
| Metinho | M | 5 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| B. Omeragić | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 2 | 74% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Moussa Cissé | D | 6 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 | 5.3 |
| Ludwig Thorell | M | 6 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.3 |
| P. Otele | F | 5 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 5 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| N. Vouilloz | D | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 0 | 76% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| A. Sow | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| A. Malouda | F | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | – |
| G. Koloto | F | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Jonas Harder | M | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Leo Leroy | M | 3 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Asane Sow | M | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jonas Omlin | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Coleen Louis | D | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Albian Ajeti | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 6 | 525 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 4 | 74% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/26 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/26 | QPR | Championship | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2025/26 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | QPR | Championship | 19 | 949 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 7 | 72% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | QPR | League Cup | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | FC Lugano | Super League | 36 | 2185 | 14 | 3 | 63 | 32 | 22% | 22 | 80% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 37% | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | FC Lugano | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 4 | 86% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022/23 | FC Lugano | Super League | 30 | 2074 | 16 | 2 | 65 | 34 | 25% | 23 | 75% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2022/23 | FC Lugano | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | v FC Sion | L | 89 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.82 | 7.2 |
| 29 Aug | a BSC Young Boys | D | 87 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.8 |
| 22 Aug | a FC Zurich | W | 88 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| 09 Aug | v FC Thun | W | 75 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.3 |
| 01 Aug | v Lausanne | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 25 Jul | a Servette FC | W | 96 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 18 Apr | a 1. FC Magdeburg | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Hertha BSC | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Eintracht Braunschweig | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Karlsruher SC | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Feb | v SC Paderborn 07 | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Hannover 96 | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Dec | a SV Elversberg | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Dec | v FC Schalke 04 | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 30 Nov | a Dynamo Dresden | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |