Zhirayr Shaghoyan was a standout in the 2024/25 season in NB I, recording nine appearances and 175 minutes on the pitch. He completed 2 key passes, a figure that, when adjusted to a 90-minute basis, equates to 1.03 key passes per 90, slightly below the league baseline of 1.25. Shaghoyan’s dribbling success was notable, achieving 2.06 successful dribbles per 90 compared with the baseline of 0.83, indicating that he carried the ball past opponents far more than his peers. His defensive contributions were modest, with 1 tackle in total, translating to 0.51 tackles per 90 versus the baseline of 0.82. Overall, his average match rating of 6.46 reflected a season where his ability to navigate through defenders was a key feature.
Zhirayr Shaghoyan has played 175 minutes across 9 appearances in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35 and averaging 6.46 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Domingues | M | 24 | 1915 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 44% | 35 | 77% | 28 | 45% | 35 | 19 | 2 | 49% | 34 | 61 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 | 4.0 |
| Donát Bárány | F | 21 | 1550 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 33% | 18 | 70% | 7 | 33% | 13 | 2 | 2 | 46% | 32 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 7.2 |
| Tamás Szűcs | M | 24 | 1725 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 16 | 76% | 14 | 40% | 25 | 18 | 5 | 50% | 33 | 52 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.3 |
| Maurides | F | 13 | 817 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 14% | 9 | 67% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.4 |
| Márk Szécsi | D | 24 | 1620 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20% | 8 | 75% | 8 | 38% | 33 | 13 | 2 | 48% | 20 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.5 |
| Soma Szuhodovszki | M | 24 | 1396 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 33 | 77% | 14 | 50% | 27 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 22 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.0 |
| Vajda Botond | M | 19 | 1091 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 9 | 80% | 8 | 53% | 24 | 6 | 2 | 47% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 9.1 |
| Meldin Drešković | D | 12 | 1029 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 5 | 84% | 2 | 33% | 22 | 13 | 11 | 67% | 12 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 2.6 |
| Balázs Dzsudzsák | M | 26 | 1562 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 11 | 3% | 50 | 75% | 7 | 39% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 1.7 |
| János Ferenczi | D | 15 | 1215 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 15 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 12 | 3 | 39% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.8 |
| Maximilian Hofmann | D | 11 | 987 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 4 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 22 | 19 | 5 | 58% | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.0 |
| Amos Youga | M | 10 | 845 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 10 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 56% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 | 7.0 |
| Kristiyan Malinov | M | 8 | 652 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 20% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 50% | 16 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.9 |
| Dominik Kocsis | F | 13 | 451 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 72% | 7 | 35% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 41% | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.4 |
| Shedrach Kaye | F | 8 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.6 |
| Ádám Lang | D | 13 | 1184 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 13 | 18 | 11 | 45% | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Balázs Megyeri | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 6.98 | 3.3 |
| Dušan Lagator | M | 13 | 1159 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 24 | 30 | 9 | 55% | 32 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.6 |
| Jorgo Pëllumbi | D | 11 | 796 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 20 | 14 | 5 | 52% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.6 |
| Gergő Kocsis | D | 14 | 778 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 11 | 13 | 7 | 46% | 17 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.2 |
| Henrik Castegren | D | 10 | 772 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 11 | 3 | 62% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.9 |
| Aranđel Stojković | D | 14 | 761 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 18 | 7 | 4 | 51% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.9 |
| Donát Pálfi | G | 5 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.92 | – |
| Krisztián Hegyi | G | 5 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7.14 | – |
| Yacouba Silue | F | 7 | 329 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 8 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.6 |
| Shuichi Gonda | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.83 | – |
| Victor Braga | M | 9 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 62% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.4 |
| Bence Batik | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Zhirayr Shaghoyan | F | 9 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.6 |
| Neven Đurasek | M | 8 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.6 |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Debreceni VSC | NB I | 9 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec | a Zalaegerszegi TE | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 08 Dec | v Ujpest | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 24 Nov | v Kecskeméti TE | D | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 04 Oct | a Puskas Academy | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.6 |
| 28 Sep | v MTK Budapest | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 31 Aug | v Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.9 |
| 23 Aug | a Ujpest | L | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.0 |
| 17 Aug | v Diosgyori VTK | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 09 Aug | a Kecskeméti TE | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.6 |