PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Rapid vs Petrolul Ploiesti Result & Analysis

Date: 29/11/2024
Time: 18:45
Final 1-1
Rapid
Rapid
Vs
53%
28%
19%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Petrolul Ploiesti
Petrolul Ploiesti
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Rapid win✗ Miss
53.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
27.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti win✗ Miss
19.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

RapidRapid

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-502L21W00D02L50W00D20W10W20W11DH·UNI16/09A·UNI23/09H·OŢE28/09A·FC 06/10H·FAR21/10A·FCS27/10A·FC 31/10H·AFC04/11H·UTA09/11A·CFR23/11
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.371.301.571.141.191.44
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (21)1.431.521.581.331.221.78
vs Weaker (9)1.220.781.500.001.141.00
Clean sheet %27% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D11D41W13L00D31W30W11D10W01LH·FAR14/09A·FCS21/09H·AFC27/09A·UTA04/10H·CFR19/10H·POL26/10A·AGR29/10A·SEP02/11A·SCM11/11H·DIN24/11
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.031.071.000.931.071.20
vs Stronger (5)0.400.400.500.000.330.67
vs Similar (24)1.171.211.081.081.271.36
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%20%27%10%019%127%221%313%46%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
70.9%
Under 1.5
29.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
43.7%
Under 2.5
56.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
22.7%
Under 3.5
77.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
46.6%
No
53.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
13.0%
1-0
12.8%
2-0
11.0%
0-0
10.0%
2-1
9.3%
0-1
6.3%
3-0
5.8%
1-2
5.0%
Rapid goals ↓
Petrolul Ploiesti goals →
01234
010%6.3%3.2%0.9%0.2%
113%13%5.0%1.4%0.3%
211%9.3%4.0%1.1%0.2%
35.8%4.9%2.1%0.6%0.1%
42.3%1.9%0.8%0.2%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Rapid goals (down), columns = Petrolul Ploiesti goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FCSB
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.75
Universitatea Craiova
1.65
Universitatea Cluj
1.62
FC Voluntari
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.44
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.40
Rapid
1.40
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.31
Oţelul
1.31
Uta Arad
1.23
Farul Constanta
1.23
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.18
FC Botosani
1.13
Politehnica Iasi
1.07
Unirea Slobozia
1.05
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.69
Rapid is 0.09 points better than Petrolul Ploiesti in terms of average points per game (1.40 vs 1.31).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
FCSB
1.52
Universitatea Craiova
1.45
Universitatea Cluj
1.38
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.27
AFC Hermannstadt
1.18
Rapid
1.18
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.15
Farul Constanta
1.05
FC Voluntari
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Metaloglobus
1.00
Politehnica Iasi
0.95
FC Botosani
0.95
Uta Arad
0.95
Oţelul
0.95
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.74
Rapid is 0.18 goals better than Petrolul Ploiesti in terms of goals scored per game (1.18 vs 1.00).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Metaloglobus
0.50
FCSB
0.82
Oţelul
0.95
Universitatea Craiova
0.97
FC Voluntari
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.05
Rapid
1.07
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.12
Uta Arad
1.18
Farul Constanta
1.21
AFC Hermannstadt
1.23
FC Botosani
1.26
Politehnica Iasi
1.29
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.31
Unirea Slobozia
1.39
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.67
Rapid is 0.07 goals worse than Petrolul Ploiesti in terms of goals conceded per game (1.07 vs 1.00).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
57%
Universitatea Craiova
56%
Universitatea Cluj
56%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Farul Constanta
54%
Oţelul
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
50%
Rapid
49%
Petrolul Ploiesti
49%
FC Botosani
49%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
FC Voluntari
47%
SCM Gloria Buzău
46%
Unirea Slobozia
46%
Uta Arad
44%
Politehnica Iasi
44%
Metaloglobus
20%
Rapid is 0.1 percentage points better than Petrolul Ploiesti in terms of average possession (49% vs 49%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

RapidRapid

For 4.6 · Against 4.2 · Total 8.8

🚩 Corners

140777142476134256573714861177711107A·CFRH·UTAH·AFCA·FCSH·FARA·FC H·OŢEA·UNIH·UNIA·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.9

🟨 Cards

100121123164521222413341052146A·CFRH·UTAH·AFCA·FCSH·FARA·FC H·OŢEA·UNIH·UNIA·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.9 · Against 11.0 · Total 21.9

⚠️ Fouls

2901091213892181514710101213148851319251729291722271618A·CFRH·UTAH·AFCA·FCSH·FARA·FC H·OŢEA·UNIH·UNIA·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

For 4.1 · Against 3.5 · Total 7.6

🚩 Corners

12045644666321325239239104129357125H·DINA·SCMA·SEPH·CFRA·UTAH·AFCA·FCSH·FARA·FC H·OŢE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 3.2 · Total 5.3

🟨 Cards

110121226324347123332233857113634H·DINA·SCMA·SEPH·CFRA·UTAA·FCSH·FARA·FC H·OŢEA·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.2 · Against 10.8 · Total 25.0

⚠️ Fouls

31018111310138141114515718131515141381529232125192231302723H·DINA·SCMA·SEPH·CFRA·UTAH·AFCA·FCSH·FARA·FC H·OŢE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RapidRapid

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.88.39.24.44.24.625.024.925.1
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (31)8.58.18.95.14.85.425.425.725.1
vs Weaker (19)9.28.69.53.43.03.624.323.025.1
% over line41%35%46%58%57%59%76%78%73%
% under line59%65%54%42%43%41%24%22%27%
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.19.09.24.44.04.825.224.426.0
vs Stronger (11)10.610.810.45.95.56.427.126.028.4
vs Similar (38)8.68.38.84.13.54.724.723.825.4
vs Weaker (1)---0.0-0.0---
% over line47%39%54%60%50%69%77%74%79%
% under line53%61%46%40%50%31%23%26%21%
This opponent (Rapid) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Unirea Slobozia
10.8
Universitatea Craiova
10.1
Uta Arad
10.0
CFR 1907 Cluj
10.0
Farul Constanta
9.9
FCSB
9.9
SCM Gloria Buzău
9.4
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.4
Politehnica Iasi
9.3
FC Botosani
9.3
Oţelul
9.1
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.1
Universitatea Cluj
8.7
Rapid
8.7
FC Voluntari
8.7
AFC Hermannstadt
8.1
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.1

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.7
FCSB
5.3
Dinamo Bucuresti
5.1
FC Botosani
5.0
SCM Gloria Buzău
4.8
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.8
Farul Constanta
4.8
Oţelul
4.8
Universitatea Cluj
4.7
Rapid
4.6
Unirea Slobozia
4.6
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.5
Politehnica Iasi
4.5
FC Voluntari
4.5
Uta Arad
4.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.1
AFC Hermannstadt
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
28.4
Dinamo Bucuresti
27.7
Unirea Slobozia
26.9
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
26.3
FCSB
25.7
Politehnica Iasi
25.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
25.4
FC Botosani
25.3
Rapid
25.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
25.1
Universitatea Cluj
25.0
Universitatea Craiova
25.0
SCM Gloria Buzău
24.9
AFC Hermannstadt
24.5
Farul Constanta
24.4
FC Voluntari
23.0
Uta Arad
22.3
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
39.7%
Under 9.5
60.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
71.1%
Under 3.5
28.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
73.8%
Under 21.5
26.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

RapidRapid

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L11D00D00D30W00D10W10W00D00DH·UNI16/09A·UNI23/09H·OŢE28/09A·FC 06/10H·FAR21/10A·FCS27/10A·FC 31/10H·AFC04/11H·UTA09/11A·CFR23/11
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.670.640.640.690.69
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (21)0.670.860.670.750.671.00
vs Weaker (9)0.670.220.500.000.710.29
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D01L30W02L00D11D20W10W10W01LH·FAR14/09A·FCS21/09H·AFC27/09A·UTA04/10H·CFR19/10H·POL26/10A·AGR29/10A·SEP02/11A·SCM11/11H·DIN24/11
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.530.530.530.330.53
vs Stronger (5)0.200.200.500.000.000.33
vs Similar (24)0.500.620.540.620.450.64
vs Weaker (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Rapid over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

RapidRapid

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L10W00D02L20W00D10W00D20W11DH·UNI16/09A·UNI23/09H·OŢE28/09A·FC 06/10H·FAR21/10A·FCS27/10A·FC 31/10H·AFC04/11H·UTA09/11A·CFR23/11
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.630.930.500.500.75
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (21)0.760.670.920.580.560.78
vs Weaker (9)0.560.561.000.000.430.71
Clean sheet %47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D10W11D11D00D20W10W01L00D00DH·FAR14/09A·FCS21/09H·AFC27/09A·UTA04/10H·CFR19/10H·POL26/10A·AGR29/10A·SEP02/11A·SCM11/11H·DIN24/11
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.530.470.400.730.67
vs Stronger (5)0.200.200.000.000.330.33
vs Similar (24)0.670.580.540.460.820.73
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Rapid over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards86.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls85.7%-------✗ Miss
Under 11.5 corners81.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.577.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls73.8%-------✗ Miss
Under 10.5 corners72.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards71.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.570.9%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Rapid
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Albion Rrahmani33%
Filip Blažek25%
Mihai Alexandru Dobre22%
Aaron-Salem Boupendza22%
Claudiu Petrila20%
Elvir Koljić20%
Jayson Papeau12%
Denis Ciobotariu11%
Clinton N'Jie10%
Tobias Christensen10%
Alexandru Paşcanu9%
Rareș Pop9%
Christopher Braun8%
Mattias Käit7%
Florent Hasani7%
Borisav Burmaz6%
Luka Gojković5%
Andrei Borza3%
Franz Stolz0%
Xian Emmers0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Cristian Manea0%
Paul Iacob0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Benjamin Siegrist0%
Cristian Săpunaru0%
Jakub Hromada0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Kader Keïta0%
Claudiu Micovschi0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Cristian Ignat0%
Timotej Jambor0%
David Ankeye0%
Peter Ademo0%
Omar El Sawy0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Cristian Săpunaru56%
Franz Stolz40%
Kader Keïta38%
Peter Ademo33%
Omar El Sawy33%
Cătălin Vulturar29%
Răzvan Onea25%
Filip Blažek25%
Aaron-Salem Boupendza22%
Jakub Hromada22%
Clinton N'Jie20%
Elvir Koljić20%
Paul Iacob20%
Tobias Christensen19%
Andrei Borza18%
Denis Ciobotariu17%
Cristian Manea16%
Cristian Ignat16%
Claudiu Petrila14%
Jayson Papeau12%
Alexandru Paşcanu12%
Mihai Alexandru Dobre11%
Mattias Käit11%
Timotej Jambor10%
Luka Gojković10%
Borisav Burmaz9%
Marian Aioani9%
Rareș Pop9%
Christopher Braun8%
Benjamin Siegrist8%
Claudiu Micovschi8%
Constantin Grameni6%
Florent Hasani0%
Xian Emmers0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
David Ankeye0%
Albion Rrahmani0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Albion Rrahmani33%
Claudiu Petrila31%
Kader Keïta12%
Timotej Jambor10%
Luka Gojković10%
Tobias Christensen10%
Andrei Borza9%
Cristian Manea8%
Claudiu Micovschi8%
Florent Hasani7%
Denis Ciobotariu6%
Constantin Grameni6%
Răzvan Onea5%
Rareș Pop4%
Mattias Käit4%
Alexandru Paşcanu3%
Clinton N'Jie0%
Franz Stolz0%
Mihai Alexandru Dobre0%
Aaron-Salem Boupendza0%
Jayson Papeau0%
Christopher Braun0%
Xian Emmers0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Elvir Koljić0%
Paul Iacob0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Benjamin Siegrist0%
Cristian Săpunaru0%
Jakub Hromada0%
Filip Blažek0%
Borisav Burmaz0%
Cristian Ignat0%
David Ankeye0%
Peter Ademo0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Aaron-Salem Boupendza44%
Albion Rrahmani33%
Mihai Alexandru Dobre30%
Claudiu Petrila23%
Borisav Burmaz18%
Elvir Koljić10%
Răzvan Onea10%
Cristian Ignat8%
Florent Hasani7%
Tobias Christensen6%
Luka Gojković5%
Rareș Pop4%
Christopher Braun4%
Clinton N'Jie0%
Franz Stolz0%
Jayson Papeau0%
Xian Emmers0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Cristian Manea0%
Paul Iacob0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Răzvan Oaidă0%
Benjamin Siegrist0%
Cristian Săpunaru0%
Mattias Käit0%
Jakub Hromada0%
Filip Blažek0%
Kader Keïta0%
Alexandru Paşcanu0%
Claudiu Micovschi0%
Constantin Grameni0%
Timotej Jambor0%
David Ankeye0%
Peter Ademo0%
Omar El Sawy0%
Andrei Borza0%
Petrolul Ploiesti
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alexandru Tudorie39%
Valentin Țicu33%
Albin Berisha33%
Gheorghe Grozav19%
Mihnea Rădulescu12%
Ioan Tolea8%
Valentin Gheorghe7%
Ricardinho6%
Paul Papp6%
Tidiane Keita6%
Christian Irobiso5%
Alexandru Mateiu4%
Sergiu Hanca3%
Tommi Jyry3%
Kilian Ludewig0%
Marian Huja0%
Herman Moussaki0%
Yohan Roche0%
Lukáš Zima0%
Fabricio Baiano0%
Mario Bratu0%
Denis Radu0%
Lucian Dumitriu0%
Alexandru Stănică0%
Nana Akosah-Bempah0%
Raul Balbarau0%
Ali Sühan Demirel0%
Alin Boțogan0%
David Ilie0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Paul Papp42%
Ioan Tolea23%
Yohan Roche22%
Lucian Dumitriu21%
Marian Huja21%
Tidiane Keita21%
Ali Sühan Demirel20%
Sergiu Hanca16%
Denis Radu14%
Gheorghe Grozav14%
Valentin Gheorghe13%
Alexandru Stănică11%
Nana Akosah-Bempah11%
Tommi Jyry11%
Lukáš Zima11%
Christian Irobiso10%
Mario Bratu7%
Raul Balbarau7%
Ricardinho6%
Mihnea Rădulescu6%
Alexandru Tudorie6%
Alexandru Mateiu4%
Kilian Ludewig0%
Herman Moussaki0%
Fabricio Baiano0%
Valentin Țicu0%
Albin Berisha0%
Alin Boțogan0%
David Ilie0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Nana Akosah-Bempah22%
Fabricio Baiano17%
Lucian Dumitriu16%
Christian Irobiso10%
Sergiu Hanca10%
Mihnea Rădulescu9%
Mario Bratu7%
Ricardinho6%
Tidiane Keita6%
Yohan Roche6%
Alexandru Tudorie6%
Tommi Jyry6%
Gheorghe Grozav5%
Alexandru Mateiu4%
Kilian Ludewig0%
Marian Huja0%
Herman Moussaki0%
Lukáš Zima0%
Valentin Țicu0%
Denis Radu0%
Valentin Gheorghe0%
Alexandru Stănică0%
Paul Papp0%
Albin Berisha0%
Raul Balbarau0%
Ali Sühan Demirel0%
Alin Boțogan0%
David Ilie0%
Ioan Tolea0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gheorghe Grozav22%
Alexandru Tudorie17%
Christian Irobiso10%
Mario Bratu7%
Tommi Jyry6%
Lucian Dumitriu5%
Paul Papp3%
Tidiane Keita3%
Kilian Ludewig0%
Marian Huja0%
Herman Moussaki0%
Yohan Roche0%
Lukáš Zima0%
Sergiu Hanca0%
Fabricio Baiano0%
Valentin Țicu0%
Denis Radu0%
Alexandru Mateiu0%
Valentin Gheorghe0%
Ricardinho0%
Alexandru Stănică0%
Nana Akosah-Bempah0%
Albin Berisha0%
Raul Balbarau0%
Ali Sühan Demirel0%
Alin Boțogan0%
David Ilie0%
Ioan Tolea0%
Mihnea Rădulescu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
Rapid's squad is €23m more valuable than Petrolul Ploiesti's (€30m vs €6m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
Rapid's attack is €13m more valuable than Petrolul Ploiesti's (€14m vs €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
Rapid's midfield is €1m more valuable than Petrolul Ploiesti's (€3m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
Rapid's defence is €10m more valuable than Petrolul Ploiesti's (€12m vs €3m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

5 previous meetings
1
RAP wins
1
Draws
3
PP wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Rapid vs Petrolul Ploiesti · H/A from RAP
DateH/AGameScore
29/07/24APetrolul Ploiesti Vs RAP1-0
15/12/23APetrolul Ploiesti Vs RAP0-0
13/08/23HRAP Vs Petrolul Ploiesti0-2
14/12/22HRAP Vs Petrolul Ploiesti3-1
13/08/22APetrolul Ploiesti Vs RAP1-0

RapidRapid

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/11/24ACFR 1907 Cluj Vs RAP1-1
09/11/24HRAP Vs Uta Arad2-0
04/11/24HRAP Vs AFC Hermannstadt1-0
31/10/24AFC Botosani Vs RAP0-2
27/10/24AFCSB Vs RAP0-0
21/10/24HRAP Vs Farul Constanta5-0
06/10/24AFC Botosani Vs RAP2-0
28/09/24HRAP Vs Oţelul0-0
23/09/24AUnirea Slobozia Vs RAP1-2
16/09/24HRAP Vs Universitatea Cluj0-2

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/11/24HPP Vs Dinamo Bucuresti0-1
11/11/24ASCM Gloria Buzău Vs PP0-1
02/11/24ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs PP1-1
29/10/24AAgricola Borcea Vs PP0-3
26/10/24HPP Vs Politehnica Iasi3-1
19/10/24HPP Vs CFR 1907 Cluj0-0
04/10/24AUta Arad Vs PP3-1
27/09/24HPP Vs AFC Hermannstadt4-1
21/09/24AFCSB Vs PP1-1
14/09/24HPP Vs Farul Constanta1-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Rapid
Rapid
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWWD1.44
HomeLDWWW1.74
AwayWLDWD1.19
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%52%22%
AVG goals2.663.222.19
Over 1.5 %78%87%70%
Over 2.5 %50%61%41%
Over 3.5 %32%43%22%
Scored1.461.961.04
Conceded1.201.261.15
BTTS60%57%63%
Clean Sheet32%35%30%
Corners8.768.269.19
Cards4.604.224.96
Petrolul Ploiesti
Petrolul Ploiesti
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDWL1.26
HomeDWDWL1.42
AwayDLWDW1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%33%23%
AVG goals1.882.001.77
Over 1.5 %56%54%58%
Over 2.5 %36%46%27%
Over 3.5 %18%21%15%
Scored0.901.040.77
Conceded0.980.961.00
BTTS44%50%38%
Clean Sheet40%42%38%
Corners9.068.969.17
Cards4.834.365.25

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FCSBFCSB4080
55%
2.0
6133+28
2.4
72%
38%
20%
9.4
52%
5.2
60%
24.9
65%
26
124111.50.8
57%
2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4070
45%
1.8
7343+30
2.9
82%
48%
38%
9.4
46%
4.8
63%
25.3
72%
14
8241.81.1
47%
3Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4066
45%
1.6
5839+19
2.4
75%
45%
18%
9.7
55%
5.7
74%
25.4
72%
37
1410131.41.0
56%
4Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4065
45%
1.6
5542+13
2.4
68%
45%
25%
9.6
57%
5.1
68%
22.6
48%
17
7451.41.1
56%
5Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4056
35%
1.4
5145+6
2.4
75%
35%
25%
9.0
31%
4.6
62%
24.1
69%
20
8571.31.1
56%
6RapidRapid4056
32%
1.4
4743+4
2.2
72%
38%
18%
9.1
38%
4.8
62%
23.6
60%
30
143121.21.1
49%
7AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3956
38%
1.4
4648-2
2.4
74%
41%
18%
8.3
30%
3.5
43%
21.7
54%
11
5251.21.2
47%
8Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3951
31%
1.3
3939+0
2.0
62%
31%
21%
9.3
43%
4.5
61%
23.4
62%
6
1231.01.0
49%
9OţelulOţelul3951
33%
1.3
3737+0
1.9
59%
26%
13%
9.3
41%
3.8
54%
25.4
77%
7
2140.90.9
50%
10Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta3948
28%
1.2
4147-6
2.3
62%
33%
23%
10.6
62%
4.6
66%
23.3
59%
11
4241.11.2
54%
11Uta AradUta Arad3948
31%
1.2
3746-9
2.1
64%
28%
15%
9.7
50%
4.5
68%
23.1
55%
8
4140.91.2
44%
12Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3946
31%
1.2
4551-6
2.5
77%
49%
15%
9.2
45%
4.1
50%
24.4
76%
6
2121.21.3
50%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani3944
28%
1.1
3749-12
2.2
64%
36%
15%
9.9
38%
4.5
66%
24.6
77%
9
4230.91.3
49%
14Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi4144
27%
1.1
3953-14
2.2
63%
37%
20%
9.3
42%
4.1
52%
22.1
60%
0
0001.01.3
44%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia4143
27%
1.0
4157-16
2.4
68%
49%
15%
10.6
62%
4.5
60%
26.6
78%
1
0011.01.4
46%
16SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău3927
18%
0.7
2965-36
2.4
72%
41%
15%
9.1
34%
4.7
65%
24.9
79%
0
0000.71.7
46%
17MetaloglobusMetaloglobus24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
5.5
0%
3.5
50%
12.0
50%
1
1011.00.5
20%
18FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
3.0
0%
36.0
100%
6
2131.01.0
47%
Romania: Liga I 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches