This opponent (Rio Ave) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rio Ave
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
1.20
1.00
1.00
0.73
1.40
vs Stronger (9)
0.78
2.22
1.00
2.00
0.50
2.50
vs Similar (14)
1.00
0.93
1.20
0.60
0.89
1.11
vs Weaker (7)
0.71
0.43
0.80
0.40
0.50
0.50
Clean sheet %
30% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
70.8%
Under 1.5
29.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
43.5%
@ 2.69+8.4%
Under 2.5
56.5%
@ 1.45-8.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
22.5%
Under 3.5
77.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
50.2%
No
49.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.2%
1-0
10.4%
0-0
10.2%
0-1
8.6%
2-1
8.5%
2-0
7.6%
1-2
7.2%
0-2 ✓
5.5%
Santa Clara goals ↓
Rio Ave goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
10%
8.6%
5.5%
2.0%
0.6%
1
10%
14%
7.2%
2.7%
0.7%
2
7.6%
8.5%
4.7%
1.7%
0.5%
3
3.3%
3.7%
2.0%
0.8%
0.2%
4
1.1%
1.2%
0.7%
0.2%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Santa Clara goals (down), columns = Rio Ave goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Benfica
2.56
FC Porto
2.50
SC Braga
2.29
Sporting CP
2.18
Arouca
1.59
Guimaraes
1.56
Estrela
1.50
Chaves
1.35
Boavista
1.29
Famalicao
1.29
Casa Pia
1.21
Vizela
1.18
Rio Ave
1.18
GIL Vicente
1.09
Estoril
1.03
Portimonense
1.00
Maritimo
0.81
Pacos Ferreira
0.68
Santa Clara
0.65
Santa Clara is 0.53 points worse than Rio Ave in terms of average points per game (0.65 vs 1.18).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Benfica
2.41
SC Braga
2.21
FC Porto
2.15
Sporting CP
2.09
Estrela
1.50
Boavista
1.26
Famalicao
1.15
Rio Ave
1.06
Arouca
1.06
Chaves
1.03
Vizela
1.00
Guimaraes
1.00
Maritimo
0.97
Estoril
0.97
GIL Vicente
0.94
Casa Pia
0.91
Pacos Ferreira
0.76
Santa Clara
0.76
Portimonense
0.74
Santa Clara is 0.29 goals worse than Rio Ave in terms of goals scored per game (0.76 vs 1.06).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Benfica
0.59
FC Porto
0.65
SC Braga
0.88
Sporting CP
0.94
Arouca
1.09
Vizela
1.12
Guimaraes
1.15
Chaves
1.18
Casa Pia
1.18
GIL Vicente
1.21
Rio Ave
1.26
Famalicao
1.38
Portimonense
1.41
Estoril
1.44
Estrela
1.50
Boavista
1.59
Santa Clara
1.71
Pacos Ferreira
1.82
Maritimo
1.83
Santa Clara is 0.44 goals worse than Rio Ave in terms of goals conceded per game (1.71 vs 1.26).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Santa Clara
For 5.5 · Against 5.3 · Total 10.8
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 2.5 · Total 5.5
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 17.2 · Against 16.2 · Total 33.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Rio Ave
For 7.3 · Against 5.2 · Total 12.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 2.3 · Total 5.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.7 · Against 18.0 · Total 31.7
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Santa Clara
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.4
9.2
9.6
2.9
3.0
2.9
30.7
32.2
29.2
vs Stronger (10)
9.8
7.5
11.0
3.7
2.7
5.2
28.7
35.5
25.2
vs Similar (28)
9.1
9.6
8.6
2.8
2.6
2.9
31.2
31.7
30.7
vs Weaker (12)
9.7
9.2
10.5
2.8
4.0
1.5
31.5
31.5
31.5
% over line
46%
38%
54%
38%
36%
40%
96%
92%
100%
% under line
54%
62%
46%
62%
64%
60%
4%
8%
0%
This opponent (Rio Ave) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rio Ave
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.2
8.8
11.9
2.3
2.7
1.8
31.4
32.3
30.3
vs Stronger (14)
9.9
9.3
10.2
2.4
3.3
1.8
34.3
37.3
32.0
vs Similar (24)
10.8
8.9
13.6
2.4
3.2
1.7
30.0
31.0
28.6
vs Weaker (12)
9.6
8.2
11.3
1.8
1.6
2.2
30.9
30.8
31.0
% over line
58%
43%
75%
34%
46%
21%
96%
100%
92%
% under line
42%
57%
25%
66%
54%
79%
4%
0%
8%
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Estrela
12.1
Vizela
11.3
Chaves
11.1
Benfica
10.8
Pacos Ferreira
10.2
Portimonense
10.1
Guimaraes
10.1
Rio Ave
10.1
GIL Vicente
10.1
Estoril
10.0
Boavista
9.9
FC Porto
9.6
Santa Clara
9.6
Famalicao
9.6
Arouca
9.4
SC Braga
9.3
Maritimo
9.2
Sporting CP
9.2
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Estrela
6.6
Arouca
6.6
Sporting CP
6.5
Boavista
6.4
Famalicao
6.4
Maritimo
6.4
FC Porto
6.4
Vizela
6.1
GIL Vicente
6.0
Pacos Ferreira
5.7
Guimaraes
5.7
Santa Clara
5.7
Estoril
5.6
Portimonense
5.6
SC Braga
5.4
Benfica
5.3
Chaves
5.0
Rio Ave
4.5
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Maritimo
34.1
Santa Clara
31.7
Chaves
31.6
Pacos Ferreira
31.2
Arouca
31.0
Famalicao
30.9
Rio Ave
30.8
Guimaraes
30.4
Boavista
30.0
Estoril
29.9
Estrela
29.3
Portimonense
29.3
Sporting CP
28.2
FC Porto
28.1
Vizela
27.9
GIL Vicente
27.0
SC Braga
26.8
Benfica
26.3
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
52.5%
Under 9.5
47.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
82.3%
Under 3.5
17.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
95.1%
Under 21.5
4.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Santa Clara
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.1
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.30
0.57
0.47
0.80
0.13
0.33
vs Stronger (5)
0.00
1.40
0.00
1.50
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (18)
0.33
0.50
0.62
0.62
0.10
0.40
vs Weaker (7)
0.43
0.14
0.67
0.33
0.25
0.00
Clean sheet %
57% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Rio Ave) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rio Ave
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.37
0.50
0.53
0.40
0.20
0.60
vs Stronger (9)
0.44
1.00
0.60
0.60
0.25
1.50
vs Similar (14)
0.43
0.21
0.80
0.20
0.22
0.22
vs Weaker (7)
0.14
0.43
0.20
0.40
0.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rio Ave over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rio Ave over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rio Ave over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Santa Clara
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.90
0.80
0.87
0.27
0.93
vs Stronger (5)
0.40
1.40
0.50
1.00
0.00
3.00
vs Similar (18)
0.61
0.83
0.88
0.88
0.40
0.80
vs Weaker (7)
0.43
0.71
1.00
0.67
0.00
0.75
Clean sheet %
47% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Rio Ave) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Rio Ave
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.70
0.47
0.60
0.53
0.80
vs Stronger (9)
0.33
1.22
0.40
1.40
0.25
1.00
vs Similar (14)
0.57
0.71
0.40
0.40
0.67
0.89
vs Weaker (7)
0.57
0.00
0.60
0.00
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rio Ave over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rio Ave over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rio Ave over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
98.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
95.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
92.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 23.5 fouls
89.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 3.5 cards
82.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 25.5 fouls
80.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
77.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
71.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
70.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Santa Clara
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Matheus Babi15%
Rildo13%
Gabriel Silva12%
Kennedy Boateng12%
Bruno Jordão9%
Ygor Nogueira8%
Xavier Quintilla8%
Cristian Tassano8%
Kyosuke Tagawa7%
Andrézinho6%
Allano5%
Bruno Almeida5%
Adriano Firmino3%
Gabriel Batista0%
Kento Misao0%
Walter González0%
Marco Pereira0%
Anderson Carvalho0%
Diogo Calila0%
Pierre Sagna0%
Nanú0%
Costinha0%
Paulo Henrique0%
Filip Stevanović0%
Rodrigo Valente0%
Pedro Bicalho0%
Ricardinho0%
Paulo0%
Victor Bobsin0%
João Marcos0%
Ítalo0%
MT0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Cristian Tassano38%
Paulo Henrique37%
Bruno Jordão36%
Anderson Carvalho36%
Walter González33%
Ygor Nogueira33%
Victor Bobsin33%
Costinha31%
Kento Misao29%
Adriano Firmino26%
Pierre Sagna25%
Allano25%
Paulo25%
João Marcos25%
Xavier Quintilla23%
Kennedy Boateng23%
Matheus Babi23%
Diogo Calila20%
Ricardinho20%
MT20%
Gabriel Silva15%
Filip Stevanović14%
Bruno Almeida14%
Rildo13%
Marco Pereira12%
Ítalo8%
Gabriel Batista8%
Andrézinho6%
Kyosuke Tagawa0%
Nanú0%
Rodrigo Valente0%
Pedro Bicalho0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Filip Stevanović14%
Ricardinho12%
Nanú9%
Bruno Almeida9%
Xavier Quintilla8%
Gabriel Silva6%
Paulo Henrique5%
Rildo4%
Pierre Sagna4%
Victor Bobsin4%
Matheus Babi4%
Kyosuke Tagawa4%
Adriano Firmino3%
Bruno Jordão0%
Kennedy Boateng0%
Gabriel Batista0%
Kento Misao0%
Walter González0%
Cristian Tassano0%
Marco Pereira0%
Anderson Carvalho0%
Diogo Calila0%
Costinha0%
Allano0%
Ygor Nogueira0%
Andrézinho0%
Rodrigo Valente0%
Pedro Bicalho0%
Paulo0%
João Marcos0%
Ítalo0%
MT0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Walter González33%
Gabriel Silva24%
Matheus Babi15%
Bruno Almeida14%
Ygor Nogueira8%
Ricardinho8%
Cristian Tassano8%
Costinha8%
Andrézinho6%
Rildo4%
Kennedy Boateng4%
Xavier Quintilla0%
Bruno Jordão0%
Gabriel Batista0%
Kyosuke Tagawa0%
Kento Misao0%
Marco Pereira0%
Anderson Carvalho0%
Diogo Calila0%
Pierre Sagna0%
Nanú0%
Paulo Henrique0%
Filip Stevanović0%
Allano0%
Adriano Firmino0%
Rodrigo Valente0%
Pedro Bicalho0%
Paulo0%
Victor Bobsin0%
João Marcos0%
Ítalo0%
MT0%
Rio Ave
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Aziz35%
Emmanuel Boateng21%
Leonardo Ruiz16%
Fábio Ronaldo10%
Hernâni10%
Costinha9%
Pedro Amaral8%
Patrick William8%
Gonçalo Rodrigues6%
João Graça5%
André Pereira5%
Renato Pantalon5%
Paulo Vitor4%
Aderllan Santos3%
Andreas Samaris0%
Sávio0%
Jhonatan0%
Joca Fernandes0%
Ukra0%
Vítor Gomes0%
Miguel Nóbrega0%
Amine Oudrhiri0%
Josué Sá0%
João Ferreira0%
Miguel Baeza0%
Bruno Ventura0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
João Ferreira50%
Pedro Amaral42%
João Graça37%
Renato Pantalon32%
Josué Sá28%
Patrick William27%
Andreas Samaris25%
André Pereira24%
Leonardo Ruiz20%
Emmanuel Boateng18%
Joca Fernandes17%
Costinha15%
Vítor Gomes15%
Sávio14%
Ukra13%
Gonçalo Rodrigues12%
Paulo Vitor12%
Aziz12%
Amine Oudrhiri11%
Fábio Ronaldo10%
Jhonatan9%
Aderllan Santos9%
Hernâni5%
Miguel Nóbrega0%
Miguel Baeza0%
Bruno Ventura0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Aziz18%
Pedro Amaral17%
Joca Fernandes17%
André Pereira14%
Ukra13%
Fábio Ronaldo10%
Miguel Nóbrega9%
Costinha9%
Sávio7%
Gonçalo Rodrigues6%
Josué Sá6%
João Graça5%
Vítor Gomes5%
Hernâni5%
Miguel Baeza5%
Andreas Samaris4%
Paulo Vitor4%
Patrick William4%
Emmanuel Boateng0%
Renato Pantalon0%
Jhonatan0%
Amine Oudrhiri0%
Aderllan Santos0%
Leonardo Ruiz0%
João Ferreira0%
Bruno Ventura0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Aziz18%
Joca Fernandes17%
Emmanuel Boateng14%
Leonardo Ruiz8%
Costinha6%
André Pereira5%
Hernâni5%
Paulo Vitor4%
Fábio Ronaldo3%
Gonçalo Rodrigues3%
Andreas Samaris0%
Patrick William0%
Sávio0%
Renato Pantalon0%
Pedro Amaral0%
Jhonatan0%
Ukra0%
Vítor Gomes0%
Miguel Nóbrega0%
Amine Oudrhiri0%
Aderllan Santos0%
Josué Sá0%
João Graça0%
João Ferreira0%
Miguel Baeza0%
Bruno Ventura0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
RA (26)
€37m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
CP (29)
€27m
SC (28)
€27m
EST (22)
€20m
MAR (27)
€16m
VIZ (29)
€12m
CHA (22)
€9m
POR (20)
€6m
PF (13)
€2m
Santa Clara's squad is €10m less valuable than Rio Ave's (€27m vs €37m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
CP (11)
€9m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
EST (6)
€6m
VIZ (13)
€5m
CHA (5)
€3m
POR (7)
€2m
PF (3)
€1m
Santa Clara's attack is €1m more valuable than Rio Ave's (€9m vs €8m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
EST (5)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
CP (7)
€6m
SC (5)
€6m
MAR (6)
€3m
EST (5)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
VIZ (5)
€2m
POR (5)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
Santa Clara's midfield is €2m less valuable than Rio Ave's (€6m vs €8m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
CP (11)
€12m
EST (11)
€11m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
ARO (10)
€8m
MAR (11)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
CHA (12)
€4m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
Santa Clara's defence is €9m less valuable than Rio Ave's (€12m vs €21m).
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →