This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ružomberok
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.53
1.57
1.23
1.54
1.76
1.59
vs Stronger (8)
1.38
2.00
1.00
2.00
1.60
2.00
vs Similar (20)
1.20
1.50
1.30
1.40
1.10
1.60
vs Weaker (2)
5.50
0.50
-
-
5.50
0.50
Clean sheet %
23% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Skalica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
64.3%
Under 1.5
35.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
36.0%
Under 2.5
64.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
16.8%
Under 3.5
83.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
42.8%
No
57.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.2%
1-0 ✓
13.8%
0-0
13.1%
2-0
9.7%
0-1
8.8%
2-1
8.3%
1-2
5.5%
0-2
4.3%
Skalica goals ↓
Ružomberok goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
13%
8.8%
4.3%
1.2%
0.3%
1
14%
14%
5.5%
1.6%
0.3%
2
9.7%
8.3%
3.5%
1.0%
0.2%
3
4.2%
3.5%
1.5%
0.4%
0.1%
4
1.3%
1.1%
0.5%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Skalica goals (down), columns = Ružomberok goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.25
Žilina
1.69
Dunajska Streda
1.68
Spartak Trnava
1.62
FK Košice
1.36
Komárno
1.22
Zemplín Michalovce
1.21
Skalica
1.19
AS Trencin
1.15
Ružomberok
1.12
Podbrezová
1.12
Dukla Banská Bystrica
0.69
Zlaté Moravce
0.50
Skalica is 0.06 points better than Ružomberok in terms of average points per game (1.19 vs 1.12).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.31
Žilina
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.56
Zlaté Moravce
1.50
Zemplín Michalovce
1.48
Spartak Trnava
1.44
FK Košice
1.42
Podbrezová
1.29
AS Trencin
1.24
Komárno
1.12
Skalica
1.12
Ružomberok
1.09
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.09
Skalica is 0.03 goals better than Ružomberok in terms of goals scored per game (1.12 vs 1.09).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Spartak Trnava
1.06
Dunajska Streda
1.09
FK Košice
1.21
Slovan Bratislava
1.22
Žilina
1.25
Skalica
1.41
Podbrezová
1.41
Komárno
1.50
AS Trencin
1.50
Ružomberok
1.56
Zemplín Michalovce
1.76
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.88
Zlaté Moravce
2.50
Skalica is 0.16 goals better than Ružomberok in terms of goals conceded per game (1.41 vs 1.56).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Žilina
59%
Slovan Bratislava
59%
AS Trencin
53%
Dunajska Streda
52%
Zemplín Michalovce
50%
Podbrezová
49%
Spartak Trnava
48%
Ružomberok
48%
FK Košice
47%
Skalica
46%
Dukla Banská Bystrica
45%
Komárno
43%
Skalica is 1.1 percentage points worse than Ružomberok in terms of average possession (46% vs 48%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Skalica
For 3.9 · Against 4.7 · Total 8.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.9
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 16.8 · Against 12.8 · Total 29.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Ružomberok
For 5.5 · Against 4.1 · Total 9.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 12.9 · Total 24.4
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Skalica
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.5
9.1
9.8
4.4
4.1
4.7
28.1
28.1
28.1
vs Stronger (20)
8.6
7.1
10.1
4.5
4.0
4.9
28.1
28.7
27.6
vs Similar (30)
10.0
10.4
9.7
4.4
4.2
4.6
28.1
27.8
28.4
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
53%
48%
58%
70%
65%
74%
89%
96%
83%
% under line
47%
52%
42%
30%
35%
26%
11%
4%
17%
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ružomberok
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.0
10.1
9.9
3.2
3.8
2.7
24.9
23.9
25.9
vs Stronger (21)
11.1
10.5
11.5
2.6
3.8
1.8
23.5
22.6
24.2
vs Similar (27)
9.5
10.0
9.0
4.0
3.8
4.2
25.5
24.4
26.9
vs Weaker (2)
-
-
-
0.0
-
0.0
-
-
-
% over line
55%
62%
47%
48%
50%
46%
80%
89%
71%
% under line
45%
38%
53%
52%
50%
54%
20%
11%
29%
This opponent (Skalica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Podbrezová
10.8
Slovan Bratislava
10.6
Dukla Banská Bystrica
10.3
Zemplín Michalovce
10.1
Dunajska Streda
10.1
Zlaté Moravce
10.1
AS Trencin
9.8
Komárno
9.7
Ružomberok
9.6
Žilina
9.5
Skalica
9.5
FK Košice
9.3
Spartak Trnava
8.6
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Skalica
4.7
AS Trencin
4.7
Komárno
4.6
Dunajska Streda
4.4
Zemplín Michalovce
4.4
Ružomberok
4.4
Spartak Trnava
4.3
Podbrezová
4.3
Slovan Bratislava
4.0
Žilina
4.0
FK Košice
3.9
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3.9
Zlaté Moravce
3.8
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Skalica
28.3
Zemplín Michalovce
27.6
Komárno
27.0
Spartak Trnava
26.6
Dunajska Streda
26.1
AS Trencin
26.1
Zlaté Moravce
25.8
Žilina
25.5
Slovan Bratislava
24.8
Ružomberok
24.7
Podbrezová
24.5
FK Košice
24.3
Dukla Banská Bystrica
23.1
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
46.6%
Under 9.5
53.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
63.8%
Under 3.5
36.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
87.4%
Under 21.5
12.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Skalica
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.77
0.31
0.23
0.59
1.18
vs Stronger (13)
0.38
1.08
0.33
0.50
0.43
1.57
vs Similar (17)
0.53
0.53
0.29
0.00
0.70
0.90
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ružomberok
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.73
0.77
0.54
0.53
0.88
vs Stronger (8)
0.88
1.12
1.00
1.00
0.80
1.20
vs Similar (20)
0.55
0.60
0.70
0.40
0.40
0.80
vs Weaker (2)
0.50
0.50
-
-
0.50
0.50
Clean sheet %
47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Skalica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Skalica over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Skalica
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.73
0.62
0.54
0.94
0.88
vs Stronger (13)
0.69
0.92
0.50
0.83
0.86
1.00
vs Similar (17)
0.88
0.59
0.71
0.29
1.00
0.80
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ružomberok
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.83
0.46
1.00
1.24
0.71
vs Stronger (8)
0.50
0.88
0.00
1.00
0.80
0.80
vs Similar (20)
0.65
0.90
0.60
1.00
0.70
0.80
vs Weaker (2)
5.00
0.00
-
-
5.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Skalica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Skalica over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
94.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
87.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
83.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
81.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls
77.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
76.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
72.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Skalica
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Tomáš Smejkal21%
Alex Sobczyk18%
Oliver Podhorín16%
Yann Michael Yao15%
Martin Nagy15%
Mario Šuver14%
Ján Vlasko12%
Lukas Leginus11%
Michal Ranko9%
Róbert Matejov8%
Lukáš Matějka8%
Adam Morong7%
Martin Černek7%
Davi Alves7%
Mário Hollý5%
Marek Fábry3%
Adam Gaži3%
Matej Hradecky0%
Adam Kopas0%
Adam Krčík0%
Taofiq Jibril0%
Martin Mášik0%
Martin Junas0%
Petr Pudhorocký0%
Sheun Emmanuel0%
Adam Ravas0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Martin Mášik32%
Tomáš Smejkal29%
Oliver Podhorín26%
Adam Ravas25%
Martin Černek24%
Alex Sobczyk24%
Mário Hollý19%
Adam Morong17%
Ján Vlasko16%
Adam Krčík15%
Davi Alves13%
Adam Kopas12%
Lukas Leginus11%
Marek Fábry10%
Michal Ranko9%
Róbert Matejov8%
Yann Michael Yao8%
Lukáš Matějka8%
Martin Nagy8%
Petr Pudhorocký7%
Adam Gaži7%
Matej Hradecky4%
Martin Junas3%
Taofiq Jibril0%
Mario Šuver0%
Sheun Emmanuel0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Petr Pudhorocký21%
Róbert Matejov17%
Ján Vlasko12%
Adam Kopas12%
Martin Černek10%
Lukáš Matějka8%
Adam Morong7%
Adam Gaži7%
Alex Sobczyk6%
Oliver Podhorín5%
Martin Mášik4%
Marek Fábry3%
Matej Hradecky0%
Yann Michael Yao0%
Adam Krčík0%
Martin Nagy0%
Taofiq Jibril0%
Tomáš Smejkal0%
Mario Šuver0%
Lukas Leginus0%
Mário Hollý0%
Martin Junas0%
Michal Ranko0%
Davi Alves0%
Sheun Emmanuel0%
Adam Ravas0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alex Sobczyk12%
Taofiq Jibril10%
Ján Vlasko8%
Yann Michael Yao8%
Mario Šuver7%
Petr Pudhorocký7%
Davi Alves7%
Lukas Leginus4%
Martin Mášik4%
Adam Morong3%
Marek Fábry3%
Oliver Podhorín0%
Matej Hradecky0%
Adam Kopas0%
Róbert Matejov0%
Lukáš Matějka0%
Adam Krčík0%
Martin Nagy0%
Tomáš Smejkal0%
Mário Hollý0%
Martin Junas0%
Michal Ranko0%
Adam Gaži0%
Martin Černek0%
Sheun Emmanuel0%
Adam Ravas0%
Ružomberok
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Jan Hladík33%
Martin Chrien18%
Filip Souček18%
Martin Boďa11%
Marko Kelemen10%
David Huf10%
Samuel Lavrinčík10%
Matej Madleňák8%
Šimon Gabriel6%
Alexander Mojžiš5%
Kristóf Domonkos5%
Marián Chobot4%
Timotej Múdry4%
Matúš Malý3%
Andrej Kadlec0%
Ján Maslo0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Matěj Luksch0%
Hugo Jan Bačkovský0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Adam Tučný0%
Martin Gomola0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Rudolf Bozik0%
Alexander Selecký0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Filip Souček36%
Ján Maslo29%
Samuel Lavrinčík27%
Oliver Luterán22%
Adam Tučný21%
Daniel Köstl18%
Šimon Gabriel17%
Jan Hladík15%
Andrej Kadlec14%
Kristóf Domonkos14%
Matúš Malý14%
Martin Chrien14%
Alexander Selecký12%
Hugo Jan Bačkovský11%
Marko Kelemen10%
Alexander Mojžiš10%
Matej Madleňák8%
Marián Chobot8%
Štefan Gerec7%
Martin Gomola7%
Dominik Ťapaj6%
David Huf5%
Timotej Múdry4%
Matěj Luksch0%
Martin Boďa0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Rudolf Bozik0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marko Kelemen20%
Jan Hladík11%
Adam Tučný8%
Marián Chobot8%
Matúš Malý7%
Martin Gomola7%
Alexander Selecký6%
Alexander Mojžiš5%
Kristóf Domonkos5%
Martin Chrien5%
Matej Madleňák4%
Samuel Lavrinčík3%
Andrej Kadlec0%
Ján Maslo0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Filip Souček0%
Matěj Luksch0%
David Huf0%
Hugo Jan Bačkovský0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Martin Boďa0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Rudolf Bozik0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Dávid Jackuliak33%
Marko Kelemen20%
Martin Chrien18%
Filip Souček18%
Jan Hladík15%
Martin Boďa11%
Samuel Lavrinčík7%
Oliver Luterán6%
David Huf5%
Adam Tučný4%
Andrej Kadlec0%
Matúš Malý0%
Ján Maslo0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Matej Madleňák0%
Marián Chobot0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Daniel Köstl0%
Matěj Luksch0%
Hugo Jan Bačkovský0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Martin Gomola0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Rudolf Bozik0%
Alexander Selecký0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
ZM (14)
€1m
Skalica's squad is €2m less valuable than Ružomberok's (€2m vs €5m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
Skalica and Ružomberok have a similar attack value (both €0m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
ZM (4)
€0m
Skalica and Ružomberok have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
Skalica and Ružomberok have a similar defence value (both €1m).
Slovakia: Super Liga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →