PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Skalica vs Zemplín Michalovce Result & Analysis

Date: 05/04/2025
Time: 13:30
Final 1-0
Skalica
Skalica
Vs
39%
33%
28%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Zemplín Michalovce
Zemplín Michalovce
Slovakia: Super Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Skalica win✓ Hit
39.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
32.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce win✗ Miss
28.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

SkalicaSkalica

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L11D00D13L10W00D00D20W10W23LA·SPA30/11A·FK 08/12H·ŽIL15/12A·DUN08/02H·RUŽ16/02A·KOM22/02H·AS 01/03A·DUK08/03H·AS 15/03A·RUŽ29/03
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.530.920.771.592.12
vs Stronger (13)1.082.000.831.331.292.57
vs Similar (17)1.471.181.000.291.801.80
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-442W00D00D22D11D10W23L23L21W10WH·RUŽ30/11H·KOM07/12A·AS 14/12H·POD08/02A·SLO15/02H·DUK23/02A·FK 01/03A·AS 09/03H·RUŽ15/03A·KOM30/03
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.431.371.501.291.381.44
vs Stronger (11)1.181.550.801.801.501.33
vs Similar (19)1.581.261.891.001.301.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (Skalica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%14%023%128%219%310%44%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
62.9%
Under 1.5
37.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
34.6%
Under 2.5
65.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
15.8%
Under 3.5
84.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
42.8%
No
57.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.7%
0-0
13.8%
1-0 ✓
13.0%
0-1
10.3%
2-0
8.2%
2-1
7.7%
1-2
6.2%
0-2
5.4%
Skalica goals ↓
Zemplín Michalovce goals →
01234
014%10%5.4%1.7%0.4%
113%15%6.2%1.9%0.5%
28.2%7.7%3.6%1.1%0.3%
33.2%2.9%1.4%0.4%0.1%
40.9%0.8%0.4%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Skalica goals (down), columns = Zemplín Michalovce goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.25
Žilina
1.69
Dunajska Streda
1.68
Spartak Trnava
1.62
FK Košice
1.36
Komárno
1.22
Zemplín Michalovce
1.21
Skalica
1.19
AS Trencin
1.15
Ružomberok
1.12
Podbrezová
1.12
Dukla Banská Bystrica
0.69
Zlaté Moravce
0.50
Skalica is 0.02 points worse than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of average points per game (1.19 vs 1.21).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.31
Žilina
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.56
Zlaté Moravce
1.50
Zemplín Michalovce
1.48
Spartak Trnava
1.44
FK Košice
1.42
Podbrezová
1.29
AS Trencin
1.24
Komárno
1.12
Skalica
1.12
Ružomberok
1.09
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.09
Skalica is 0.36 goals worse than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of goals scored per game (1.12 vs 1.48).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Spartak Trnava
1.06
Dunajska Streda
1.09
FK Košice
1.21
Slovan Bratislava
1.22
Žilina
1.25
Skalica
1.41
Podbrezová
1.41
Komárno
1.50
AS Trencin
1.50
Ružomberok
1.56
Zemplín Michalovce
1.76
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.88
Zlaté Moravce
2.50
Skalica is 0.35 goals better than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of goals conceded per game (1.41 vs 1.76).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Žilina
59%
Slovan Bratislava
59%
AS Trencin
53%
Dunajska Streda
52%
Zemplín Michalovce
50%
Podbrezová
49%
Spartak Trnava
48%
Ružomberok
48%
FK Košice
47%
Skalica
46%
Dukla Banská Bystrica
45%
Komárno
43%
Skalica is 3.9 percentage points worse than Zemplín Michalovce in terms of average possession (46% vs 50%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

SkalicaSkalica

For 3.9 · Against 5.4 · Total 9.3

🚩 Corners

14043714961524974856878136669111314A·RUŽH·AS A·DUKH·AS A·KOMH·RUŽA·DUNH·ŽILA·FK A·SPA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 2.6 · Total 5.3

🟨 Cards

80443351562213342328656644365A·RUŽH·AS A·DUKH·AS A·KOMH·RUŽA·DUNH·ŽILA·FK A·SPA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 17.8 · Against 12.9 · Total 30.7

⚠️ Fouls

3901816191217914172217171319913122510141434312631393028253528A·RUŽH·AS A·DUKH·AS A·KOMH·RUŽA·DUNH·ŽILA·FK A·SPA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

For 5.6 · Against 6.0 · Total 11.6

🚩 Corners

190727366131272154643826391012131917107109A·KOMH·RUŽA·AS A·FK H·DUKA·SLOH·PODA·AS H·KOMH·RUŽ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.1 · Total 4.5

🟨 Cards

703223252141243232225257537254A·KOMH·RUŽA·AS A·FK H·DUKA·SLOH·PODA·AS H·KOMH·RUŽ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.9 · Against 13.3 · Total 28.2

⚠️ Fouls

3901310614161316122118189191711141313161323202928392736252629A·KOMH·RUŽA·AS A·FK H·DUKA·SLOH·PODA·AS H·KOMH·RUŽ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

SkalicaSkalica

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.69.110.04.54.14.828.428.328.6
vs Stronger (21)8.97.110.54.74.05.228.428.728.1
vs Similar (29)10.010.59.64.44.24.528.528.128.9
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line55%50%60%70%64%75%89%95%84%
% under line45%50%40%30%36%25%11%5%16%
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.510.210.73.74.23.328.029.027.0
vs Stronger (14)10.79.811.53.04.02.227.328.026.7
vs Similar (36)10.410.310.44.04.33.828.229.227.2
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line66%71%61%54%70%41%91%90%91%
% under line34%29%39%46%30%59%9%10%9%
This opponent (Skalica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Podbrezová
10.9
Slovan Bratislava
10.6
Dukla Banská Bystrica
10.3
Zemplín Michalovce
10.2
Zlaté Moravce
10.1
Dunajska Streda
9.9
AS Trencin
9.7
Ružomberok
9.7
Komárno
9.7
Skalica
9.5
Žilina
9.4
FK Košice
9.3
Spartak Trnava
8.6

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Komárno
4.8
Skalica
4.7
AS Trencin
4.6
Dunajska Streda
4.5
Zemplín Michalovce
4.3
Spartak Trnava
4.3
Ružomberok
4.2
Podbrezová
4.1
Žilina
4.0
Slovan Bratislava
4.0
Zlaté Moravce
3.8
Dukla Banská Bystrica
3.8
FK Košice
3.8

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Skalica
28.1
Zemplín Michalovce
27.3
Komárno
26.8
Spartak Trnava
26.7
Dunajska Streda
26.3
AS Trencin
25.9
Zlaté Moravce
25.8
Žilina
25.2
Slovan Bratislava
24.6
FK Košice
24.5
Podbrezová
24.5
Ružomberok
24.4
Dukla Banská Bystrica
23.1
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
52.2%
Under 9.5
47.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
66.3%
Under 3.5
33.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
88.5%
Under 21.5
11.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

SkalicaSkalica

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L10W00D03L10W00D00D10W00D12LA·SPA30/11A·FK 08/12H·ŽIL15/12A·DUN08/02H·RUŽ16/02A·KOM22/02H·AS 01/03A·DUK08/03H·AS 15/03A·RUŽ29/03
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.800.380.230.591.24
vs Stronger (13)0.381.080.330.500.431.57
vs Similar (17)0.590.590.430.000.701.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L00D00D21W00D00D11D12L00D10WH·RUŽ30/11H·KOM07/12A·AS 14/12H·POD08/02A·SLO15/02H·DUK23/02A·FK 01/03A·AS 09/03H·RUŽ15/03A·KOM30/03
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.400.640.360.620.44
vs Stronger (11)0.450.270.200.400.670.17
vs Similar (19)0.740.470.890.330.600.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %67% (+40pp vs league)
This opponent (Skalica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Skalica over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

SkalicaSkalica

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D01L00D10W00D00D00D10W10W11DA·SPA30/11A·FK 08/12H·ŽIL15/12A·DUN08/02H·RUŽ16/02A·KOM22/02H·AS 01/03A·DUK08/03H·AS 15/03A·RUŽ29/03
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.730.540.541.000.88
vs Stronger (13)0.690.920.500.830.861.00
vs Similar (17)0.880.590.570.291.100.80
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Zemplín Michalovce) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-441W00D00D01L11D10W12L11D21W00DH·RUŽ30/11H·KOM07/12A·AS 14/12H·POD08/02A·SLO15/02H·DUK23/02A·FK 01/03A·AS 09/03H·RUŽ15/03A·KOM30/03
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.970.860.930.751.00
vs Stronger (11)0.731.270.601.400.831.17
vs Similar (19)0.840.791.000.670.700.90
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Skalica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Skalica over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Skalica over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zemplín Michalovce over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls94.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls88.5%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.584.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards83.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls78.6%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners71.5%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Skalica
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Tomáš Smejkal21%
Alex Sobczyk18%
Oliver Podhorín16%
Yann Michael Yao15%
Martin Nagy15%
Mario Šuver14%
Ján Vlasko12%
Lukas Leginus11%
Michal Ranko9%
Róbert Matejov8%
Lukáš Matějka8%
Adam Morong7%
Martin Černek7%
Davi Alves7%
Mário Hollý5%
Marek Fábry3%
Adam Gaži3%
Matej Hradecky0%
Adam Kopas0%
Adam Krčík0%
Taofiq Jibril0%
Martin Mášik0%
Martin Junas0%
Petr Pudhorocký0%
Sheun Emmanuel0%
Adam Ravas0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Martin Mášik32%
Tomáš Smejkal29%
Oliver Podhorín26%
Adam Ravas25%
Martin Černek24%
Alex Sobczyk24%
Mário Hollý19%
Adam Morong17%
Ján Vlasko16%
Adam Krčík15%
Davi Alves13%
Adam Kopas12%
Lukas Leginus11%
Marek Fábry10%
Michal Ranko9%
Róbert Matejov8%
Yann Michael Yao8%
Lukáš Matějka8%
Martin Nagy8%
Petr Pudhorocký7%
Adam Gaži7%
Matej Hradecky4%
Martin Junas3%
Taofiq Jibril0%
Mario Šuver0%
Sheun Emmanuel0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Petr Pudhorocký21%
Róbert Matejov17%
Ján Vlasko12%
Adam Kopas12%
Martin Černek10%
Lukáš Matějka8%
Adam Morong7%
Adam Gaži7%
Alex Sobczyk6%
Oliver Podhorín5%
Martin Mášik4%
Marek Fábry3%
Matej Hradecky0%
Yann Michael Yao0%
Adam Krčík0%
Martin Nagy0%
Taofiq Jibril0%
Tomáš Smejkal0%
Mario Šuver0%
Lukas Leginus0%
Mário Hollý0%
Martin Junas0%
Michal Ranko0%
Davi Alves0%
Sheun Emmanuel0%
Adam Ravas0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alex Sobczyk12%
Taofiq Jibril10%
Ján Vlasko8%
Yann Michael Yao8%
Mario Šuver7%
Petr Pudhorocký7%
Davi Alves7%
Lukas Leginus4%
Martin Mášik4%
Adam Morong3%
Marek Fábry3%
Oliver Podhorín0%
Matej Hradecky0%
Adam Kopas0%
Róbert Matejov0%
Lukáš Matějka0%
Adam Krčík0%
Martin Nagy0%
Tomáš Smejkal0%
Mário Hollý0%
Martin Junas0%
Michal Ranko0%
Adam Gaži0%
Martin Černek0%
Sheun Emmanuel0%
Adam Ravas0%
Zemplín Michalovce
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alexandros Kyziridis50%
Adam Zulevic29%
Matúš Marcin25%
Samuel Ramos25%
Jeremy Sivi14%
Usman Adekunle Issa13%
Enzo Arevalo12%
Ben Cottrell11%
Erik Pačinda10%
Polydefkis Volanakis9%
Artúr Musák9%
Stanislav Danko8%
Kido Taylor-Hart8%
Denis Taraduda6%
Tornike Dzotsenidze4%
Kingsley Madu0%
Gino Van Kessel0%
Spyros Risvanis0%
Martin Bednár0%
Igor Žofčák0%
Abdul Musa Zubairu0%
Viktor Budinský0%
Eduvie Ikoba0%
Lukáš Šimko0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Muhamed Šahinović0%
Franck Bahi0%
Dávid Petrík0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Denis Taraduda42%
Franck Bahi33%
Tornike Dzotsenidze24%
Enzo Arevalo24%
Alexandros Kyziridis23%
Spyros Risvanis20%
Matúš Marcin20%
Polydefkis Volanakis18%
Patrik Lukáč14%
Adam Zulevic14%
Martin Bednár13%
Samuel Ramos12%
Lukáš Šimko12%
Eduvie Ikoba12%
Erik Pačinda10%
Viktor Budinský10%
Muhamed Šahinović10%
Abdul Musa Zubairu10%
Yushi Shimamura10%
Artúr Musák9%
Kido Taylor-Hart8%
Usman Adekunle Issa4%
Stanislav Danko4%
Igor Žofčák4%
Kingsley Madu0%
Gino Van Kessel0%
Ben Cottrell0%
Jeremy Sivi0%
Dávid Petrík0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Alexandros Kyziridis15%
Matúš Marcin15%
Denis Taraduda13%
Stanislav Danko12%
Erik Pačinda10%
Muhamed Šahinović10%
Artúr Musák9%
Kido Taylor-Hart8%
Martin Bednár7%
Samuel Ramos6%
Yushi Shimamura5%
Lukáš Šimko4%
Tornike Dzotsenidze4%
Igor Žofčák4%
Franck Bahi4%
Kingsley Madu0%
Gino Van Kessel0%
Spyros Risvanis0%
Abdul Musa Zubairu0%
Viktor Budinský0%
Usman Adekunle Issa0%
Eduvie Ikoba0%
Ben Cottrell0%
Enzo Arevalo0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Polydefkis Volanakis0%
Jeremy Sivi0%
Dávid Petrík0%
Adam Zulevic0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alexandros Kyziridis50%
Matúš Marcin25%
Eduvie Ikoba18%
Gino Van Kessel14%
Samuel Ramos12%
Enzo Arevalo12%
Artúr Musák9%
Usman Adekunle Issa9%
Kido Taylor-Hart8%
Jeremy Sivi7%
Erik Pačinda0%
Denis Taraduda0%
Kingsley Madu0%
Tornike Dzotsenidze0%
Spyros Risvanis0%
Martin Bednár0%
Stanislav Danko0%
Igor Žofčák0%
Abdul Musa Zubairu0%
Viktor Budinský0%
Ben Cottrell0%
Lukáš Šimko0%
Patrik Lukáč0%
Polydefkis Volanakis0%
Muhamed Šahinović0%
Franck Bahi0%
Dávid Petrík0%
Yushi Shimamura0%
Adam Zulevic0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
ZM (14)
€1m
Skalica's squad is €2m less valuable than Zemplín Michalovce's (€2m vs €4m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
Skalica and Zemplín Michalovce have a similar attack value (both €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
ZM (4)
€0m
Skalica and Zemplín Michalovce have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
Skalica and Zemplín Michalovce have a similar defence value (both €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
SKA wins
4
Draws
1
ZM wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Skalica vs Zemplín Michalovce · H/A from SKA
DateH/AGameScore
27/10/24AZemplín Michalovce Vs SKA2-1
27/07/24HSKA Vs Zemplín Michalovce0-0
20/04/24AZemplín Michalovce Vs SKA1-3
30/03/24HSKA Vs Zemplín Michalovce0-0
09/12/23AZemplín Michalovce Vs SKA1-1
02/09/23HSKA Vs Zemplín Michalovce2-1
29/04/23HSKA Vs Zemplín Michalovce3-2
15/04/23AZemplín Michalovce Vs SKA1-1

SkalicaSkalica

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/03/25ARužomberok Vs SKA3-2
15/03/25HSKA Vs AS Trencin1-0
08/03/25ADukla Banská Bystrica Vs SKA0-2
01/03/25HSKA Vs AS Trencin0-0
22/02/25AKomárno Vs SKA0-0
16/02/25HSKA Vs Ružomberok1-0
08/02/25ADunajska Streda Vs SKA3-1
15/12/24HSKA Vs Žilina0-0
08/12/24AFK Košice Vs SKA1-1
30/11/24ASpartak Trnava Vs SKA2-0

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/03/25AKomárno Vs ZM0-1
15/03/25HZM Vs Ružomberok2-1
09/03/25AAS Trencin Vs ZM3-2
01/03/25AFK Košice Vs ZM3-2
23/02/25HZM Vs Dukla Banská Bystrica1-0
15/02/25ASlovan Bratislava Vs ZM1-1
08/02/25HZM Vs Podbrezová2-2
14/12/24AAS Trencin Vs ZM0-0
07/12/24HZM Vs Komárno0-0
30/11/24HZM Vs Ružomberok4-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Skalica
Skalica
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDWWL1.18
HomeLDWDW1.41
AwayDLDWL1.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%36%25%
AVG goals2.561.953.04
Over 1.5 %66%50%79%
Over 2.5 %52%45%57%
Over 3.5 %30%18%39%
Scored1.201.001.36
Conceded1.360.951.68
BTTS52%32%68%
Clean Sheet34%59%14%
Corners9.579.149.96
Cards4.814.145.40
Zemplín Michalovce
Zemplín Michalovce
Slovakia: Super Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 4 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLWW1.36
HomeWDDWW1.65
AwayDDLLW1.11
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%43%30%
AVG goals2.522.572.48
Over 1.5 %70%74%67%
Over 2.5 %46%43%48%
Over 3.5 %30%26%33%
Scored1.261.431.11
Conceded1.261.131.37
BTTS54%52%56%
Clean Sheet32%35%30%
Corners10.4510.1910.70
Cards4.354.624.09

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava3272
69%
2.2
7439+35
3.5
88%
69%
50%
10.5
58%
4.4
47%
25.4
72%
35
157132.31.2
59%
2Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda3457
44%
1.7
5337+16
2.6
76%
56%
29%
10.3
56%
4.9
71%
26.0
73%
15
7451.61.1
52%
3ŽilinaŽilina3254
47%
1.7
5540+15
3.0
75%
59%
41%
9.7
59%
4.0
62%
26.4
88%
12
4161.71.2
59%
4Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava3252
44%
1.6
4634+12
2.5
69%
47%
28%
8.6
42%
4.8
77%
27.4
84%
7
2131.41.1
48%
5FK KošiceFK Košice3345
33%
1.4
4740+7
2.6
73%
52%
33%
10.9
63%
4.5
60%
25.3
84%
6
1221.41.2
47%
6Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3340
30%
1.2
4958-9
3.2
70%
61%
48%
10.0
58%
4.5
66%
27.2
91%
4
1121.51.8
50%
7AS TrencinAS Trencin3439
24%
1.1
4251-9
2.7
68%
47%
35%
10.7
53%
4.7
62%
26.3
84%
7
2241.21.5
53%
8KomárnoKomárno3239
34%
1.2
3648-12
2.6
62%
53%
25%
10.0
65%
4.6
65%
26.6
90%
3
1111.11.5
43%
9PodbrezováPodbrezová3438
24%
1.1
4448-4
2.7
79%
53%
32%
10.8
65%
4.6
67%
26.4
79%
5
2121.31.4
49%
10SkalicaSkalica3238
31%
1.2
3645-9
2.5
66%
47%
28%
9.8
53%
4.9
75%
28.0
91%
2
0111.11.4
46%
11RužomberokRužomberok3236
31%
1.1
3550-15
2.7
72%
56%
25%
10.2
57%
4.5
70%
26.1
87%
5
1121.11.6
48%
12Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica3222
16%
0.7
3560-25
3.0
78%
53%
38%
10.4
57%
4.1
62%
24.0
57%
3
1111.11.9
45%
13Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce21
0%
0.5
35-2
4.0
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
3.0
0%
-
0%
1
0011.52.5
-
Slovakia: Super Liga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches