PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Sporting CP vs Arouca Result & Analysis

Date: 16/04/2023
Time: 19:30
Final 1-1
Sporting CP
Sporting CP
Vs
83%
13%
4%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Arouca
Arouca
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Sporting CP win✗ Miss
82.5%
Avg Implied 80.1% · @ 1.19
Edge
+2.5%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
13.4%
Avg Implied 13.5% · @ 7.05
Edge
-0.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Arouca win✗ Miss
4.1%
Avg Implied 6.4% · @ 14.81
Edge
-2.3%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Sporting CPSporting CP

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W20W10W22D30W11D30W00D43W01LA·FC 23/02H·EST27/02A·POR04/03H·ARS09/03H·BOA12/03A·ARS16/03H·SAN01/04A·GIL05/04A·CAS09/04A·JUV13/04
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.831.072.290.861.441.25
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)1.171.501.502.001.001.25
vs Weaker (24)2.000.962.420.671.581.25
Clean sheet %33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Arouca) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AroucaArouca

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-303L11D10W02L20W00D20W11D10W10WH·BEN31/01A·GIL05/02H·SAN11/02A·SC 19/02H·CAS25/02A·BOA03/03A·GUI11/03H·PAC18/03A·FAM03/04H·MAR08/04
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.071.101.311.000.791.21
vs Stronger (9)0.672.560.752.750.602.40
vs Similar (15)1.470.331.780.221.000.50
vs Weaker (6)0.670.830.671.000.670.67
Clean sheet %47% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%013%122%222%317%411%59%6+
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
81.7%
Under 1.5
18.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
59.3%
@ 1.47-4.7%
Under 2.5
40.7%
@ 2.61+4.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
36.9%
Under 3.5
63.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
35.2%
No
64.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
15.7%
3-0
13.6%
1-0
11.5%
4-0
8.9%
2-1
7.4%
3-1
6.4%
1-1 ✓
6.2%
0-0
5.2%
Sporting CP goals ↓
Arouca goals →
01234
05.2%1.6%0.5%0.1%0.0%
111%6.2%1.3%0.2%0.0%
216%7.4%1.7%0.3%0.0%
314%6.4%1.5%0.2%0.0%
48.9%4.2%1.0%0.2%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Sporting CP goals (down), columns = Arouca goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Benfica
2.56
FC Porto
2.50
SC Braga
2.29
Sporting CP
2.18
Arouca
1.59
Guimaraes
1.56
Estrela
1.50
Chaves
1.35
Boavista
1.29
Famalicao
1.29
Casa Pia
1.21
Vizela
1.18
Rio Ave
1.18
GIL Vicente
1.09
Estoril
1.03
Portimonense
1.00
Maritimo
0.81
Pacos Ferreira
0.68
Santa Clara
0.65
Sporting CP is 0.59 points better than Arouca in terms of average points per game (2.18 vs 1.59).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Benfica
2.41
SC Braga
2.21
FC Porto
2.15
Sporting CP
2.09
Estrela
1.50
Boavista
1.26
Famalicao
1.15
Rio Ave
1.06
Arouca
1.06
Chaves
1.03
Vizela
1.00
Guimaraes
1.00
Maritimo
0.97
Estoril
0.97
GIL Vicente
0.94
Casa Pia
0.91
Pacos Ferreira
0.76
Santa Clara
0.76
Portimonense
0.74
Sporting CP is 1.03 goals better than Arouca in terms of goals scored per game (2.09 vs 1.06).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Benfica
0.59
FC Porto
0.65
SC Braga
0.88
Sporting CP
0.94
Arouca
1.09
Vizela
1.12
Guimaraes
1.15
Chaves
1.18
Casa Pia
1.18
GIL Vicente
1.21
Rio Ave
1.26
Famalicao
1.38
Portimonense
1.41
Estoril
1.44
Estrela
1.50
Boavista
1.59
Santa Clara
1.71
Pacos Ferreira
1.82
Maritimo
1.83
Sporting CP is 0.15 goals better than Arouca in terms of goals conceded per game (0.94 vs 1.09).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Sporting CPSporting CP

For 4.6 · Against 6.3 · Total 10.9

🚩 Corners

1609375394744366103726121212118916108A·JUVA·ARSH·ARSA·FC H·FC H·EINA·TOTH·MARA·MAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 2.6 · Total 5.7

🟨 Cards

1001243222523342182413747573105A·JUVA·ARSH·ARSA·FC H·FC H·EINA·TOTH·MARA·MAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.1 · Against 11.6 · Total 22.7

⚠️ Fouls

32081013109610149101517101214151210182315241932222922A·JUVA·ARSH·ARSA·FC H·FC H·EINA·TOTH·MARA·MAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AroucaArouca

For 7.0 · Against 5.0 · Total 12.0

🚩 Corners

120848457121212H·BELA·SC H·POR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 1.3 · Total 2.7

🟨 Cards

4022112413H·BELA·SC H·POR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.0 · Against 13.0 · Total 24.0

⚠️ Fouls

27013128121215252027H·BELA·SC H·POR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Sporting CPSporting CP

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.710.29.22.52.72.324.325.423.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (9)12.311.313.33.03.52.619.217.321.0
vs Weaker (41)8.89.87.92.42.52.226.128.424.0
% over line57%55%58%38%42%35%65%64%67%
% under line43%45%42%62%58%65%35%36%33%
This opponent (Arouca) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AroucaArouca

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.29.39.02.93.02.931.030.531.5
vs Stronger (14)7.24.010.32.32.62.030.033.027.0
vs Similar (26)10.511.79.32.82.82.830.629.232.0
vs Weaker (10)8.410.06.04.14.04.233.030.736.5
% over line48%58%36%40%38%42%96%100%91%
% under line52%42%64%60%62%58%4%0%9%
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Estrela
12.3
Vizela
11.3
Chaves
11.1
Benfica
10.6
Pacos Ferreira
10.2
Portimonense
10.1
Guimaraes
10.1
Rio Ave
10.1
GIL Vicente
10.1
Estoril
10.0
Boavista
9.9
FC Porto
9.6
Santa Clara
9.6
Famalicao
9.6
Arouca
9.4
Sporting CP
9.3
SC Braga
9.3
Maritimo
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Arouca
6.6
Boavista
6.4
Famalicao
6.4
Maritimo
6.4
FC Porto
6.4
Sporting CP
6.3
Estrela
6.2
Vizela
6.1
GIL Vicente
6.0
Pacos Ferreira
5.7
Guimaraes
5.7
Santa Clara
5.7
Estoril
5.6
Portimonense
5.6
SC Braga
5.4
Benfica
5.1
Chaves
5.0
Rio Ave
4.5

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Maritimo
34.1
Santa Clara
31.7
Chaves
31.6
Pacos Ferreira
31.2
Arouca
31.0
Famalicao
30.9
Rio Ave
30.8
Guimaraes
30.4
Boavista
30.0
Estoril
29.9
Portimonense
29.3
Estrela
29.0
FC Porto
28.1
Sporting CP
28.0
Vizela
27.9
GIL Vicente
27.0
SC Braga
26.8
Benfica
26.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
51.6%
Under 9.5
48.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
87.7%
Under 3.5
12.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
93.6%
Under 21.5
6.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Sporting CPSporting CP

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W10W00D11D20W01L20W00D22D00DA·FC 23/02H·EST27/02A·POR04/03H·ARS09/03H·BOA12/03A·ARS16/03H·SAN01/04A·GIL05/04A·CAS09/04A·JUV13/04
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.431.070.290.620.56
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)0.500.500.500.500.500.50
vs Weaker (24)0.920.421.170.250.670.58
Clean sheet %70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Arouca) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AroucaArouca

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-101L11D00D01L00D00D00D00D00D10WH·BEN31/01A·GIL05/02H·SAN11/02A·SC 19/02H·CAS25/02A·BOA03/03A·GUI11/03H·PAC18/03A·FAM03/04H·MAR08/04
Avg total
0.5
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.370.570.500.440.210.71
vs Stronger (9)0.111.330.251.250.001.40
vs Similar (15)0.600.200.670.110.500.33
vs Weaker (6)0.170.330.330.330.000.33
Clean sheet %67% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arouca over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arouca over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arouca over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Sporting CPSporting CP

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W10W10W11D10W10W10W00D21W01LA·FC 23/02H·EST27/02A·POR04/03H·ARS09/03H·BOA12/03A·ARS16/03H·SAN01/04A·GIL05/04A·CAS09/04A·JUV13/04
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.631.210.570.810.69
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)0.671.001.001.500.500.75
vs Weaker (24)1.080.541.250.420.920.67
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Arouca) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AroucaArouca

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L00D10W01L20W00D20W11D10W00DH·BEN31/01A·GIL05/02H·SAN11/02A·SC 19/02H·CAS25/02A·BOA03/03A·GUI11/03H·PAC18/03A·FAM03/04H·MAR08/04
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.530.810.560.570.50
vs Stronger (9)0.561.220.501.500.601.00
vs Similar (15)0.870.131.110.110.500.17
vs Weaker (6)0.500.500.330.670.670.33
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arouca over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arouca over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arouca over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls97.4%--------
Over 2.5 cards95.2%--------
Over 21.5 fouls93.6%--------
Over 3.5 cards87.7%--------
Over 23.5 fouls86.9%--------
Home win82.5%1.19-----+2.5%✗ Miss
Over 1.581.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls76.7%--------
Over 4.5 cards75.8%--------
Under 11.5 corners72.0%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Sporting CP
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Pedro Gonçalves34%
Paulinho23%
Nuno Santos21%
Marcus Edwards20%
Francisco Trincão20%
Youssef Chermiti14%
Hidemasa Morita13%
Pedro Porro11%
Arthur Gomes9%
Héctor Bellerín8%
Sebastián Coates8%
Rochinha6%
Ousmane Diomandé6%
Gonçalo Inácio4%
Jeremiah St. Juste3%
Ricardo Esgaio3%
Matheus Reis2%
Antonio Adán0%
Luís Neto0%
Jovane Cabral0%
Manuel Ugarte0%
Franco Israel0%
Sotiris Alexandropoulos0%
José Marsà0%
Mateo Tanlongo0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku0%
Dário Essugo0%
Mateus Fernandes0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Manuel Ugarte39%
Ricardo Esgaio26%
Pedro Porro26%
Sebastián Coates25%
Ousmane Diomandé24%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku22%
Pedro Gonçalves20%
Jovane Cabral20%
Youssef Chermiti19%
Hidemasa Morita18%
Mateo Tanlongo17%
Matheus Reis16%
Luís Neto14%
Nuno Santos14%
Jeremiah St. Juste13%
Gonçalo Inácio13%
Paulinho13%
Rochinha12%
Marcus Edwards11%
Antonio Adán10%
Héctor Bellerín8%
Francisco Trincão4%
Arthur Gomes0%
Franco Israel0%
Sotiris Alexandropoulos0%
José Marsà0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Dário Essugo0%
Mateus Fernandes0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Pedro Porro37%
Paulinho23%
Pedro Gonçalves20%
Marcus Edwards16%
Nuno Santos14%
Rochinha12%
Hidemasa Morita11%
Youssef Chermiti10%
Ricardo Esgaio9%
Gonçalo Inácio7%
Arthur Gomes6%
Francisco Trincão4%
Jeremiah St. Juste3%
Antonio Adán2%
Luís Neto0%
Héctor Bellerín0%
Sebastián Coates0%
Jovane Cabral0%
Matheus Reis0%
Manuel Ugarte0%
Franco Israel0%
Sotiris Alexandropoulos0%
José Marsà0%
Mateo Tanlongo0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku0%
Dário Essugo0%
Mateus Fernandes0%
Ousmane Diomandé0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Pedro Gonçalves36%
Pedro Porro26%
Paulinho19%
Francisco Trincão15%
Youssef Chermiti14%
Nuno Santos9%
Marcus Edwards7%
Rochinha6%
Hidemasa Morita3%
Sebastián Coates2%
Antonio Adán0%
Luís Neto0%
Héctor Bellerín0%
Jovane Cabral0%
Arthur Gomes0%
Jeremiah St. Juste0%
Ricardo Esgaio0%
Matheus Reis0%
Manuel Ugarte0%
Franco Israel0%
Sotiris Alexandropoulos0%
José Marsà0%
Gonçalo Inácio0%
Mateo Tanlongo0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku0%
Dário Essugo0%
Mateus Fernandes0%
Ousmane Diomandé0%
Arouca
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Oday Dabbagh36%
Rafa Mújica26%
Antony Alves18%
André Bukia14%
Morlaye Sylla12%
Alan Ruiz10%
João Basso9%
Benji Michel8%
Bruno Marques6%
Mateus Quaresma3%
Oriol Busquets0%
David Simão0%
Yusuf Lawal0%
Nino Galović0%
Arsénio Nunes0%
Yaw Moses0%
Pedro Moreira0%
Ignacio de Arruabarrena0%
Emilijus Zubas0%
Ismaila Soro0%
Tiago Esgaio0%
Jerome Opoku0%
Bogdan Milovanov0%
Weverson0%
Vitinho0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tiago Esgaio35%
Emilijus Zubas33%
Alan Ruiz32%
Ismaila Soro27%
Bogdan Milovanov27%
Jerome Opoku25%
Weverson25%
David Simão23%
Pedro Moreira17%
Ignacio de Arruabarrena17%
Nino Galović16%
Mateus Quaresma16%
André Bukia14%
João Basso12%
Vitinho11%
Arsénio Nunes10%
Antony Alves9%
Morlaye Sylla9%
Bruno Marques6%
Oriol Busquets4%
Rafa Mújica4%
Yusuf Lawal0%
Yaw Moses0%
Benji Michel0%
Oday Dabbagh0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Vitinho22%
Morlaye Sylla12%
David Simão10%
Benji Michel8%
Tiago Esgaio8%
Alan Ruiz6%
Arsénio Nunes6%
Nino Galović5%
Jerome Opoku4%
Ignacio de Arruabarrena3%
João Basso3%
Mateus Quaresma3%
Antony Alves3%
Oriol Busquets0%
Yusuf Lawal0%
Yaw Moses0%
André Bukia0%
Pedro Moreira0%
Oday Dabbagh0%
Emilijus Zubas0%
Ismaila Soro0%
Rafa Mújica0%
Bogdan Milovanov0%
Weverson0%
Bruno Marques0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Rafa Mújica33%
Alan Ruiz26%
Oday Dabbagh21%
André Bukia14%
Antony Alves9%
Morlaye Sylla3%
Oriol Busquets0%
David Simão0%
Yusuf Lawal0%
Nino Galović0%
Arsénio Nunes0%
João Basso0%
Yaw Moses0%
Pedro Moreira0%
Benji Michel0%
Ignacio de Arruabarrena0%
Emilijus Zubas0%
Ismaila Soro0%
Tiago Esgaio0%
Jerome Opoku0%
Mateus Quaresma0%
Bogdan Milovanov0%
Weverson0%
Bruno Marques0%
Vitinho0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
FAM (23)
€57m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
RA (26)
€37m
GV (28)
€29m
ARO (25)
€28m
CP (29)
€27m
SC (28)
€27m
EST (22)
€20m
MAR (27)
€16m
VIZ (29)
€12m
CHA (22)
€9m
POR (20)
€6m
PF (13)
€2m
Sporting CP's squad is €386m more valuable than Arouca's (€414m vs €28m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
FAM (8)
€16m
ARO (11)
€11m
GV (12)
€11m
CP (11)
€9m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
EST (6)
€6m
VIZ (13)
€5m
CHA (5)
€3m
POR (7)
€2m
PF (3)
€1m
Sporting CP's attack is €135m more valuable than Arouca's (€146m vs €11m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
FAM (6)
€20m
GUI (6)
€11m
EST (5)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
ARO (4)
€8m
GV (6)
€8m
CP (7)
€6m
SC (5)
€6m
MAR (6)
€3m
EST (5)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
VIZ (5)
€2m
POR (5)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
Sporting CP's midfield is €83m more valuable than Arouca's (€91m vs €8m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
FAM (9)
€22m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
CP (11)
€12m
EST (11)
€11m
GV (10)
€11m
EST (12)
€10m
ARO (10)
€8m
MAR (11)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
CHA (12)
€4m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
Sporting CP's defence is €168m more valuable than Arouca's (€176m vs €8m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

7 previous meetings
6
SC wins
0
Draws
1
ARO wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Sporting CP vs Arouca · H/A from SC
DateH/AGameScore
29/10/22AArouca Vs SC1-0
05/03/22HSC Vs Arouca2-0
02/10/21AArouca Vs SC1-2
02/04/17AArouca Vs SC1-2
06/11/16HSC Vs Arouca3-0
19/03/16HSC Vs Arouca5-1
08/11/15AArouca Vs SC0-1

Sporting CPSporting CP

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
13/04/23AJuventus Vs SC1-0
09/04/23ACasa Pia Vs SC3-4
05/04/23AGIL Vicente Vs SC0-0
01/04/23HSC Vs Santa Clara3-0
16/03/23AArsenal Vs SC1-1
12/03/23HSC Vs Boavista3-0
09/03/23HSC Vs Arsenal2-2
04/03/23APortimonense Vs SC0-1
27/02/23HSC Vs Estoril2-0
23/02/23AFC Midtjylland Vs SC0-4

AroucaArouca

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/04/23HARO Vs Maritimo1-0
03/04/23AFamalicao Vs ARO0-1
18/03/23HARO Vs Pacos Ferreira1-1
11/03/23AGuimaraes Vs ARO0-2
03/03/23ABoavista Vs ARO0-0
25/02/23HARO Vs Casa Pia2-0
19/02/23ASC Braga Vs ARO2-0
11/02/23HARO Vs Santa Clara1-0
05/02/23AGIL Vicente Vs ARO1-1
31/01/23HARO Vs Benfica0-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Sporting CP
Sporting CP
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWDWL2.02
HomeDWDWW2.21
AwayWDDWL1.85
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %62%71%54%
AVG goals3.003.042.96
Over 1.5 %88%100%77%
Over 2.5 %62%67%58%
Over 3.5 %32%29%35%
Scored2.042.331.77
Conceded0.960.711.19
BTTS44%33%54%
Clean Sheet42%54%31%
Corners9.7010.189.25
Cards5.395.825.00
Arouca
Arouca
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWDWW1.30
HomeLWWDW1.46
AwayDLDWW1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%42%25%
AVG goals2.382.542.21
Over 1.5 %70%69%71%
Over 2.5 %40%42%38%
Over 3.5 %20%23%17%
Scored1.001.080.92
Conceded1.381.461.29
BTTS44%35%54%
Clean Sheet30%35%25%
Corners9.179.339.00
Cards6.356.426.27

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1BenficaBenfica3487
82%
2.6
8220+62
3.0
74%
62%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
357
172771082.40.6
-
2FC PortoFC Porto3485
79%
2.5
7322+51
2.8
74%
53%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
467
2141051482.10.6
-
3SC BragaSC Braga3478
74%
2.3
7530+45
3.1
74%
59%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
165
4156682.20.9
-
4Sporting CPSporting CP3474
68%
2.2
7132+39
3.0
85%
71%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
414
146911762.10.9
-
5AroucaArouca3454
44%
1.6
3637-1
2.1
62%
26%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
28
11881.11.1
-
6GuimaraesGuimaraes3453
47%
1.6
3439-5
2.1
53%
47%
15%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
46
2211121.01.1
-
7ChavesChaves3446
35%
1.4
3540-5
2.2
71%
35%
15%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
9
3241.01.2
-
8FamalicaoFamalicao3444
38%
1.3
3947-8
2.5
62%
53%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
57
1620221.11.4
-
9BoavistaBoavista3444
35%
1.3
4354-11
2.9
74%
59%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.6
-
10Casa PiaCasa Pia3441
32%
1.2
3140-9
2.1
56%
38%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
27
96120.91.2
-
11VizelaVizela3440
32%
1.2
3438-4
2.1
62%
41%
15%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
5241.01.1
-
12Rio AveRio Ave3440
29%
1.2
3643-7
2.3
56%
38%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
37
88211.11.3
-
13GIL VicenteGIL Vicente3437
29%
1.1
3241-9
2.1
56%
41%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
29
118110.91.2
-
14EstorilEstoril3435
29%
1.0
3349-16
2.4
71%
35%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
42
248101.01.4
-
15PortimonensePortimonense3434
29%
1.0
2548-23
2.1
50%
35%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2130.71.4
-
16MaritimoMaritimo3629
22%
0.8
3566-31
2.8
78%
61%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
16
7361.01.8
-
17Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3423
18%
0.7
2662-36
2.6
76%
53%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.81.8
-
18Santa ClaraSanta Clara3422
15%
0.6
2658-32
2.5
65%
53%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
27
96120.81.7
-
19EstrelaEstrela23
50%
1.5
33+0
3.0
100%
100%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
20
63111.51.5
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches