
Barnet statistics for 2024/25: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2024/25, Barnet are scoring 2.11 and conceding 0.83 goals a game across 46 matches – 61% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 67%, draw 20% and lose 13%, keeping a clean sheet in 48% of games. On the ball they average 1.59 cards a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.73 | 1.17 | 1.93 | 1.21 | 1.56 | 1.12 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (30) | 1.73 | 1.17 | 1.93 | 1.21 | 1.56 | 1.12 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (+1pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Barnet | 46 | 102 | 67% | 2.2 | 97 | 38 | +59 | 2.9 | 78% | 61% | 35% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 61% | - | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 62% |
| 2 | York | 46 | 96 | 63% | 2.1 | 95 | 42 | +53 | 3.0 | 87% | 57% | 30% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 57% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 63% |
| 3 | Forest Green | 46 | 83 | 48% | 1.8 | 69 | 42 | +27 | 2.4 | 76% | 43% | 20% | - | 0% | 3.4 | 41% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 50% |
| 4 | Rochdale | 46 | 74 | 46% | 1.6 | 69 | 44 | +25 | 2.5 | 67% | 48% | 26% | - | 0% | 2.8 | 30% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 55% |
| 5 | Oldham | 46 | 73 | 41% | 1.6 | 64 | 48 | +16 | 2.4 | 74% | 43% | 26% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 59% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 51% |
| 6 | Halifax | 46 | 70 | 41% | 1.5 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 2.1 | 59% | 35% | 17% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 54% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 49% |
| 7 | Southend | 46 | 68 | 37% | 1.5 | 59 | 48 | +11 | 2.3 | 74% | 43% | 24% | - | 0% | 3.5 | 46% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 53% |
| 8 | Gateshead | 46 | 67 | 41% | 1.5 | 76 | 68 | +8 | 3.1 | 80% | 57% | 46% | - | 0% | 3.9 | 59% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 60% |
| 9 | Altrincham | 46 | 64 | 37% | 1.4 | 68 | 62 | +6 | 2.8 | 78% | 63% | 26% | - | 0% | 4.3 | 70% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 51% |
| 10 | Tamworth | 46 | 64 | 37% | 1.4 | 65 | 72 | -7 | 3.0 | 87% | 54% | 30% | - | 0% | 4.8 | 65% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 40% |
| 11 | Hartlepool | 46 | 60 | 30% | 1.3 | 59 | 62 | -3 | 2.6 | 70% | 41% | 24% | - | 0% | 4.2 | 59% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 45% |
| 12 | Sutton | 46 | 60 | 33% | 1.3 | 59 | 64 | -5 | 2.7 | 74% | 52% | 24% | - | 0% | 4.6 | 65% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 49% |
| 13 | Eastleigh | 46 | 59 | 30% | 1.3 | 58 | 61 | -3 | 2.6 | 78% | 46% | 26% | - | 0% | 4.5 | 65% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 46% |
| 14 | Solihull | 46 | 58 | 35% | 1.3 | 61 | 67 | -6 | 2.8 | 72% | 46% | 26% | - | 0% | 4.4 | 65% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| 15 | Woking | 46 | 58 | 28% | 1.3 | 52 | 59 | -7 | 2.4 | 74% | 46% | 24% | - | 0% | 4.5 | 70% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 50% |
| 16 | Aldershot | 46 | 57 | 30% | 1.2 | 69 | 83 | -14 | 3.3 | 85% | 63% | 43% | - | 0% | 4.3 | 63% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 51% |
| 17 | Braintree Town | 46 | 56 | 33% | 1.2 | 51 | 59 | -8 | 2.4 | 63% | 46% | 26% | - | 0% | 4.4 | 65% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 45% |
| 18 | Yeovil | 46 | 56 | 33% | 1.2 | 51 | 60 | -9 | 2.4 | 65% | 50% | 24% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 59% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 49% |
| 19 | Boston Utd | 46 | 55 | 33% | 1.2 | 54 | 67 | -13 | 2.6 | 76% | 59% | 28% | - | 0% | 4.1 | 54% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | - |
| 20 | Wealdstone | 46 | 53 | 28% | 1.2 | 56 | 76 | -20 | 2.9 | 80% | 52% | 33% | - | 0% | 3.9 | 61% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 49% |
| 21 | DA Dag and Red | 46 | 52 | 26% | 1.1 | 61 | 62 | -1 | 2.7 | 76% | 43% | 24% | - | 0% | 3.5 | 48% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 22 | M Maidenhead | 46 | 52 | 30% | 1.1 | 57 | 75 | -18 | 2.9 | 76% | 50% | 39% | - | 0% | 3.3 | 43% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 41% |
| 23 | F Fylde | 46 | 40 | 24% | 0.9 | 50 | 85 | -35 | 2.9 | 83% | 57% | 26% | - | 0% | 4.2 | 59% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 46% |
| 24 | E Ebbsfleet | 46 | 22 | 7% | 0.5 | 38 | 98 | -60 | 3.0 | 76% | 54% | 43% | - | 0% | 3.8 | 52% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 44% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (40) | - | - | - | 4.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | - | - | - |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (6) | - | - | - | 4.3 | 5.3 | 3.3 | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (34) | - | - | - | 4.0 | 3.2 | 4.8 | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | - | - | - | 60% | 50% | 70% | - | - | - |
| % under line | - | - | - | 40% | 50% | 30% | - | - | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Cox | Goalkeeper | – | – | €700k |
| Zac Williams | Centre-Back | – | – | €450k |
| Adam Senior | Centre-Back | – | €400k | €400k |
| Will Wright | Centre-Back | – | – | €350k |
| Nnamdi Ofoborh | Central Midfield | – | €275k | €275k |
| Idris Kanu | Right Winger | – | €250k | €250k |
| Nikola Tavares | Centre-Back | – | €250k | €250k |
| Charlie Lakin | Central Midfield | – | – | €200k |
| Danny Collinge | Centre-Back | – | €200k | €200k |
| Kabongo Tshimanga | Centre-Forward | – | €175k | €175k |
| Romoney Crichlow | Centre-Back | – | €175k | €175k |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | Goalkeeper | – | – | €175k |
| Jake Reeves | Central Midfield | – | – | €125k |
| Brandon Comley | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €100k |
| Kane Smith | Right-Back | – | €100k | €100k |
| Anthony Hartigan | Central Midfield | – | €175k | – |
| Bailey Hobson | Attacking Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Ben Winterburn | Defensive Midfield | – | €350k | – |
| Britt Assombalonga | Centre-Forward | – | €100k | – |
| Callum Stead | Centre-Forward | – | €200k | – |
| Cieran Slicker | Goalkeeper | – | €350k | – |
| Dennis Adeniran | Central Midfield | – | €125k | – |
| Diallang Jaiyesimi | Right Winger | – | €125k | – |
| Dom Telford | Centre-Forward | €150k | – | – |
| Emmanuel Osadebe | Central Midfield | – | €75k | – |
| Jack Howland | Right Winger | – | €50k | – |
| Joe Hugill | Centre-Forward | – | €400k | – |
| Joe Kizzi | Right-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Lee Ndlovu | Centre-Forward | – | €100k | – |
| Mark Shelton | Central Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Nicke Kabamba | Centre-Forward | €50k | – | – |
| Oli Hawkins | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | – |
| Owen Evans | Goalkeeper | €100k | €75k | – |
| Phillip Chinedu | Centre-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Rhys Browne | Right Winger | – | €75k | – |
| Ronnie Stutter | Centre-Forward | – | €100k | – |
| Ryan Glover | Right Winger | – | €350k | – |
| Toby Savin | Goalkeeper | €175k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | 2.11 | 1.98 | 1.63 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | – | – | 0.83 | 1.30 | 1.46 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | 78% | 87% | 85% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | 61% | 57% | 50% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | 35% | 39% | 33% | ▲ |
| BTTS | – | – | 50% | 59% | 61% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | – | – | 48% | 28% | 28% | ▲ |
| Win % | – | – | 67% | 57% | 46% | ▲ |
| Draw % | – | – | 20% | 17% | 24% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | – | 2.22 | 1.87 | 1.61 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | 1.59 | 1.78 | 1.74 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | – | – | 1.54 | 1.78 | 1.70 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | – | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Apr | @ Fleetwood Town | 5-2 | W |
| 11 Apr | vs Barrow | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Apr | @ Notts County | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | vs Gillingham | 6-2 | W |
| 02 May | @ Harrogate | 2-1 | W |
| 08 Aug | @ Cambridge | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | vs Salford | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | @ Shrewsbury | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | vs Cheltenham | 2-2 | D |
| 01 Sep | @ Exeter | 1-1 | D |