England · 46 teams · 2026/27National League statistics for 2026/27: goals per game, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and squad values for every team. See the National League table, weekly form trends, team analytics and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model win probabilities. At 3.00 goals a game, National League is a mid-table league for goals we cover, with both teams scoring in 66% of matches – dive into National League scoring trends, team form, corner and card averages and squad values below.
In 2026/27, National League is averaging 3.00 goals a game across 50 matches – 58% of games go over 2.5 and 66% see both teams score. Home teams win 46%, draws land 20% and away teams win 34%. Squads are worth €10m on average.
How National League behaves relative to the 126 European leagues Pythia simulates. Bars show the last 12 matchweeks.
| Team ⇅ | Goals / Game ⇅ | Over 1.5 ⇅ | Under 1.5 ⇅ | Over 2.5 ⇅ | Under 2.5 ⇅ | Over 3.5 ⇅ | Under 3.5 ⇅ | BTTS - Yes ⇅ | BTTS - No ⇅ | Clean Sheet % ⇅ | Scored 1st half % ⇅ | Scored 2nd half % ⇅ | Cards / Game ⇅ | Fouls / Game ⇅ | Corners / Game ⇅ | Squad Value ⇅ | Attack Value ⇅ | Defense Value ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60% | 40% | 40% | 60% | 100% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 60% | 40% | – | – | – | €0m | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 60% | 40% | 80% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60% | 80% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 75% | 100% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 20% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60% | 100% | – | – | – | €1m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 80% | 20% | 40% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60% | 80% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 100% | 60% | – | – | – | €1m | – | €0m | |||
| 60% | 40% | 40% | 60% | 80% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40% | 80% | – | – | – | €1m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 75% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50% | 50% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 60% | 40% | 20% | 80% | 80% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20% | 60% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 50% | 50% | 25% | 75% | 100% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 50% | 50% | – | – | – | €1m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 80% | 20% | 80% | 20% | 40% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40% | 80% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 40% | 60% | 20% | 80% | 100% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 40% | 40% | – | – | – | €1m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 60% | 40% | 60% | 40% | 80% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40% | 40% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 67% | 67% | – | – | – | €0m | – | €0m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50% | 75% | – | – | – | €0m | – | €0m | |||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40% | 80% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 75% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 50% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 100% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0% | 60% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 75% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 50% | – | – | – | €1m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 75% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25% | 50% | – | – | – | €2m | €0m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 25% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75% | 75% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40% | 40% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | €0m |
| Metric | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.79 | 2.94 | 2.70 | 2.91 | 3.00 | |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% | 80% | 82% | |
| Under 1.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% | 20% | 18% | |
| Over 2.5 | 51% | 55% | 50% | 57% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 | 49% | 45% | 50% | 43% | 42% | |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 33% | 29% | 31% | 36% | |
| Under 3.5 | 69% | 67% | 71% | 69% | 64% | |
| BTTS - Yes | 56.0% | 59.2% | 54.0% | 56.4% | 66.0% | |
| BTTS - No | 44.0% | 40.8% | 46.0% | 43.6% | 34.0% | |
| Clean Sheet % | 24.5% | 23.4% | 26.4% | 24.4% | 17.0% | |
| Cards / game | 3.48 | 3.89 | 4.02 | 3.91 | 0.00 | |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Sutton | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.0 | 60% | 40% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 54% |
| 2 | Yeovil | 5 | 11 | 60% | 2.2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 3.0 | 100% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 47% |
| 3 | Boreham Wood | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 58% |
| 4 | Harrogate | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 4.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 5 | F Fylde | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | - |
| 6 | Southend | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 3.0 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 52% |
| 7 | Eastleigh | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 2.4 | 60% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 41% |
| 8 | K Kidderminster | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2.2 | 75% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | - |
| 9 | Aldershot | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.0 | 60% | 20% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 54% |
| 10 | Boston Utd | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 50% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | - |
| 11 | Halifax | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 3.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 48% |
| 12 | Hartlepool | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 1.6 | 40% | 20% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 47% |
| 13 | Altrincham | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2.4 | 60% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 52% |
| 14 | Carlisle | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3.3 | 100% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 49% |
| 15 | Wealdstone | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 57% |
| 16 | Scunthorpe | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 49% |
| 17 | Woking | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50% |
| 18 | Gateshead | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2.4 | 80% | 60% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 50% |
| 19 | Forest Green | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0.8 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3.2 | 100% | 75% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 53% |
| 20 | Barrow | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2.8 | 100% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | - |
| 21 | Tamworth | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 38% |
| 22 | Solihull | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 48% |