
Diagoras statistics for 2024/25: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2024/25, Diagoras are scoring 0.62 and conceding 0.96 goals a game across 26 matches – 35% of their games go over 2.5 and 27% see both teams score. They win 23%, draw 35% and lose 42%, keeping a clean sheet in 46% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.60 | 0.83 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.62 | 0.94 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (26) | 0.62 | 0.96 | 0.58 | 0.83 | 0.64 | 1.07 |
| vs Weaker (4) | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 53% (+18pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Larisa | 26 | 66 | 77% | 2.5 | 58 | 15 | +43 | 2.8 | 85% | 62% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | - |
| 2 | Kifisia | 26 | 65 | 77% | 2.5 | 49 | 13 | +36 | 2.4 | 65% | 42% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | Kalamata | 26 | 62 | 73% | 2.4 | 41 | 14 | +27 | 2.1 | 62% | 35% | 15% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.5 | - |
| 4 | Iraklis 1908 | 26 | 54 | 62% | 2.1 | 49 | 21 | +28 | 2.7 | 77% | 62% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | - |
| 5 | Panionios | 26 | 47 | 50% | 1.8 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 2.2 | 77% | 38% | 15% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | - |
| 6 | PAS Giannina | 26 | 40 | 38% | 1.5 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 2.8 | 77% | 58% | 42% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | - |
| 7 | PAOK II | 26 | 33 | 35% | 1.3 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 2.2 | 62% | 42% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | - |
| 8 | Niki Volos | 26 | 32 | 23% | 1.2 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 2.2 | 73% | 35% | 15% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | - |
| 9 | Kissamikos | 26 | 31 | 31% | 1.2 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 2.2 | 62% | 46% | 15% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | - |
| 10 | Makedonikos Neapolis | 26 | 31 | 35% | 1.2 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 2.7 | 81% | 62% | 27% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | - |
| 11 | Kampaniakos Chalastra | 26 | 31 | 31% | 1.2 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 3.1 | 85% | 65% | 42% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | - |
| 12 | Panachaiki FC | 25 | 28 | 28% | 1.1 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 1.8 | 48% | 28% | 12% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | - |
| 13 | Kavala | 26 | 28 | 23% | 1.1 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 2.0 | 58% | 31% | 15% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 14 | Diagoras | 26 | 27 | 23% | 1.0 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 1.6 | 38% | 35% | 12% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | - |
| 15 | Egaleo | 26 | 26 | 27% | 1.0 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 2.0 | 54% | 35% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 16 | AEK Athens II | 26 | 25 | 19% | 1.0 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 2.2 | 58% | 38% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | - |
| 17 | Asteras Tripolis II | 26 | 25 | 23% | 1.0 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 2.4 | 69% | 46% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | - |
| 18 | Panargiakos | 25 | 23 | 24% | 0.9 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 2.2 | 60% | 36% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | - |
| 19 | Ilioupoli | 26 | 23 | 23% | 0.9 | 19 | 45 | -26 | 2.5 | 73% | 35% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | - |
| 20 | Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou | 26 | 9 | 4% | 0.3 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 1.7 | 42% | 27% | 12% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | 0.62 | 0.91 | 1.31 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | – | – | 0.96 | 1.12 | 1.62 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | 38% | 59% | 65% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | 35% | 31% | 54% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | 12% | 16% | 42% | ▼ |
| BTTS | – | – | 27% | 44% | 46% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | – | – | 46% | 25% | 31% | ▲ |
| Win % | – | – | 23% | 34% | 27% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | – | 35% | 28% | 23% | ▲ |
| Points / game | – | – | 1.04 | 1.31 | 1.04 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan | @ Niki Volos | 1-0 | W |
| 01 Feb | @ Kavala | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Feb | vs Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou | 1-0 | W |
| 09 Mar | @ Niki Volos | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Mar | vs PAOK II | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Mar | @ Kavala | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Mar | @ Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | vs Niki Volos | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Apr | @ PAOK II | 0-0 | D |
| 03 May | vs Kavala | 2-2 | D |