
Ilioupoli statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Ilioupoli are scoring 0.64 and conceding 1.54 goals a game across 28 matches – 29% of their games go over 2.5 and 36% see both teams score. They win 18%, draw 18% and lose 64%, keeping a clean sheet in 14% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.57 | 1.63 | 0.43 | 1.57 | 0.69 | 1.69 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 3.67 |
| vs Similar (22) | 0.59 | 1.50 | 0.45 | 1.64 | 0.73 | 1.36 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 1.33 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 13% (-22pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Kalamata | 25 | 66 | 84% | 2.6 | 52 | 12 | +40 | 2.6 | 80% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | - |
| 2 | Iraklis 1908 | 25 | 60 | 72% | 2.4 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 2.3 | 64% | 48% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | - |
| 3 | Panionios | 24 | 50 | 62% | 2.1 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 2.0 | 62% | 33% | 8% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 4 | Niki Volos | 24 | 48 | 54% | 2.0 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 2.4 | 58% | 42% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | - |
| 5 | PAOK II | 28 | 46 | 50% | 1.6 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 2.7 | 75% | 54% | 21% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | - |
| 6 | Ellas Syros | 28 | 45 | 43% | 1.6 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 2.3 | 75% | 39% | 18% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | - |
| 7 | Kallithea | 28 | 45 | 43% | 1.6 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 1.9 | 64% | 21% | 11% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | Anagennisi Karditsas | 24 | 41 | 50% | 1.7 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 1.9 | 50% | 38% | 12% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 9 | Marko | 24 | 40 | 46% | 1.7 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 1.8 | 62% | 21% | 4% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | - |
| 10 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 28 | 40 | 39% | 1.4 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 2.0 | 57% | 32% | 14% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | - |
| 11 | Asteras Tripolis II | 24 | 37 | 42% | 1.5 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 2.3 | 71% | 38% | 21% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | - |
| 12 | Egaleo | 28 | 37 | 36% | 1.3 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 2.1 | 64% | 39% | 11% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | - |
| 13 | Kavala | 28 | 35 | 32% | 1.2 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 2.4 | 64% | 43% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | - |
| 14 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | 24 | 31 | 38% | 1.3 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 2.7 | 71% | 58% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | - |
| 15 | Kissamikos | 28 | 25 | 25% | 0.9 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 1.9 | 61% | 25% | 11% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | - |
| 16 | Kampaniakos Chalastra | 28 | 23 | 21% | 0.8 | 25 | 52 | -27 | 2.8 | 71% | 54% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | - |
| 17 | PAS Giannina | 28 | 21 | 18% | 0.8 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 2.3 | 57% | 43% | 21% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | - |
| 18 | Ilioupoli | 28 | 20 | 18% | 0.7 | 18 | 43 | -25 | 2.2 | 71% | 29% | 11% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | - |
| 19 | Makedonikos Neapolis | 28 | 14 | 11% | 0.5 | 19 | 60 | -41 | 2.8 | 64% | 54% | 32% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | - |
| 20 | Panargiakos | 28 | 10 | 4% | 0.4 | 14 | 52 | -38 | 2.4 | 68% | 36% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitrios Thomaidis | Central Midfield | €250k | €200k |
| Georgios Maidanos | Left-Back | €250k | €200k |
| Georgios Tsilingiris | Attacking Midfield | – | €200k |
| Ilias Kyritsis | Goalkeeper | – | €200k |
| Michalis Kouiroukidis | Centre-Forward | – | €200k |
| Orestis Kreci | Central Midfield | €175k | €200k |
| Georgios Lleshaj | Left Winger | €200k | €175k |
| Marios Kostoulas | Centre-Back | – | €175k |
| Antonis Papasavvas | Defensive Midfield | – | €150k |
| Apostolos Tsilingiris | Goalkeeper | – | €150k |
| Judah García | Right Winger | – | €150k |
| Mohammed Amin Doudah | Central Midfield | – | €150k |
| Ruben Hoogenhout | Centre-Back | – | €150k |
| Dimitrios Politis | Goalkeeper | €150k | €125k |
| Farouk Miya | Attacking Midfield | – | €125k |
| Georgios Christodoulis | Goalkeeper | – | €125k |
| Konstantinos Koltsidas | Centre-Back | – | €125k |
| Alfredo Blancq | Left Winger | – | €100k |
| Elisha Sam | Centre-Forward | – | €100k |
| Iván Ortigoza | Left Winger | – | €100k |
| Manolis Sbokos | Right-Back | – | €100k |
| Mavroudis Bougaidis | Centre-Back | – | €100k |
| Michalis Tsoumanis | Centre-Forward | – | €100k |
| Ousmane Sountoura | Central Midfield | – | €100k |
| Sergio Chica | Centre-Back | – | €100k |
| Vangelis Keramidas | Left-Back | €75k | €100k |
| Aleksey Chayka | Right-Back | – | €50k |
| Dimitrios Kalamvokis | Centre-Forward | €50k | €50k |
| Miltiadis Innos | Central Midfield | – | €50k |
| Nikolaos Karanikas | Right-Back | €100k | €50k |
| Tony Stojkovski | Right-Back | – | €25k |
| Bogdan Mladenovic | Left Winger | €100k | – |
| Dimitrios Manos | Centre-Forward | €200k | – |
| Dimitrios Mavrias | Left Winger | €400k | – |
| Dimitrios Patapis | Centre-Back | €175k | – |
| Dimitrios Polychronis | Defensive Midfield | €200k | – |
| Dimitrios Serpezis | Defensive Midfield | €150k | – |
| Franco Shea | Centre-Forward | €75k | – |
| Franko Lamce | Centre-Back | €225k | – |
| Georgios Koutroumpis | Centre-Back | €25k | – |
| Georgios Neofytidis | Defensive Midfield | €150k | – |
| Giannis Balogiannis | Left Winger | €100k | – |
| Ivan Dokic | Goalkeeper | €200k | – |
| Joseph Antoine Na'a | Left-Back | €150k | – |
| Leonidas Mountrichas | Left Winger | €50k | – |
| Nikolaos Tsoukalos | Centre-Forward | €75k | – |
| Spyros Fourlanos | Centre-Back | €200k | – |
| Stathis Vasiloudis | Central Midfield | €250k | – |
| Stefan Marjanovic | Centre-Back | €300k | – |
| Stephano Almeida | Right Winger | €200k | – |
| Ulrich Nnomo | Centre-Forward | €175k | – |
| Vangelis Alexopoulos | Centre-Forward | €250k | – |
| Vasilios Kaperdas | Right-Back | €50k | – |
| Vasilios Politis | Right-Back | €150k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 0.64 | 0.73 | 1.03 | 1.29 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.54 | 1.73 | 1.40 | 1.14 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | – | 71% | 73% | 57% | 64% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | – | 29% | 35% | 47% | 43% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | – | 11% | 23% | 27% | 29% | ▼ |
| BTTS | – | 36% | 35% | 37% | 46% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | – | 14% | 19% | 43% | 36% | ▼ |
| Win % | – | 18% | 23% | 47% | 39% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | 18% | 19% | 13% | 29% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | 0.71 | 0.88 | 1.53 | 1.46 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb | vs Panargiakos | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Feb | @ Kallithea | 0-1 | L |
| 01 Mar | @ Ellas Syros | 1-1 | D |
| 07 Mar | vs Kissamikos | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Mar | @ Egaleo | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Mar | @ Panargiakos | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Mar | vs Kallithea | 0-2 | L |
| 04 Apr | vs Ellas Syros | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Apr | @ Kissamikos | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | vs Egaleo | 1-3 | L |