PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Union St. Gilloise vs Cercle Brugge Result & Analysis

Date: 07/04/2024
Time: 11:30
Final 2-3
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Vs
52%
26%
22%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Union St. Gilloise win✗ Miss
51.8%
Avg Implied 54.5% · @ 1.73
Edge
-2.7%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.7%
Avg Implied 24.6% · @ 3.84
Edge
+1.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge win✓ Hit
22.5%
Avg Implied 20.9% · @ 4.51
Edge
+1.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-322D31W21W21W20W03L11D10W11D01LH·EIN15/02A·KOR18/02A·EIN22/02H·STA25/02A·OH 02/03H·FEN07/03H·GEN10/03A·FEN14/03A·ANT17/03A·GEN01/04
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.701.101.931.291.500.94
vs Stronger (1)2.001.002.001.00--
vs Similar (11)1.181.181.251.751.140.86
vs Weaker (18)2.001.062.221.111.781.00
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-441W21W11D20W20W23L00D40W40W11DH·ST.04/02A·GEN11/02H·CLU18/02A·EUP25/02A·AS 25/02H·KV 02/03A·CHA09/03H·RWD17/03H·RWD17/03H·CLU01/04
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.631.172.001.121.211.21
vs Stronger (10)0.801.300.801.400.801.20
vs Similar (14)2.001.432.501.381.331.50
vs Weaker (6)2.170.332.670.001.670.67
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%25%7%014%125%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.0%
Under 1.5
21.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
54.4%
@ 1.75+0.2%
Under 2.5
45.6%
@ 2.07-0.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
32.1%
Under 3.5
67.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
56.3%
No
43.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.2%
2-1
9.8%
1-0
9.0%
2-0
8.9%
0-0
6.8%
1-2
6.1%
3-1
5.7%
2-2
5.4%
Union St. Gilloise goals ↓
Cercle Brugge goals →
01234
06.8%5.2%3.5%1.3%0.3%
19.0%12%6.1%2.2%0.6%
28.9%9.8%5.4%2.0%0.5%
35.2%5.7%3.1%1.1%0.3%
42.3%2.5%1.4%0.5%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Union St. Gilloise goals (down), columns = Cercle Brugge goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.18
Anderlecht
2.02
Club Brugge KV
1.98
Gent
1.87
KV Mechelen
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.57
Genk
1.53
Lommel United
1.50
Antwerp
1.48
Charleroi
1.41
St. Truiden
1.30
OH Leuven
1.09
Standard Liege
1.07
KVC Westerlo
1.07
Kortrijk
1.00
RWDM
0.83
RWD Molenbeek
0.83
AS Eupen
0.78
Eupen
0.78
Union St. Gilloise is 0.61 points better than Cercle Brugge in terms of average points per game (2.18 vs 1.57).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.39
Union St. Gilloise
2.09
Gent
2.00
Anderlecht
1.80
Antwerp
1.59
Genk
1.53
KVC Westerlo
1.52
Cercle Brugge
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.45
Standard Liege
1.25
OH Leuven
1.18
St. Truiden
1.18
RWDM
1.08
RWD Molenbeek
1.08
Charleroi
1.05
Kortrijk
0.89
AS Eupen
0.81
Eupen
0.81
Lommel United
0.50
Union St. Gilloise is 0.59 goals better than Cercle Brugge in terms of goals scored per game (2.09 vs 1.50).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Lommel United
0.50
Club Brugge KV
0.84
Anderlecht
1.00
Antwerp
1.07
Gent
1.11
Cercle Brugge
1.11
Union St. Gilloise
1.11
Genk
1.16
KV Mechelen
1.23
Charleroi
1.30
OH Leuven
1.48
St. Truiden
1.52
Standard Liege
1.64
Kortrijk
1.74
KVC Westerlo
1.75
AS Eupen
1.83
Eupen
1.83
RWDM
2.11
RWD Molenbeek
2.11
Union St. Gilloise and Cercle Brugge are level in goals conceded per game (both 1.11).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Lommel United
63%
Antwerp
58%
St. Truiden
58%
Club Brugge KV
56%
Gent
54%
Genk
53%
Anderlecht
52%
KV Mechelen
51%
Union St. Gilloise
49%
Standard Liege
49%
Charleroi
49%
KVC Westerlo
47%
RWDM
45%
AS Eupen
44%
Cercle Brugge
44%
Kortrijk
43%
OH Leuven
43%
Union St. Gilloise is 5.2 percentage points better than Cercle Brugge in terms of average possession (49% vs 44%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

For 6.9 · Against 3.8 · Total 10.7

🚩 Corners

160823412483126454476555107161112109111110A·GENA·ANTA·FENH·GENH·FENA·OH H·STAA·EINA·KORH·EIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 2.5 · Total 5.2

🟨 Cards

90216312313133132414533934464658A·GENA·ANTA·FENH·GENH·FENA·OH H·STAA·EINA·KORH·EIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.0 · Against 12.0 · Total 24.0

⚠️ Fouls

29018111212913411189111091710131511141329242215272126232627A·GENA·ANTA·FENH·GENH·FENA·OH H·STAA·EINA·KORH·EIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

For 5.4 · Against 5.7 · Total 11.1

🚩 Corners

1508114114827645454311688151510139941414H·CLUH·RWDH·RWDA·CHAH·KV A·EUPA·AS H·CLUA·GENH·ST.
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.6 · Total 4.3

🟨 Cards

601151521123232541221663355554H·CLUH·RWDH·RWDA·CHAH·KV A·EUPA·AS H·CLUA·GENH·ST.
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 10.3 · Total 21.8

⚠️ Fouls

320117611611171599121012101411111117818171732182222252225H·CLUH·RWDH·RWDA·CHAH·KV A·EUPA·AS H·CLUA·GENH·ST.
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.29.011.24.54.54.524.625.124.0
vs Stronger (2)13.59.018.01.53.00.024.526.023.0
vs Similar (15)10.910.311.45.05.44.626.326.326.3
vs Weaker (33)9.68.410.84.54.24.823.824.623.1
% over line59%45%71%70%71%69%76%77%75%
% under line41%55%29%30%29%31%24%23%25%
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.410.410.53.33.33.225.023.326.9
vs Stronger (15)9.57.711.83.43.63.125.525.825.0
vs Similar (26)11.111.910.22.92.73.125.221.828.7
vs Weaker (9)10.311.29.04.24.44.023.723.024.7
% over line50%47%53%52%50%54%78%63%94%
% under line50%53%47%48%50%46%22%37%6%
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.4
Kortrijk
10.9
KV Mechelen
10.7
Charleroi
10.5
Eupen
10.3
RWDM
10.3
RWD Molenbeek
10.3
Genk
10.2
Lommel United
10.2
Cercle Brugge
10.1
Union St. Gilloise
10.1
Gent
10.0
AS Eupen
10.0
Club Brugge KV
9.9
Antwerp
9.9
Anderlecht
9.4
KVC Westerlo
9.4
St. Truiden
9.1
Standard Liege
8.9

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Lommel United
5.0
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
Genk
4.8
OH Leuven
4.7
Anderlecht
4.6
Cercle Brugge
4.6
Standard Liege
4.5
Antwerp
4.4
Gent
4.1
Kortrijk
4.1
Club Brugge KV
4.1
St. Truiden
4.0
RWDM
3.9
RWD Molenbeek
3.8
KV Mechelen
3.7
AS Eupen
3.7
Eupen
3.6
Charleroi
3.6
KVC Westerlo
3.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Genk
25.9
Standard Liege
25.4
Cercle Brugge
25.3
Union St. Gilloise
24.3
AS Eupen
23.9
Anderlecht
23.7
Eupen
23.7
Kortrijk
23.0
OH Leuven
22.6
Lommel United
22.3
St. Truiden
22.3
KVC Westerlo
22.1
RWD Molenbeek
22.0
RWDM
22.0
Club Brugge KV
21.9
Gent
21.9
Charleroi
21.6
Antwerp
20.8
KV Mechelen
20.7
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
50.2%
Under 9.5
49.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
64.6%
Under 3.5
35.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
72.8%
Under 21.5
27.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L20W00D20W10W01L00D00D00D01LH·EIN15/02A·KOR18/02A·EIN22/02H·STA25/02A·OH 02/03H·FEN07/03H·GEN10/03A·FEN14/03A·ANT17/03A·GEN01/04
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.471.140.570.750.38
vs Stronger (1)2.001.002.001.00--
vs Similar (11)0.450.550.500.750.430.43
vs Weaker (18)1.170.391.330.441.000.33
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W10W00D00D00D22D00D20W20W10WH·ST.04/02A·GEN11/02H·CLU18/02A·EUP25/02A·AS 25/02H·KV 02/03A·CHA09/03H·RWD17/03H·RWD17/03H·CLU01/04
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.600.810.500.430.71
vs Stronger (10)0.400.600.200.600.600.60
vs Similar (14)0.860.791.250.620.331.00
vs Weaker (6)0.500.170.670.000.330.33
Clean sheet %63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D21W01L10W02L11D10W11D00DH·EIN15/02A·KOR18/02A·EIN22/02H·STA25/02A·OH 02/03H·FEN07/03H·GEN10/03A·FEN14/03A·ANT17/03A·GEN01/04
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.630.790.710.750.56
vs Stronger (1)0.000.000.000.00--
vs Similar (11)0.730.640.751.000.710.43
vs Weaker (18)0.830.670.890.670.780.67
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W11D11D20W20W01L00D20W20W01LH·ST.04/02A·GEN11/02H·CLU18/02A·EUP25/02A·AS 25/02H·KV 02/03A·CHA09/03H·RWD17/03H·RWD17/03H·CLU01/04
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.571.190.620.790.50
vs Stronger (10)0.400.700.600.800.200.60
vs Similar (14)1.140.641.250.751.000.50
vs Weaker (6)1.670.172.000.001.330.33
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls85.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards81.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.579.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners73.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls72.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards71.4%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Union St. Gilloise
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Mohamed El Amine Amoura41%
Gustaf Nilsson36%
Cameron Puertas22%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa18%
Ross Sykes11%
Loïc Lapoussin10%
Alessio Castro-Montes9%
Mathias Rasmussen9%
Kevin Rodriguez8%
Casper Terho8%
Elton Kabangu7%
Christian Burgess4%
Henok Teklab4%
Kevin Mac Allister3%
Koki Machida3%
Charles Vanhoutte2%
Jean Thierry Lazare Amani0%
Heinz Lindner0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Fedde Leysen0%
Noah Sadiki0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Fedde Leysen40%
Heinz Lindner33%
Charles Vanhoutte33%
Christian Burgess29%
Kevin Mac Allister27%
Guillaume François25%
Mohamed El Amine Amoura24%
Gustaf Nilsson21%
Loïc Lapoussin20%
Jean Thierry Lazare Amani16%
Koki Machida15%
Henok Teklab15%
Cameron Puertas12%
Alessio Castro-Montes9%
Mathias Rasmussen9%
Noah Sadiki9%
Casper Terho8%
Ross Sykes7%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa5%
Anthony Moris4%
Kevin Rodriguez4%
Elton Kabangu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Cameron Puertas33%
Mohamed El Amine Amoura17%
Loïc Lapoussin12%
Gustaf Nilsson12%
Mathias Rasmussen9%
Kevin Rodriguez8%
Jean Thierry Lazare Amani8%
Henok Teklab8%
Elton Kabangu7%
Alessio Castro-Montes5%
Charles Vanhoutte4%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa3%
Koki Machida3%
Christian Burgess2%
Noah Sadiki2%
Kevin Mac Allister0%
Ross Sykes0%
Heinz Lindner0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Casper Terho0%
Fedde Leysen0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Mohamed El Amine Amoura44%
Cameron Puertas37%
Gustaf Nilsson31%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa13%
Kevin Rodriguez12%
Loïc Lapoussin8%
Jean Thierry Lazare Amani5%
Kevin Mac Allister3%
Christian Burgess2%
Alessio Castro-Montes0%
Charles Vanhoutte0%
Mathias Rasmussen0%
Ross Sykes0%
Koki Machida0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Heinz Lindner0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Casper Terho0%
Henok Teklab0%
Fedde Leysen0%
Noah Sadiki0%
Cercle Brugge
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Kévin Denkey53%
Thibo Somers23%
Alan Minda21%
Kazeem Olaigbe14%
Felipe Augusto11%
Malamine Efekele10%
Félix Lemaréchal6%
Leonardo Lopes6%
Flávio Nazinho5%
Edgaras Utkus4%
Jesper Daland3%
Senna Miangue0%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen0%
Olivier Deman0%
Warleson0%
Yann Gboho0%
Abu Francis0%
Boris Popović0%
Emilio Kehrer0%
Hugo Siquet0%
Nils De Wilde0%
Jordan Varela0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Jonas Lietaert0%
Abdoul Ouattara0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Hannes Van Der Bruggen36%
Edgaras Utkus29%
Abu Francis22%
Kévin Denkey21%
Olivier Deman20%
Malamine Efekele20%
Leonardo Lopes18%
Flávio Nazinho18%
Félix Lemaréchal16%
Jesper Daland15%
Thibo Somers14%
Jordan Varela14%
Boris Popović14%
Hugo Siquet13%
Senna Miangue12%
Christiaan Ravych12%
Felipe Augusto11%
Nils De Wilde9%
Alan Minda8%
Kazeem Olaigbe4%
Warleson2%
Yann Gboho0%
Emilio Kehrer0%
Jonas Lietaert0%
Abdoul Ouattara0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Félix Lemaréchal19%
Alan Minda13%
Thibo Somers11%
Edgaras Utkus11%
Yann Gboho10%
Hugo Siquet10%
Leonardo Lopes9%
Boris Popović8%
Christiaan Ravych8%
Warleson8%
Felipe Augusto6%
Nils De Wilde5%
Kévin Denkey3%
Jesper Daland3%
Senna Miangue0%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen0%
Olivier Deman0%
Abu Francis0%
Kazeem Olaigbe0%
Emilio Kehrer0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Jordan Varela0%
Malamine Efekele0%
Jonas Lietaert0%
Abdoul Ouattara0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Kévin Denkey58%
Thibo Somers26%
Alan Minda8%
Félix Lemaréchal6%
Leonardo Lopes6%
Felipe Augusto6%
Yann Gboho5%
Edgaras Utkus4%
Hannes Van Der Bruggen3%
Jesper Daland3%
Senna Miangue0%
Olivier Deman0%
Warleson0%
Abu Francis0%
Boris Popović0%
Kazeem Olaigbe0%
Emilio Kehrer0%
Hugo Siquet0%
Flávio Nazinho0%
Nils De Wilde0%
Jordan Varela0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Malamine Efekele0%
Jonas Lietaert0%
Abdoul Ouattara0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
KOR (24)
€18m
AE (26)
€12m
RWD (7)
€2m
Union St. Gilloise's squad is €57m more valuable than Cercle Brugge's (€98m vs €40m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
AE (9)
€7m
RWD (2)
€1m
Union St. Gilloise's attack is €14m more valuable than Cercle Brugge's (€32m vs €18m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
AE (9)
€2m
RWD (1)
€0m
Union St. Gilloise's midfield is €32m more valuable than Cercle Brugge's (€38m vs €5m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
KOR (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
AE (8)
€3m
RWD (4)
€1m
Union St. Gilloise's defence is €11m more valuable than Cercle Brugge's (€28m vs €17m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
5
USG wins
1
Draws
0
CB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Union St. Gilloise vs Cercle Brugge · H/A from USG
DateH/AGameScore
03/12/23HUSG Vs Cercle Brugge2-1
24/09/23ACercle Brugge Vs USG0-2
18/01/23ACercle Brugge Vs USG1-1
09/10/22HUSG Vs Cercle Brugge2-1
18/12/21HUSG Vs Cercle Brugge3-2
02/10/21ACercle Brugge Vs USG0-3

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/04/24AGenk Vs USG1-0
17/03/24AAntwerp Vs USG1-1
14/03/24AFenerbahçe Vs USG0-1
10/03/24HUSG Vs Gent1-1
07/03/24HUSG Vs Fenerbahçe0-3
02/03/24AOH Leuven Vs USG0-2
25/02/24HUSG Vs Standard Liege2-1
22/02/24AEintracht Frankfurt Vs USG1-2
18/02/24AKortrijk Vs USG1-3
15/02/24HUSG Vs Eintracht Frankfurt2-2

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/04/24HCB Vs Club Brugge KV1-1
17/03/24HCB Vs RWD Molenbeek4-0
17/03/24HCB Vs RWDM4-0
09/03/24ACharleroi Vs CB0-0
02/03/24HCB Vs KV Mechelen2-3
25/02/24AAS Eupen Vs CB0-2
25/02/24AEupen Vs CB0-2
18/02/24HCB Vs Club Brugge KV1-1
11/02/24AGent Vs CB1-2
04/02/24HCB Vs St. Truiden4-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDWDL2.10
HomeDDWLD2.21
AwayWWWDL2.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %62%67%58%
AVG goals2.963.382.58
Over 1.5 %86%96%77%
Over 2.5 %60%75%46%
Over 3.5 %36%42%31%
Scored1.822.121.54
Conceded1.141.251.04
BTTS64%75%54%
Clean Sheet24%17%31%
Corners10.158.9511.25
Cards5.024.915.13
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDWWD1.70
HomeDLWWD1.92
AwayLWWWD1.46
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%58%42%
AVG goals2.862.882.83
Over 1.5 %88%92%83%
Over 2.5 %52%50%54%
Over 3.5 %32%38%25%
Scored1.701.851.54
Conceded1.161.041.29
BTTS50%46%54%
Clean Sheet36%38%33%
Corners10.4310.4210.44
Cards4.514.534.50

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4496
66%
2.2
9249+43
3.2
89%
68%
43%
10.3
65%
5.2
81%
24.4
70%
98
3238282.11.1
49%
2AnderlechtAnderlecht4489
59%
2.0
7944+35
2.8
80%
61%
32%
8.7
34%
4.4
60%
22.6
48%
91
5018241.81.0
52%
3Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4487
57%
2.0
10537+68
3.2
84%
64%
34%
9.5
55%
3.8
52%
21.5
45%
196
9223812.40.8
56%
4GentGent4584
53%
1.9
9050+40
3.1
89%
58%
42%
10.1
58%
4.2
66%
21.7
47%
58
1722192.01.1
54%
5KV MechelenKV Mechelen4470
48%
1.6
6454+10
2.7
68%
52%
36%
10.3
58%
3.4
38%
20.1
37%
45
137251.51.2
51%
6GenkGenk4569
42%
1.5
6952+17
2.7
73%
51%
33%
9.9
56%
4.2
61%
24.3
69%
113
3919551.51.2
53%
7Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge4469
45%
1.6
6649+17
2.6
84%
48%
20%
9.8
43%
4.5
73%
24.8
73%
40
185171.51.1
44%
8AntwerpAntwerp4465
41%
1.5
7047+23
2.7
64%
55%
34%
9.5
47%
4.2
62%
21.1
49%
33
910141.61.1
58%
9CharleroiCharleroi4462
39%
1.4
4657-11
2.3
59%
45%
32%
10.7
59%
3.3
39%
22.0
52%
31
134141.01.3
49%
10St. TruidenSt. Truiden4457
32%
1.3
5267-15
2.7
80%
43%
25%
8.8
34%
3.6
48%
21.1
45%
30
114141.21.5
58%
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven4448
27%
1.1
5265-13
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.9
60%
4.7
65%
23.0
58%
30
76171.21.5
43%
12KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4447
25%
1.1
6777-10
3.3
89%
68%
43%
9.8
47%
3.9
55%
21.6
42%
38
169121.51.8
47%
13Standard LiegeStandard Liege4447
23%
1.1
5572-17
2.9
73%
52%
41%
9.3
42%
3.7
57%
23.0
56%
54
148311.21.6
49%
14KortrijkKortrijk4646
26%
1.0
4180-39
2.6
65%
48%
28%
11.0
69%
4.3
59%
22.6
56%
18
9450.91.7
43%
15RWDMRWDM3630
19%
0.8
3976-37
3.2
83%
67%
44%
10.3
57%
3.8
68%
22.1
51%
2
1011.12.1
45%
16
RM
RWD Molenbeek
3630
19%
0.8
3976-37
3.2
83%
67%
44%
10.4
58%
3.7
67%
22.1
53%
0
0001.12.1
-
17AS EupenAS Eupen3628
22%
0.8
2966-37
2.6
72%
47%
36%
9.9
56%
3.7
49%
24.0
75%
12
7230.81.8
44%
18
E
Eupen
3628
22%
0.8
2966-37
2.6
72%
47%
36%
9.9
56%
3.6
47%
24.0
75%
0
0000.81.8
-
19Lommel UnitedLommel United23
50%
1.5
11+0
1.0
0%
0%
0%
11.5
50%
8.5
100%
27.5
100%
26
81540.50.5
63%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches