This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.57
1.07
1.93
1.07
1.20
1.07
vs Stronger (10)
1.70
1.70
2.20
2.00
1.20
1.40
vs Similar (20)
1.50
0.75
1.80
0.60
1.20
0.90
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
40% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
73.1%
Under 1.5
26.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
46.3%
Under 2.5
53.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
24.8%
Under 3.5
75.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
52.6%
No
47.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.0%
1-0
9.4%
0-0
9.3%
2-1 ✓
8.5%
0-1
8.2%
1-2
7.5%
2-0
7.2%
0-2
5.6%
Uta Arad goals ↓
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
9.3%
8.2%
5.6%
2.2%
0.7%
1
9.4%
14%
7.5%
3.0%
0.9%
2
7.2%
8.5%
5.1%
2.0%
0.6%
3
3.2%
3.8%
2.3%
0.9%
0.3%
4
1.1%
1.3%
0.8%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Uta Arad goals (down), columns = Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FCSB
2.02
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.80
Universitatea Craiova
1.68
Rapid
1.48
Uta Arad
1.46
Farul Constanta
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.41
AFC Hermannstadt
1.38
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.38
Oţelul
1.32
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Politehnica Iasi
1.10
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.05
FC Botosani
1.00
FC Voluntari
0.97
U Craiova 1948
0.95
Csikszereda
0.50
CS Mioveni
0.00
Uta Arad is 0.09 points better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of average points per game (1.46 vs 1.38).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
Rapid
1.70
FCSB
1.62
Universitatea Craiova
1.59
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.50
Farul Constanta
1.40
U Craiova 1948
1.31
Uta Arad
1.31
AFC Hermannstadt
1.26
Universitatea Cluj
1.20
FC Voluntari
1.08
Oţelul
1.05
FC Botosani
1.05
Politehnica Iasi
1.03
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.95
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.83
Csikszereda
0.00
CS Mioveni
0.00
Uta Arad is 0.19 goals worse than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of goals scored per game (1.31 vs 1.50).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
AFC Hermannstadt
0.97
FCSB
0.97
Csikszereda
1.00
CS Mioveni
1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Oţelul
1.12
Universitatea Cluj
1.17
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Universitatea Craiova
1.27
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.27
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.29
Politehnica Iasi
1.33
Rapid
1.35
Uta Arad
1.38
Farul Constanta
1.45
FC Voluntari
1.51
FC Botosani
1.54
U Craiova 1948
1.69
Uta Arad is 0.11 goals worse than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of goals conceded per game (1.38 vs 1.27).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
FCSB
54%
Universitatea Craiova
54%
U Craiova 1948
53%
Politehnica Iasi
53%
Universitatea Cluj
52%
Dinamo Bucuresti
52%
CFR 1907 Cluj
52%
Farul Constanta
51%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
51%
Rapid
51%
Petrolul Ploiesti
48%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
Oţelul
47%
FC Voluntari
46%
FC Botosani
45%
Uta Arad
45%
Uta Arad is 5.8 percentage points worse than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of average possession (45% vs 51%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Uta Arad
For 3.0 · Against 6.8 · Total 9.8
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.3 · Against 1.5 · Total 2.8
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.2 · Against 12.4 · Total 21.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
For 5.0 · Against 4.2 · Total 9.2
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 1.7 · Total 4.1
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 16.0 · Against 14.0 · Total 30.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Uta Arad
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.6
9.7
9.5
4.0
4.4
3.7
25.1
25.7
24.6
vs Stronger (13)
10.0
9.0
11.2
3.5
4.9
2.0
25.4
28.7
21.4
vs Similar (35)
9.3
9.9
8.7
4.2
4.1
4.3
25.1
24.6
25.5
vs Weaker (2)
13.0
11.0
15.0
4.0
6.0
2.0
25.5
27.0
24.0
% over line
53%
57%
50%
56%
60%
52%
68%
78%
58%
% under line
47%
43%
50%
44%
40%
48%
32%
22%
42%
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.3
7.8
8.9
4.8
4.6
5.0
26.8
26.2
27.3
vs Stronger (16)
8.8
9.2
8.4
5.0
4.5
5.5
26.2
24.9
27.7
vs Similar (32)
8.2
6.9
9.4
4.7
4.7
4.7
26.7
27.0
26.4
vs Weaker (2)
7.0
9.0
5.0
5.5
5.0
6.0
31.5
25.0
38.0
% over line
32%
24%
40%
66%
64%
68%
76%
76%
75%
% under line
68%
76%
60%
34%
36%
32%
24%
24%
25%
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Oţelul
9.8
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.7
U Craiova 1948
9.7
Uta Arad
9.6
FC Botosani
9.4
Rapid
9.4
FCSB
9.4
Universitatea Craiova
9.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.3
Farul Constanta
9.1
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.6
Universitatea Cluj
8.6
Politehnica Iasi
8.4
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
8.3
FC Voluntari
8.3
AFC Hermannstadt
8.0
CS Mioveni
8.0
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Oţelul
5.9
Dinamo Bucuresti
5.7
FCSB
5.2
Universitatea Craiova
4.9
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.8
Rapid
4.8
FC Voluntari
4.8
Politehnica Iasi
4.8
AFC Hermannstadt
4.6
FC Botosani
4.6
Universitatea Cluj
4.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.6
Farul Constanta
4.4
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.4
Uta Arad
4.4
U Craiova 1948
4.3
CS Mioveni
3.2
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
31.6
Dinamo Bucuresti
31.4
FCSB
28.1
Politehnica Iasi
27.6
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
26.8
FC Botosani
26.5
Rapid
26.1
CS Mioveni
25.8
Universitatea Craiova
25.6
AFC Hermannstadt
25.2
Uta Arad
24.9
CFR 1907 Cluj
24.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
23.9
U Craiova 1948
23.6
Farul Constanta
23.5
Universitatea Cluj
23.5
FC Voluntari
23.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
47.3%
Under 9.5
52.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
71.3%
Under 3.5
28.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
86.2%
Under 21.5
13.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Uta Arad
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.63
0.53
0.80
0.53
0.47
vs Stronger (7)
0.71
1.29
1.25
1.50
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (22)
0.50
0.45
0.27
0.55
0.73
0.36
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.57
0.57
0.67
0.53
0.47
0.60
vs Stronger (10)
0.40
1.00
0.40
1.00
0.40
1.00
vs Similar (20)
0.65
0.35
0.80
0.30
0.50
0.40
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Uta Arad over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Uta Arad
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.70
0.87
0.40
0.40
1.00
vs Stronger (7)
0.29
0.86
0.50
0.50
0.00
1.33
vs Similar (22)
0.68
0.68
1.00
0.36
0.36
1.00
vs Weaker (1)
2.00
0.00
-
-
2.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
0.50
1.27
0.53
0.73
0.47
vs Stronger (10)
1.30
0.70
1.80
1.00
0.80
0.40
vs Similar (20)
0.85
0.40
1.00
0.30
0.70
0.50
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Uta Arad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Uta Arad over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Uta Arad over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
93.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls
86.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards
86.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
75.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 23.5 fouls
75.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 3.5
75.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
73.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards
71.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Uta Arad
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Claudiu Micovschi29%
Kevin Luckassen28%
João Pedro21%
Andrej Fábry21%
Eric Omondi15%
Godberg Cooper14%
Rareș Pop14%
Cătălin Carp13%
Imoh Ezekiel12%
Reagy Ofosu12%
Alexandru Tudorie11%
Tiberiu Căpuşă7%
Marcelo Freitas6%
Ibrahima Sory Conté5%
Diogo Rodrigues3%
Herald Marku0%
Aleksandar Vučenović0%
Ivaylo Markov0%
Alexandru Benga0%
Marko Stolnik0%
Vlad Morar0%
Denis Constantin Dumitrascu0%
Albert Stahl0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Florin Iacob0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Aly Abeid0%
Marko Roganović0%
Danilo Kucher0%
Kyvon Leidsman0%
Ariel López0%
Robert Mustacă0%
Cristian Mihai0%
Andrei David0%
Raul Stanciu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Roganović33%
Aly Abeid32%
João Pedro29%
Imoh Ezekiel25%
Kevin Luckassen24%
Denis Constantin Dumitrascu23%
Cătălin Vulturar22%
Marko Stolnik20%
Cătălin Carp20%
Kyvon Leidsman20%
Andrei David20%
Cristian Mihai17%
Eric Omondi15%
Godberg Cooper14%
Ibrahima Sory Conté14%
Marcelo Freitas13%
Claudiu Micovschi13%
Vlad Morar12%
Andrej Fábry12%
Alexandru Tudorie11%
Alexandru Benga11%
Florin Iacob10%
Ariel López8%
Herald Marku8%
Tiberiu Căpuşă7%
Albert Stahl5%
Diogo Rodrigues3%
Rareș Pop3%
Aleksandar Vučenović0%
Ivaylo Markov0%
Reagy Ofosu0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Danilo Kucher0%
Robert Mustacă0%
Raul Stanciu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Imoh Ezekiel25%
Reagy Ofosu25%
Eric Omondi15%
Claudiu Micovschi13%
Andrej Fábry12%
Răzvan Trif11%
Tiberiu Căpuşă10%
Ariel López8%
Kevin Luckassen8%
Denis Constantin Dumitrascu8%
Marcelo Freitas6%
Rareș Pop6%
Albert Stahl5%
Godberg Cooper5%
Diogo Rodrigues3%
Herald Marku0%
Aleksandar Vučenović0%
Ivaylo Markov0%
Alexandru Benga0%
Marko Stolnik0%
Ibrahima Sory Conté0%
Vlad Morar0%
João Pedro0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Florin Iacob0%
Alexandru Tudorie0%
Aly Abeid0%
Cătălin Carp0%
Marko Roganović0%
Danilo Kucher0%
Kyvon Leidsman0%
Robert Mustacă0%
Cristian Mihai0%
Andrei David0%
Raul Stanciu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Andrej Fábry30%
Eric Omondi15%
Claudiu Micovschi13%
Imoh Ezekiel12%
Reagy Ofosu12%
Kevin Luckassen12%
Marcelo Freitas10%
Godberg Cooper10%
João Pedro7%
Ibrahima Sory Conté5%
Rareș Pop3%
Herald Marku0%
Aleksandar Vučenović0%
Ivaylo Markov0%
Alexandru Benga0%
Marko Stolnik0%
Vlad Morar0%
Denis Constantin Dumitrascu0%
Tiberiu Căpuşă0%
Albert Stahl0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Florin Iacob0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Alexandru Tudorie0%
Aly Abeid0%
Cătălin Carp0%
Marko Roganović0%
Danilo Kucher0%
Kyvon Leidsman0%
Ariel López0%
Robert Mustacă0%
Cristian Mihai0%
Andrei David0%
Diogo Rodrigues0%
Raul Stanciu0%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Marius Ștefănescu31%
Gabriel Debeljuh25%
Isnik Alimi18%
Cosmin Matei17%
Pavol Šafranko17%
Sherif Kallaku15%
Adnan Aganović9%
Nicolae Păun8%
Vitalie Damașcan8%
Florin Ştefan7%
Kevin Varga6%
Mihai Bălașa5%
Mario Rondon5%
Ion Gheorghe5%
Roland Varga3%
Denis Ciobotariu3%
Francisco Junior0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Dinu Moldovan0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Jonathan Rodriguez0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Bogdan Oteliță0%
Darius Oroian0%
Denis Renta0%
Davide Popșa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Branislav Niňaj34%
Francisco Junior33%
Marius Ștefănescu33%
Darius Oroian27%
Isnik Alimi25%
Vitalie Damașcan23%
Mihai Bălașa21%
Jonathan Rodriguez20%
Ion Gheorghe19%
Bogdan Oteliță18%
Florin Ştefan18%
Kevin Varga17%
Dinu Moldovan17%
Davide Popșa17%
Andres Dumitrescu16%
Adnan Aganović15%
Nicolae Păun12%
Ákos Kecskés12%
Roland Niczuly9%
Denis Ciobotariu9%
Gabriel Debeljuh7%
Cosmin Matei7%
Roland Varga7%
Pavol Šafranko6%
Mario Rondon5%
Sherif Kallaku4%
Denis Renta0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Cosmin Matei21%
Jonathan Rodriguez13%
Sherif Kallaku12%
Marius Ștefănescu11%
Isnik Alimi11%
Andres Dumitrescu11%
Roland Varga10%
Florin Ştefan7%
Kevin Varga6%
Pavol Šafranko6%
Ion Gheorghe5%
Bogdan Oteliță5%
Darius Oroian5%
Nicolae Păun4%
Branislav Niňaj3%
Adnan Aganović3%
Denis Ciobotariu3%
Francisco Junior0%
Vitalie Damașcan0%
Dinu Moldovan0%
Mihai Bălașa0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Mario Rondon0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Gabriel Debeljuh0%
Denis Renta0%
Davide Popșa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Marius Ștefănescu28%
Gabriel Debeljuh14%
Pavol Šafranko14%
Kevin Varga11%
Isnik Alimi7%
Ion Gheorghe5%
Cosmin Matei3%
Branislav Niňaj3%
Francisco Junior0%
Sherif Kallaku0%
Adnan Aganović0%
Roland Varga0%
Vitalie Damașcan0%
Dinu Moldovan0%
Mihai Bălașa0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Florin Ştefan0%
Mario Rondon0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Jonathan Rodriguez0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Bogdan Oteliță0%
Nicolae Păun0%
Darius Oroian0%
Denis Renta0%
Davide Popșa0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
Uta Arad's squad is €2m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€8m vs €6m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
Uta Arad's attack is €2m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€4m vs €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
Uta Arad and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
Uta Arad's defence is €1m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€4m vs €2m).
Romania: Liga I 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →