PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Anderlecht vs Gent Result & Analysis

Date: 12/04/2026
Time: 16:30
Final 3-1
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
Vs
57%
24%
19%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Gent
Gent
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Anderlecht win✓ Hit
57.1%
Avg Implied 49.0% · @ 1.88
Edge
+8.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.0%
Avg Implied 25.1% · @ 3.67
Edge
-1.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gent win✗ Miss
18.9%
Avg Implied 25.8% · @ 3.57
Edge
-6.9%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-501L02L40W00D42W51W22D01L23L24LH·ANT05/02A·GEN08/02A·ANT12/02H·RAA15/02A·ZUL22/02H·OH 28/02A·CLU08/03A·KV 15/03H·CER22/03A·CLU06/04
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.371.231.330.601.401.87
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)1.311.230.670.171.862.14
vs Weaker (17)1.411.241.780.891.001.62
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GentGent

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W11D13L32W01L03L31W20W31W11DA·STA23/01A·RAA30/01H·OH 07/02A·CHA14/02H·CER20/02A·GEN01/03H·KV 08/03H·ZUL13/03A·DEN22/03H·KV 06/04
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.771.302.001.001.531.60
vs Stronger (2)1.001.501.001.001.002.00
vs Similar (14)1.791.212.141.141.431.29
vs Weaker (14)1.861.362.000.861.711.86
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%6%013%124%222%317%410%58%6+
The model estimates around 3.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
80.5%
Under 1.5
19.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
56.8%
@ 1.62-0.7%
Under 2.5
43.2%
@ 2.19+0.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
34.4%
Under 3.5
65.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
56.1%
No
43.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.4%
2-1
9.9%
2-0
9.6%
1-0
8.9%
3-1 ✓
6.4%
0-0
6.2%
3-0
6.2%
1-2
5.3%
Anderlecht goals ↓
Gent goals →
01234
06.2%4.3%2.8%1.0%0.2%
18.9%11%5.3%1.8%0.5%
29.6%9.9%5.1%1.8%0.5%
36.2%6.4%3.3%1.1%0.3%
43.0%3.1%1.6%0.5%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Anderlecht goals (down), columns = Gent goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.00
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Dender
0.68
Beerschot VA
0.50
Liège
0.00
Anderlecht is 0.11 points better than Gent in terms of average points per game (1.38 vs 1.27).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Patro Eisden
1.50
Anderlecht
1.48
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
Beerschot VA
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
KVC Westerlo
1.25
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Dender
0.87
Liège
0.50
Anderlecht is 0.18 goals better than Gent in terms of goals scored per game (1.48 vs 1.29).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
Patro Eisden
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Dender
1.71
Beerschot VA
2.25
Liège
2.50
Anderlecht is 0.16 goals worse than Gent in terms of goals conceded per game (1.55 vs 1.39).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
64%
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
Liège
56%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Dender
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Patro Eisden
29%
Anderlecht is 3.5 percentage points better than Gent in terms of average possession (53% vs 49%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

AnderlechtAnderlecht

For 5.4 · Against 6.9 · Total 12.3

🚩 Corners

1702887452119846847549661015913171012121312A·CLUH·CERA·KV A·CLUH·OH A·ZULH·RAAA·GENA·STAH·DEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.6 · Total 5.2

🟨 Cards

1101212923144111512431433114826375A·CLUH·CERA·KV A·CLUH·OH A·ZULH·RAAA·GENA·STAH·DEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.7 · Against 10.5 · Total 26.2

⚠️ Fouls

30014111411199147171312915920101910131625252821302124302929A·CLUH·CERA·KV A·CLUH·OH A·ZULH·RAAA·GENA·STAH·DEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GentGent

For 4.4 · Against 7.5 · Total 11.9

🚩 Corners

1605103626358741041265564815988151416111112H·KV A·DENH·ZULH·KV A·GENH·CERA·CHAH·OH A·RAAA·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.1 · Total 3.8

🟨 Cards

7012221222143252431434253727H·KV A·DENH·ZULH·KV A·GENH·CERA·CHAH·OH A·STAH·AND
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.8 · Against 11.6 · Total 21.4

⚠️ Fouls

280975121313919997108815121213111316172628181716272524H·KV A·DENH·ZULH·KV A·GENH·CERA·CHAH·OH A·RAAA·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AnderlechtAnderlecht

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.710.411.04.54.74.225.125.025.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (25)10.18.911.34.14.73.625.124.026.3
vs Weaker (25)11.211.710.74.84.84.825.025.924.1
% over line76%76%75%60%68%52%85%90%80%
% under line24%24%25%40%32%48%15%10%20%
This opponent (Gent) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GentGent

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.410.010.93.33.63.021.621.821.5
vs Stronger (5)11.611.312.03.04.01.520.020.719.0
vs Similar (27)10.410.110.63.33.83.021.221.021.4
vs Weaker (18)10.29.611.03.33.43.222.823.122.3
% over line55%42%70%40%48%32%49%50%48%
% under line45%58%30%60%52%68%51%50%52%
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KVC Westerlo
10.9
OH Leuven
10.8
Liège
10.7
Gent
10.6
Club Brugge KV
10.5
Anderlecht
10.5
KV Mechelen
10.5
Cercle Brugge
10.2
Beerschot VA
10.2
St. Truiden
10.1
Charleroi
9.9
Standard Liege
9.8
Zulte Waregem
9.8
Genk
9.4
Dender
9.3
Lommel United
9.1
Patro Eisden
9.0
Antwerp
8.9
Union St. Gilloise
8.9
RAAL La Louvière
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Patro Eisden
5.6
OH Leuven
5.1
Anderlecht
5.1
Union St. Gilloise
4.8
Beerschot VA
4.8
Liège
4.8
St. Truiden
4.6
RAAL La Louvière
4.3
Cercle Brugge
4.3
Standard Liege
4.2
Antwerp
4.2
Zulte Waregem
4.1
Lommel United
4.1
KV Mechelen
3.9
Genk
3.9
KVC Westerlo
3.9
Charleroi
3.7
Club Brugge KV
3.7
Gent
3.6
Dender
3.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
28.3
OH Leuven
26.2
RAAL La Louvière
25.6
Liège
25.3
Anderlecht
25.2
Lommel United
24.8
Antwerp
24.2
Beerschot VA
23.7
Cercle Brugge
23.6
KVC Westerlo
22.8
Standard Liege
22.7
Genk
22.4
Zulte Waregem
22.3
Union St. Gilloise
21.9
Gent
21.7
Charleroi
21.5
St. Truiden
21.2
Dender
21.1
KV Mechelen
21.1
Club Brugge KV
20.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
64.0%
Under 9.5
36.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
64.7%
Under 3.5
35.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
59.6%
Under 21.5
40.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L00D20W00D30W11D11D00D13L03LH·ANT05/02A·GEN08/02A·ANT12/02H·RAA15/02A·ZUL22/02H·OH 28/02A·CLU08/03A·KV 15/03H·CER22/03A·CLU06/04
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.700.670.530.670.87
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.620.690.500.170.711.14
vs Weaker (17)0.710.710.780.780.620.62
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GentGent

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W00D02L10W01L01L20W10W11D10WA·STA23/01A·RAA30/01H·OH 07/02A·CHA14/02H·CER20/02A·GEN01/03H·KV 08/03H·ZUL13/03A·DEN22/03H·KV 06/04
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.700.930.530.670.87
vs Stronger (2)0.000.500.000.000.001.00
vs Similar (14)0.930.571.140.710.710.43
vs Weaker (14)0.790.860.860.430.711.29
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D02L20W00D12L40W11D01L10W21WH·ANT05/02A·GEN08/02A·ANT12/02H·RAA15/02A·ZUL22/02H·OH 28/02A·CLU08/03A·KV 15/03H·CER22/03A·CLU06/04
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.530.670.070.731.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.690.540.170.001.141.00
vs Weaker (17)0.710.531.000.110.381.00
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GentGent

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W11D11D22D00D02L11D10W20W01LA·STA23/01A·RAA30/01H·OH 07/02A·CHA14/02H·CER20/02A·GEN01/03H·KV 08/03H·ZUL13/03A·DEN22/03H·KV 06/04
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.601.070.470.870.73
vs Stronger (2)1.001.001.001.001.001.00
vs Similar (14)0.860.641.000.430.710.86
vs Weaker (14)1.070.501.140.431.000.57
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards81.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.580.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners75.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 19.5 fouls75.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls72.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards71.4%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Anderlecht
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Kasper Dolberg50%
Mihajlo Cvetković31%
Nilson Angulo24%
Thorgan Hazard23%
Adriano Bertaccini17%
Luis Vázquez13%
Danylo Sikan11%
Tristan Degreef11%
Ibrahim Kanate11%
Nathan-Dylan Saliba8%
Ilay Camara8%
César Huerta7%
Yari Verschaeren7%
Nathan De Cat5%
Mario Stroeykens4%
Mats Rits0%
Ludwig Augustinsson0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Enric Llansana0%
Moussa Diarra0%
Marco Kana0%
Killian Sardella0%
Moussa N'Diaye0%
Coba Da Costa0%
Lucas Hey0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Jan-Carlo Simić0%
Yasin Özcan0%
Ali Maamar0%
Mathys Angely0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Coba Da Costa40%
Mihajlo Ilić40%
Nathan-Dylan Saliba36%
César Huerta36%
Moussa Diarra33%
Enric Llansana28%
Marco Kana21%
Nathan De Cat21%
Ludwig Augustinsson20%
Adriano Bertaccini17%
Lucas Hey17%
Kasper Dolberg17%
Nilson Angulo16%
Thorgan Hazard15%
Mihajlo Cvetković14%
Luis Vázquez13%
Moussa N'Diaye12%
Danylo Sikan11%
Tristan Degreef11%
Ali Maamar11%
Killian Sardella9%
Mario Stroeykens8%
Ibrahim Kanate5%
Colin Coosemans5%
Ilay Camara4%
Yari Verschaeren3%
Mats Rits0%
Jan-Carlo Simić0%
Yasin Özcan0%
Mathys Angely0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Thorgan Hazard18%
Nilson Angulo16%
Ali Maamar15%
Yari Verschaeren13%
Danylo Sikan11%
Ludwig Augustinsson10%
Ilay Camara8%
Nathan De Cat8%
Mihajlo Cvetković7%
Adriano Bertaccini6%
Tristan Degreef6%
Enric Llansana3%
Killian Sardella3%
Nathan-Dylan Saliba3%
Mats Rits0%
Kasper Dolberg0%
Luis Vázquez0%
Colin Coosemans0%
César Huerta0%
Moussa Diarra0%
Marco Kana0%
Moussa N'Diaye0%
Mario Stroeykens0%
Coba Da Costa0%
Lucas Hey0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Jan-Carlo Simić0%
Yasin Özcan0%
Ibrahim Kanate0%
Mathys Angely0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Kasper Dolberg50%
Nilson Angulo24%
Danylo Sikan22%
César Huerta21%
Adriano Bertaccini20%
Thorgan Hazard18%
Mihajlo Cvetković10%
Nathan-Dylan Saliba8%
Luis Vázquez7%
Tristan Degreef6%
Ibrahim Kanate5%
Ilay Camara4%
Ludwig Augustinsson3%
Nathan De Cat3%
Mats Rits0%
Yari Verschaeren0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Enric Llansana0%
Moussa Diarra0%
Marco Kana0%
Killian Sardella0%
Moussa N'Diaye0%
Mario Stroeykens0%
Coba Da Costa0%
Lucas Hey0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Jan-Carlo Simić0%
Yasin Özcan0%
Ali Maamar0%
Mathys Angely0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
Gent
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Omri Gandelman33%
Max Dean26%
Wilfried Kanga25%
Maksim Paskotsi18%
Hyllarion Goore15%
Atsuki Ito13%
Matisse Samoise11%
Ibrahima Cisse8%
Franck Surdez7%
Michał Skóraś6%
Abdelkahar Kadri6%
Hyun-Seok Hong5%
Jean-Kévin Duverne5%
Tibe De Vlieger4%
Tiago Araújo3%
Siebe Van Der Heyden3%
Leonardo Lopes3%
Davy Roef0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Daiki Hashioka0%
Hatim Essaouabi0%
Hélio Varela0%
Mathias Delorge0%
Samuel Kotto0%
Momodou Sonko0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Aimé Omgba0%
Moctar Diop0%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Siebe Van Der Heyden31%
Matisse Samoise28%
Tiago Araújo26%
Jean-Kévin Duverne23%
Tibe De Vlieger20%
Michał Skóraś19%
Abdelkahar Kadri15%
Franck Surdez14%
Wilfried Kanga11%
Atsuki Ito10%
Max Dean9%
Ibrahima Cisse8%
Leonardo Lopes8%
Matties Volckaert8%
Momodou Sonko7%
Daiki Hashioka6%
Hyllarion Goore6%
Omri Gandelman6%
Mathias Delorge5%
Maksim Paskotsi5%
Davy Roef0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Hyun-Seok Hong0%
Hatim Essaouabi0%
Hélio Varela0%
Samuel Kotto0%
Aimé Omgba0%
Moctar Diop0%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Mohammed El Âdfaoui25%
Michał Skóraś19%
Mathias Delorge15%
Abdelkahar Kadri12%
Hyllarion Goore12%
Tiago Araújo11%
Wilfried Kanga11%
Matisse Samoise11%
Atsuki Ito10%
Momodou Sonko7%
Omri Gandelman6%
Jean-Kévin Duverne5%
Maksim Paskotsi5%
Max Dean4%
Siebe Van Der Heyden3%
Leonardo Lopes3%
Davy Roef0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Hyun-Seok Hong0%
Daiki Hashioka0%
Hatim Essaouabi0%
Franck Surdez0%
Hélio Varela0%
Samuel Kotto0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Aimé Omgba0%
Moctar Diop0%
Ibrahima Cisse0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Wilfried Kanga33%
Max Dean30%
Hyllarion Goore18%
Omri Gandelman11%
Michał Skóraś9%
Franck Surdez7%
Atsuki Ito7%
Mathias Delorge5%
Maksim Paskotsi5%
Momodou Sonko4%
Leonardo Lopes3%
Davy Roef0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Jean-Kévin Duverne0%
Hyun-Seok Hong0%
Daiki Hashioka0%
Siebe Van Der Heyden0%
Abdelkahar Kadri0%
Tiago Araújo0%
Hatim Essaouabi0%
Matisse Samoise0%
Hélio Varela0%
Samuel Kotto0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Aimé Omgba0%
Moctar Diop0%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui0%
Ibrahima Cisse0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
PE (25)
€7m
Anderlecht's squad is €34m more valuable than Gent's (€91m vs €58m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
BV (13)
€4m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
Anderlecht's attack is €34m more valuable than Gent's (€50m vs €17m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
BV (2)
€0m
Anderlecht's midfield is €5m less valuable than Gent's (€18m vs €22m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
Anderlecht's defence is €5m more valuable than Gent's (€24m vs €19m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
6
AND wins
0
Draws
2
GEN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Anderlecht vs Gent · H/A from AND
DateH/AGameScore
18/01/26AGent Vs AND4-2
15/01/26HAND Vs Gent1-0
23/09/25HAND Vs Gent1-0
27/04/25AGent Vs AND0-1
23/04/25HAND Vs Gent5-0
02/02/25AGent Vs AND1-0
24/11/24HAND Vs Gent6-0
04/02/24HAND Vs Gent1-0

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
06/04/26AClub Brugge KV Vs AND4-2
22/03/26HAND Vs Cercle Brugge2-3
15/03/26AKV Mechelen Vs AND1-0
08/03/26AClub Brugge KV Vs AND2-2
28/02/26HAND Vs OH Leuven5-1
22/02/26AZulte Waregem Vs AND2-4
15/02/26HAND Vs RAAL La Louvière0-0
12/02/26AAntwerp Vs AND0-4
08/02/26AGenk Vs AND2-0
05/02/26HAND Vs Antwerp0-1

GentGent

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
06/04/26HGEN Vs KV Mechelen1-1
22/03/26ADender Vs GEN1-3
13/03/26HGEN Vs Zulte Waregem2-0
08/03/26HGEN Vs KV Mechelen3-1
01/03/26AGenk Vs GEN3-0
20/02/26HGEN Vs Cercle Brugge0-1
14/02/26ACharleroi Vs GEN2-3
07/02/26HGEN Vs OH Leuven1-3
30/01/26ARAAL La Louvière Vs GEN1-1
23/01/26AStandard Liege Vs GEN0-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Anderlecht
Anderlecht
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDLLL1.44
HomeDLDWL1.80
AwayWWDLL1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%52%28%
AVG goals2.642.362.92
Over 1.5 %68%52%84%
Over 2.5 %44%40%48%
Over 3.5 %32%28%36%
Scored1.441.561.32
Conceded1.200.801.60
BTTS46%40%52%
Clean Sheet36%52%20%
Corners10.6810.3811.00
Cards5.195.365.00
Gent
Gent
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWD1.32
HomeLLWWD1.36
AwayWDWLW1.28
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%40%36%
AVG goals3.043.122.96
Over 1.5 %80%88%72%
Over 2.5 %60%60%60%
Over 3.5 %42%36%48%
Scored1.381.561.20
Conceded1.661.561.76
BTTS52%52%52%
Clean Sheet24%24%24%
Corners10.4510.0410.87
Cards3.593.793.36

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4088
70%
2.2
9145+46
3.4
78%
65%
35%
11.0
68%
3.9
49%
20.9
45%
196
9223812.31.1
60%
2Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4086
62%
2.1
6627+39
2.3
70%
40%
20%
9.4
55%
4.9
71%
21.6
52%
98
3238281.60.7
52%
3St. TruidenSt. Truiden4071
55%
1.8
6146+15
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.2
68%
4.0
54%
21.4
52%
30
114141.51.1
55%
4GenkGenk4160
37%
1.5
5753+4
2.7
80%
54%
15%
9.8
49%
3.8
50%
22.2
54%
113
3919551.41.3
58%
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege4057
40%
1.4
4446-2
2.2
72%
45%
12%
10.0
45%
4.5
68%
22.3
52%
54
148311.11.1
44%
6AnderlechtAnderlecht4055
38%
1.4
5962-3
3.0
75%
52%
45%
10.5
70%
5.3
72%
24.6
78%
91
5018241.51.6
53%
7GentGent4152
32%
1.3
5357-4
2.7
78%
49%
34%
10.4
59%
3.7
45%
21.5
44%
58
1722191.31.4
49%
8KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4052
35%
1.3
5057-7
2.7
78%
42%
22%
10.2
57%
3.9
60%
23.7
68%
38
169121.21.4
49%
9CharleroiCharleroi4051
35%
1.3
5050+0
2.5
78%
40%
22%
10.7
57%
4.0
54%
22.1
55%
31
134141.21.2
50%
10KV MechelenKV Mechelen4051
32%
1.3
4861-13
2.7
75%
48%
32%
10.3
50%
4.2
57%
22.4
50%
45
137251.21.5
49%
11Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3648
36%
1.3
5353+0
2.9
81%
53%
36%
9.8
50%
3.6
39%
23.1
61%
20
8491.51.5
48%
12AntwerpAntwerp4048
32%
1.2
4348-5
2.3
72%
40%
15%
9.3
50%
4.5
60%
24.6
75%
33
910141.11.2
49%
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3641
28%
1.1
5358-5
3.1
89%
58%
36%
10.8
69%
3.7
50%
22.8
61%
40
185171.51.6
48%
14OH LeuvenOH Leuven4040
25%
1.0
4160-19
2.5
75%
45%
25%
11.1
68%
5.1
68%
25.6
72%
30
76171.01.5
46%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière3634
19%
0.9
3550-15
2.4
64%
47%
22%
9.4
50%
3.6
49%
23.6
67%
23
66111.01.4
39%
16DenderDender3826
13%
0.7
3365-32
2.6
71%
55%
29%
9.5
47%
3.8
53%
22.1
55%
8
1340.91.7
48%
17Lommel UnitedLommel United616
83%
2.7
145+9
3.2
83%
83%
50%
11.0
83%
3.8
50%
23.2
50%
26
81542.30.8
45%
18Patro EisdenPatro Eisden22
0%
1.0
33+0
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.5
0%
5.5
100%
27.0
100%
7
1231.51.5
29%
19Beerschot VABeerschot VA42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
75%
75%
9.5
50%
4.8
75%
26.5
100%
9
4051.22.2
64%
20LiègeLiège20
0%
0.0
15-4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
10.0
50%
3.0
0%
21.0
0%
0
0000.52.5
56%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches