PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

BSC Young Boys vs FC Basel 1893 Result & Analysis

Date: 02/11/2025
Time: 15:30
Final 0-0
BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys
Vs
52%
22%
25%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Basel 1893
FC Basel 1893
Switzerland: Super League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

BSC Young Boys win✗ Miss
52.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
22.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 win✗ Miss
25.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-531W21W14L42W20W05L12L32W32W33DH·FC 31/08A·FC 14/09H·PAN25/09H·FC 28/09A·FCS02/10A·LAU05/10H·FC 19/10H·LUD23/10A·FC 26/10A·GRA30/10
Avg total
4.4
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
2.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.771.532.271.271.271.80
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)2.061.712.601.501.292.00
vs Weaker (13)1.381.311.600.801.251.62
Clean sheet %27% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Basel 1893) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W31W12L12L20W30W30W02L15L20WA·FC 30/08A·FC 13/09A·SC 24/09H·FC 28/09H·VFB02/10A·SER05/10H·FC 18/10A·LYO23/10A·LAU26/10H·FC 29/10
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.201.302.570.641.881.88
vs Stronger (1)0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Similar (25)2.281.402.640.642.002.00
vs Weaker (4)2.250.502.330.672.000.00
Clean sheet %37% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (BSC Young Boys) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%21%3%08%118%221%319%414%516%6+
The model estimates around 3.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (21%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
88.8%
Under 1.5
11.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
70.6%
Under 2.5
29.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
49.5%
Under 3.5
50.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
69.3%
No
30.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
9.2%
2-1
9.0%
2-2
6.7%
3-1
6.5%
1-2
6.2%
2-0
6.1%
3-2
4.9%
1-0
4.8%
BSC Young Boys goals ↓
FC Basel 1893 goals →
01234
03.4%3.0%2.9%1.4%0.5%
14.8%9.2%6.2%3.1%1.1%
26.1%9.0%6.7%3.3%1.2%
34.4%6.5%4.9%2.4%0.9%
42.4%3.5%2.6%1.3%0.5%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = BSC Young Boys goals (down), columns = FC Basel 1893 goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Thun
1.97
FC ST. Gallen
1.84
FC Lugano
1.76
FC Sion
1.66
FC Basel 1893
1.47
BSC Young Boys
1.45
FC Luzern
1.39
Servette FC
1.39
Lausanne
1.11
FC Zurich
1.00
FC Aarau
1.00
Grasshoppers
0.88
FC Winterthur
0.61
BSC Young Boys is 0.03 points worse than FC Basel 1893 in terms of average points per game (1.45 vs 1.47).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Thun
2.11
BSC Young Boys
2.11
FC Luzern
2.00
FC ST. Gallen
1.89
Servette FC
1.87
FC Sion
1.66
FC Lugano
1.55
FC Basel 1893
1.45
Lausanne
1.39
FC Zurich
1.29
Grasshoppers
1.23
FC Winterthur
1.16
FC Aarau
0.50
BSC Young Boys is 0.66 goals better than FC Basel 1893 in terms of goals scored per game (2.11 vs 1.45).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Aarau
0.50
FC Sion
1.05
FC Lugano
1.11
FC ST. Gallen
1.24
FC Thun
1.37
FC Basel 1893
1.53
Servette FC
1.66
FC Luzern
1.74
Lausanne
1.76
BSC Young Boys
1.82
Grasshoppers
1.88
FC Zurich
1.89
FC Winterthur
2.63
BSC Young Boys is 0.29 goals worse than FC Basel 1893 in terms of goals conceded per game (1.82 vs 1.53).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Lugano
56%
BSC Young Boys
55%
FC Basel 1893
55%
Servette FC
52%
FC Sion
51%
FC Zurich
51%
FC Luzern
50%
Lausanne
50%
FC Thun
46%
FC Aarau
46%
Grasshoppers
45%
FC ST. Gallen
45%
FC Winterthur
44%
BSC Young Boys is 0.1 percentage points better than FC Basel 1893 in terms of average possession (55% vs 55%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys

For 5.0 · Against 5.0 · Total 10.0

🚩 Corners

160255532796738359461647105161311813710A·GRAA·FC H·LUDH·FC A·LAUA·FCSH·FC H·PANA·FC H·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.8

🟨 Cards

705111212512313312316237346151A·GRAA·FC H·LUDH·FC A·LAUA·FCSH·FC H·PANA·FC H·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.2 · Against 12.3 · Total 25.5

⚠️ Fouls

3307222059915181512181111141461015131129251833272925202524A·GRAA·FC H·LUDH·FC A·LAUA·FCSH·FC H·PANA·FC H·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

For 4.2 · Against 3.9 · Total 8.1

🚩 Corners

1105234241016519334444437761111106887H·FC A·LAUA·LYOH·FC A·SERH·VFBH·FC A·SC A·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

702241111421322225244525332476H·FC A·LAUA·LYOH·FC A·SERH·VFBH·FC A·SC A·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.7 · Against 15.4 · Total 27.1

⚠️ Fouls

380112311151212616126191061916101226121734262422182925263829H·FC A·LAUA·LYOH·FC A·SERH·VFBH·FC A·SC A·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.711.010.34.14.04.224.523.625.4
vs Stronger (5)11.612.011.04.03.35.025.024.326.0
vs Similar (23)10.010.110.04.54.54.626.024.827.5
vs Weaker (22)11.112.010.53.73.43.822.821.723.6
% over line62%68%56%54%48%60%72%64%80%
% under line38%32%44%46%52%40%28%36%20%
This opponent (FC Basel 1893) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.99.810.04.75.04.426.327.125.4
vs Stronger (1)6.0-6.02.0-2.024.0-24.0
vs Similar (42)10.09.810.24.85.04.626.527.026.0
vs Weaker (7)9.39.49.04.35.02.525.327.619.5
% over line52%48%56%70%68%72%82%88%76%
% under line48%52%44%30%32%28%18%12%24%
This opponent (BSC Young Boys) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Servette FC
11.5
FC Zurich
10.8
Lausanne
10.7
BSC Young Boys
10.7
FC Sion
10.1
FC Luzern
10.1
FC ST. Gallen
10.1
FC Winterthur
9.9
FC Basel 1893
9.9
Grasshoppers
9.8
FC Thun
9.2
FC Lugano
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FC ST. Gallen
5.5
FC Lugano
5.2
FC Aarau
5.0
FC Luzern
5.0
Grasshoppers
4.9
FC Zurich
4.9
FC Sion
4.8
FC Basel 1893
4.8
Lausanne
4.7
FC Thun
4.6
Servette FC
4.2
BSC Young Boys
4.1
FC Winterthur
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
FC Thun
29.5
FC Basel 1893
26.3
FC Zurich
25.7
FC Lugano
25.7
FC Luzern
25.0
FC ST. Gallen
24.7
BSC Young Boys
24.5
Lausanne
24.2
FC Sion
24.2
Grasshoppers
23.6
Servette FC
22.3
FC Winterthur
21.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
58.7%
Under 9.5
41.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
64.5%
Under 3.5
35.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
79.2%
Under 21.5
20.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D00D13L00D20W02L00D11D12L12LH·FC 31/08A·FC 14/09H·PAN25/09H·FC 28/09A·FCS02/10A·LAU05/10H·FC 19/10H·LUD23/10A·FC 26/10A·GRA30/10
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.630.870.600.670.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)0.820.650.800.700.860.57
vs Weaker (13)0.690.621.000.400.500.75
Clean sheet %57% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Basel 1893) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W20W01L01L10W20W30W01L03L10WA·FC 30/08A·FC 13/09A·SC 24/09H·FC 28/09H·VFB02/10A·SER05/10H·FC 18/10A·LYO23/10A·LAU26/10H·FC 29/10
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.170.501.500.290.880.69
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (25)1.160.561.360.361.000.71
vs Weaker (4)1.500.002.000.000.000.00
Clean sheet %63% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (BSC Young Boys) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
BSC Young Boys over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BSC Young Boys over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BSC Young Boys over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W21W01L42W00D03L12L21W20W21WH·FC 31/08A·FC 14/09H·PAN25/09H·FC 28/09A·FCS02/10A·LAU05/10H·FC 19/10H·LUD23/10A·FC 26/10A·GRA30/10
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.901.400.670.601.13
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)1.241.061.800.800.431.43
vs Weaker (13)0.690.690.600.400.750.88
Clean sheet %40% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Basel 1893) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D11D11D11D10W10W00D01L12L10WA·FC 30/08A·FC 13/09A·SC 24/09H·FC 28/09H·VFB02/10A·SER05/10H·FC 18/10A·LYO23/10A·LAU26/10H·FC 29/10
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.030.801.070.361.001.19
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (25)1.120.841.270.271.001.29
vs Weaker (4)0.750.500.330.672.000.00
Clean sheet %43% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (BSC Young Boys) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
BSC Young Boys over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BSC Young Boys over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BSC Young Boys over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls89.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.588.8%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards81.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls79.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards71.5%-------✗ Miss
Over 8.5 corners70.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.570.6%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

BSC Young Boys
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Christian Fassnacht40%
Chris Bedia34%
Alvyn Sanches27%
Darian Maleš22%
Joël Monteiro16%
Samuel Essende15%
Alan Virginius15%
Ebrima Colley11%
Jaouen Hadjam8%
Sergio Córdova7%
Edimilson Fernandes6%
Dominik Pech6%
Armin Gigović5%
Sandro Lauper5%
Rayan Raveloson3%
Saidy Janko3%
Loris Benito0%
Gregory Wüthrich0%
Yan Valery0%
Marvin Keller0%
Tanguy Zoukrou0%
Stefan Bukinac0%
Ryan Andrews0%
Zachary Athekame0%
Rhodri Smith0%
Felix Tsimba0%
Olivier Mambwa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Zachary Athekame25%
Rayan Raveloson23%
Jaouen Hadjam23%
Joël Monteiro21%
Edimilson Fernandes19%
Saidy Janko18%
Sandro Lauper18%
Gregory Wüthrich17%
Rhodri Smith17%
Felix Tsimba17%
Samuel Essende15%
Loris Benito15%
Yan Valery14%
Olivier Mambwa14%
Chris Bedia11%
Armin Gigović11%
Christian Fassnacht8%
Ebrima Colley5%
Tanguy Zoukrou5%
Marvin Keller4%
Sergio Córdova3%
Alvyn Sanches3%
Darian Maleš3%
Alan Virginius0%
Stefan Bukinac0%
Ryan Andrews0%
Dominik Pech0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Edimilson Fernandes28%
Alan Virginius21%
Alvyn Sanches18%
Christian Fassnacht18%
Yan Valery14%
Olivier Mambwa14%
Jaouen Hadjam12%
Armin Gigović11%
Chris Bedia9%
Darian Maleš8%
Joël Monteiro8%
Samuel Essende8%
Sandro Lauper8%
Gregory Wüthrich7%
Sergio Córdova7%
Ryan Andrews6%
Saidy Janko3%
Dominik Pech3%
Loris Benito2%
Rayan Raveloson0%
Marvin Keller0%
Ebrima Colley0%
Tanguy Zoukrou0%
Stefan Bukinac0%
Zachary Athekame0%
Rhodri Smith0%
Felix Tsimba0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Samuel Essende38%
Christian Fassnacht20%
Chris Bedia16%
Alan Virginius13%
Alvyn Sanches9%
Armin Gigović8%
Joël Monteiro8%
Darian Maleš5%
Ebrima Colley5%
Jaouen Hadjam4%
Rayan Raveloson3%
Edimilson Fernandes3%
Loris Benito0%
Gregory Wüthrich0%
Sandro Lauper0%
Sergio Córdova0%
Yan Valery0%
Saidy Janko0%
Marvin Keller0%
Tanguy Zoukrou0%
Stefan Bukinac0%
Ryan Andrews0%
Dominik Pech0%
Zachary Athekame0%
Rhodri Smith0%
Felix Tsimba0%
Olivier Mambwa0%
FC Basel 1893
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Kevin Carlos Omoruyi25%
Bénie Traoré25%
Xherdan Shaqiri23%
Philip Otele17%
Julien Duranville12%
Ibrahim Salah12%
Albian Ajeti12%
Arlet Junior Zé11%
Flavius Daniliuc9%
Metinho8%
Jeremy Agbonifo8%
Dominik Schmid7%
Giacomo Koloto6%
Koba Koindredi5%
Keigo Tsunemoto4%
Moritz Broschinski4%
Nicolas Vouilloz3%
Leo Leroy2%
Marwin Hitz0%
Bećir Omeragić0%
Kevin Rüegg0%
Mirko Salvi0%
Adrian Leon Barišić0%
Anton Kade0%
Moussa Cissé0%
Dion Kacuri0%
Jonas Adjei Adjetey0%
Marin Šotiček0%
Bacanin Andrej0%
Kaio Eduardo0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Leo Leroy27%
Anton Kade25%
Kevin Rüegg21%
Moussa Cissé20%
Kaio Eduardo20%
Metinho19%
Jonas Adjei Adjetey18%
Adrian Leon Barišić18%
Keigo Tsunemoto16%
Jeremy Agbonifo15%
Ibrahim Salah15%
Bénie Traoré14%
Philip Otele14%
Dominik Schmid14%
Nicolas Vouilloz13%
Giacomo Koloto12%
Albian Ajeti12%
Xherdan Shaqiri11%
Koba Koindredi11%
Bacanin Andrej10%
Moritz Broschinski7%
Marin Šotiček6%
Marwin Hitz0%
Bećir Omeragić0%
Mirko Salvi0%
Flavius Daniliuc0%
Kevin Carlos Omoruyi0%
Dion Kacuri0%
Julien Duranville0%
Arlet Junior Zé0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Xherdan Shaqiri25%
Philip Otele14%
Dominik Schmid11%
Bénie Traoré11%
Ibrahim Salah9%
Bacanin Andrej7%
Julien Duranville6%
Marin Šotiček6%
Nicolas Vouilloz5%
Leo Leroy4%
Keigo Tsunemoto4%
Flavius Daniliuc3%
Koba Koindredi3%
Albian Ajeti2%
Marwin Hitz0%
Bećir Omeragić0%
Kevin Rüegg0%
Moritz Broschinski0%
Mirko Salvi0%
Adrian Leon Barišić0%
Kevin Carlos Omoruyi0%
Anton Kade0%
Metinho0%
Moussa Cissé0%
Dion Kacuri0%
Jonas Adjei Adjetey0%
Jeremy Agbonifo0%
Arlet Junior Zé0%
Kaio Eduardo0%
Giacomo Koloto0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Philip Otele34%
Albian Ajeti23%
Julien Duranville12%
Giacomo Koloto12%
Xherdan Shaqiri11%
Leo Leroy11%
Arlet Junior Zé11%
Ibrahim Salah9%
Jeremy Agbonifo8%
Moritz Broschinski7%
Adrian Leon Barišić6%
Dominik Schmid5%
Jonas Adjei Adjetey5%
Kevin Rüegg4%
Keigo Tsunemoto4%
Bacanin Andrej3%
Bénie Traoré3%
Marin Šotiček3%
Koba Koindredi3%
Marwin Hitz0%
Bećir Omeragić0%
Mirko Salvi0%
Nicolas Vouilloz0%
Flavius Daniliuc0%
Kevin Carlos Omoruyi0%
Anton Kade0%
Metinho0%
Moussa Cissé0%
Dion Kacuri0%
Kaio Eduardo0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
FS (28)
€30m
LAU (23)
€27m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
FT (25)
€17m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FW (25)
€6m
FA (23)
€6m
BSC Young Boys's squad is €17m more valuable than FC Basel 1893's (€66m vs €49m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FS (10)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
LAU (8)
€9m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
FT (7)
€4m
FW (9)
€2m
FA (6)
€2m
BSC Young Boys's attack is €1m less valuable than FC Basel 1893's (€15m vs €16m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (6)
€6m
LAU (5)
€5m
FT (8)
€5m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FW (7)
€2m
FA (4)
€1m
BSC Young Boys's midfield is €2m more valuable than FC Basel 1893's (€18m vs €16m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
LAU (10)
€13m
FS (12)
€9m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
FT (10)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
FA (13)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
BSC Young Boys's defence is €17m more valuable than FC Basel 1893's (€33m vs €16m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
5
BYB wins
0
Draws
3
FB1 wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

BSC Young Boys vs FC Basel 1893 · H/A from BYB
DateH/AGameScore
06/08/25AFC Basel 1893 Vs BYB4-1
18/05/25HBYB Vs FC Basel 18936-2
16/03/25AFC Basel 1893 Vs BYB1-2
30/10/24HBYB Vs FC Basel 18933-2
06/10/24AFC Basel 1893 Vs BYB1-0
10/03/24HBYB Vs FC Basel 18935-1
27/01/24AFC Basel 1893 Vs BYB1-0
08/10/23HBYB Vs FC Basel 18933-0

BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/10/25AGrasshoppers Vs BYB3-3
26/10/25AFC Zurich Vs BYB2-3
23/10/25HBYB Vs Ludogorets3-2
19/10/25HBYB Vs FC ST. Gallen1-2
05/10/25ALausanne Vs BYB5-0
02/10/25AFCSB Vs BYB0-2
28/09/25HBYB Vs FC Thun4-2
25/09/25HBYB Vs Panathinaikos1-4
14/09/25AFC Luzern Vs BYB1-2
31/08/25HBYB Vs FC Lugano3-1

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/10/25HFB1 Vs FC Zurich2-0
26/10/25ALausanne Vs FB15-1
23/10/25ALyon Vs FB12-0
18/10/25HFB1 Vs FC Winterthur3-0
05/10/25AServette FC Vs FB10-3
02/10/25HFB1 Vs VfB Stuttgart2-0
28/09/25HFB1 Vs FC Luzern1-2
24/09/25ASC Freiburg Vs FB12-1
13/09/25AFC Thun Vs FB11-3
30/08/25AFC Sion Vs FB10-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

BSC Young Boys
BSC Young Boys
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 6 Wins / 1 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLWWD1.64
HomeWLWLW2.16
AwayWWLWD1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %48%68%28%
AVG goals3.163.602.72
Over 1.5 %72%76%68%
Over 2.5 %60%72%48%
Over 3.5 %40%48%32%
Scored1.622.241.00
Conceded1.541.361.72
BTTS62%72%52%
Clean Sheet22%20%24%
Corners10.6611.0010.32
Cards4.103.964.24
FC Basel 1893
FC Basel 1893
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 6 Wins / 0 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLLW1.84
HomeDLWWW2.28
AwayWLWLL1.40
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %56%72%40%
AVG goals3.303.003.60
Over 1.5 %90%92%88%
Over 2.5 %60%56%64%
Over 3.5 %38%28%48%
Scored2.102.281.92
Conceded1.200.721.68
BTTS60%52%68%
Clean Sheet30%40%20%
Corners9.869.769.96
Cards4.785.004.54

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC ThunFC Thun3875
63%
2.0
8052+28
3.5
84%
74%
42%
10.2
61%
5.1
79%
28.3
92%
17
4582.11.4
46%
2FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen3870
53%
1.8
7247+25
3.1
87%
71%
37%
10.6
55%
6.1
87%
30.9
97%
32
126141.91.2
45%
3FC LuganoFC Lugano3867
50%
1.8
5942+17
2.7
71%
47%
29%
9.0
37%
4.9
84%
25.4
84%
39
87241.61.1
56%
4FC SionFC Sion3863
42%
1.7
6340+23
2.7
76%
47%
34%
9.8
47%
4.8
79%
27.6
87%
30
15691.71.1
51%
5FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18933856
42%
1.5
5558-3
3.0
84%
63%
32%
10.7
58%
4.9
76%
26.4
84%
49
1616161.41.5
55%
6BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys3855
39%
1.4
8069+11
3.9
92%
74%
47%
9.8
61%
4.2
58%
24.7
68%
66
1518332.11.8
55%
7FC LuzernFC Luzern3853
37%
1.4
7666+10
3.7
92%
82%
55%
10.4
55%
4.4
74%
23.4
61%
26
15382.01.7
50%
8Servette FCServette FC3853
34%
1.4
7163+8
3.5
89%
61%
47%
9.9
58%
4.3
68%
24.1
68%
21
7781.91.7
52%
9LausanneLausanne3842
29%
1.1
5367-14
3.2
87%
74%
39%
11.1
71%
5.2
82%
24.5
76%
27
95131.41.8
50%
10FC ZurichFC Zurich3838
29%
1.0
4972-23
3.2
87%
76%
32%
10.9
63%
5.0
74%
27.6
84%
15
6361.31.9
51%
11GrasshoppersGrasshoppers4035
20%
0.9
4975-26
3.1
78%
55%
38%
10.0
48%
5.3
78%
25.5
78%
16
4471.21.9
45%
12FC WinterthurFC Winterthur3823
13%
0.6
44100-56
3.8
97%
79%
50%
9.9
47%
4.7
63%
26.0
74%
6
2221.22.6
44%
13FC AarauFC Aarau22
0%
1.0
11+0
1.0
50%
0%
0%
14.5
100%
7.5
100%
29.5
100%
6
2130.50.5
46%
Switzerland: Super League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches