Dominik Pech has already shown a knack for beating opponents in the early part of the 2025/26 Super League season. In just two appearances totalling 32 minutes, he has recorded 2.81 dribbles completed per 90 minutes, more than double the league average of 0.91, and 2.81 tackles per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 1.82. Although he has not yet scored or assisted, his defensive contributions are clear, with a single tackle in the sample and a solid average match rating of 6.9. Pech’s ability to carry the ball past defenders is evident from his higher-than-average dribbling rate, and he continues to build a reputation for outmaneuvering his peers in tight spaces.
Dominik Pech has played 32 minutes across 2 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.18 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.18 0.17 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.17 1.04 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.57 0.49 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.37 1.08 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 2.81 0.91 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.81 1.27 1.26 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Fassnacht | M | 40 | 2755 | 19 | 7 | 65 | 34 | 29% | 27 | 76% | 16 | 46% | 57 | 15 | 2 | 45% | 34 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 8.0 |
| Chris Bedia | F | 44 | 2396 | 18 | 4 | 62 | 39 | 29% | 26 | 73% | 21 | 55% | 17 | 2 | 5 | 45% | 55 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.4 |
| Alvyn Sanches | M | 33 | 2209 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 23 | 26% | 62 | 86% | 41 | 50% | 44 | 12 | 0 | 51% | 29 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.2 |
| Darian Maleš | M | 37 | 1510 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 18 | 24% | 26 | 83% | 6 | 32% | 24 | 11 | 3 | 50% | 16 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.3 |
| Joël Monteiro | M | 38 | 2427 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 19 | 18% | 36 | 75% | 54 | 39% | 63 | 9 | 3 | 41% | 61 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.7 |
| Alan Virginius | F | 39 | 1840 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 22 | 18% | 29 | 78% | 28 | 41% | 19 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 10 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 9.2 |
| Samuel Essende | F | 13 | 855 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 13% | 8 | 70% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 17 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.8 |
| Sandro Lauper | D | 40 | 2874 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 12 | 89% | 8 | 89% | 63 | 52 | 26 | 57% | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.5 |
| Edimilson Fernandes | M | 32 | 2536 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 10 | 9% | 52 | 88% | 11 | 46% | 45 | 35 | 6 | 53% | 23 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 | 4.6 |
| Armin Gigović | M | 37 | 2446 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 14 | 5% | 36 | 83% | 9 | 31% | 53 | 24 | 5 | 51% | 44 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 | 10.0 |
| Jaouen Hadjam | D | 26 | 1776 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 31 | 80% | 59 | 57% | 42 | 38 | 3 | 58% | 25 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.7 |
| Sergio Córdova | F | 29 | 1214 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 9 | 65% | 5 | 71% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 51% | 14 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.1 |
| Dominik Pech | M | 33 | 1167 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 14 | 88% | 19 | 44% | 21 | 9 | 3 | 50% | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.4 |
| Ebrima Colley | F | 19 | 475 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 9 | 82% | 6 | 38% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.4 |
| Saidy Janko | D | 33 | 2284 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 30 | 82% | 27 | 55% | 36 | 27 | 6 | 55% | 19 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.3 |
| Rayan Raveloson | M | 30 | 1933 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 5% | 16 | 83% | 8 | 57% | 29 | 17 | 9 | 52% | 22 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.8 |
| Marvin Keller | G | 46 | 4140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 149 | 7.14 | 8.5 |
| Loris Benito | D | 40 | 3531 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 28 | 86% | 2 | 29% | 57 | 73 | 27 | 67% | 31 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.4 |
| Gregory Wüthrich | D | 29 | 2218 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 37 | 67 | 32 | 63% | 36 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.6 |
| Tanguy Zoukrou | D | 21 | 1241 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 4 | 50% | 17 | 18 | 13 | 47% | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.8 |
| Yan Valery | D | 14 | 943 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 79% | 11 | 55% | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.5 |
| Ryan Andrews | D | 17 | 863 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 73% | 4 | 50% | 13 | 10 | 7 | 56% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.2 |
| Stefan Bukinac | D | 14 | 674 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 8 | 67% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 54% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.4 |
| Olivier Mambwa | D | 7 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 9 | 69% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.17 | 2.9 |
| Zachary Athekame | D | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Rhodri Smith | D | 6 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.1 |
| Łukasz Łakomy | M | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Felix Tsimba | F | 6 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 56% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| Filip Ugrinić | M | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Dominik Pech | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Benjamin Kabeya | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 13 | 347 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 10 | 86% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Slavia Praha | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Slavia Praha | Czech Liga | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep | a FC Luzern | W | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 31 Aug | v FC Lugano | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 May | a FK Jablonec | L | 21 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Karviná | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Mar | a Dukla Praha | D | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Mar | v FK Jablonec | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Sparta Praha | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Bohemians 1905 | W | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 Feb | v Mlada Boleslav | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 30 Jan | v Malmo FF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 Jan | a PAOK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Dec | a Sigma Olomouc | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Dec | a Baník Ostrava | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Dec | v Slovan Liberec | W | 61 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 28 Nov | v Fenerbahçe | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |