Chris Bedia has delivered a strikingly improved offensive output in the 2025/26 Super League season, netting 18 goals in 44 appearances and 2,396 minutes of play. His goals per 90 minutes rose from a baseline of 0.41 to 0.68, a jump that underscores his heightened finishing efficiency. With 62 shots taken and 39 on target, Bedia’s shots per 90 increased from 2.04 to 2.33, and his conversion rate of 29% reflects a more productive shooting display. Although his key passes per 90 dropped from 1.23 to 0.98, he maintained a solid 26 key passes overall, contributing to the team’s build-up play. Defensively, Bedia’s tackles per 90 fell from 0.77 to 0.64, while his interceptions remained low at two. His average match rating of 6.9 confirms a solid, consistent performance throughout the season.
Chris Bedia has played 2,396 minutes across 44 appearances in Super League, scoring 0.68 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.41, converting 29% of 62 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Fassnacht | M | 40 | 2755 | 19 | 7 | 65 | 34 | 29% | 27 | 76% | 16 | 46% | 57 | 15 | 2 | 45% | 34 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 8.0 |
| Chris Bedia | F | 44 | 2396 | 18 | 4 | 62 | 39 | 29% | 26 | 73% | 21 | 55% | 17 | 2 | 5 | 45% | 55 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.4 |
| Alvyn Sanches | M | 33 | 2209 | 10 | 6 | 39 | 23 | 26% | 62 | 86% | 41 | 50% | 44 | 12 | 0 | 51% | 29 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.2 |
| Darian Maleš | M | 37 | 1510 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 18 | 24% | 26 | 83% | 6 | 32% | 24 | 11 | 3 | 50% | 16 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.3 |
| Joël Monteiro | M | 38 | 2427 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 19 | 18% | 36 | 75% | 54 | 39% | 63 | 9 | 3 | 41% | 61 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.7 |
| Alan Virginius | F | 39 | 1840 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 22 | 18% | 29 | 78% | 28 | 41% | 19 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 10 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 9.2 |
| Samuel Essende | F | 13 | 855 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 13% | 8 | 70% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 17 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.8 |
| Sandro Lauper | D | 40 | 2874 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 12 | 89% | 8 | 89% | 63 | 52 | 26 | 57% | 22 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.5 |
| Edimilson Fernandes | M | 32 | 2536 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 10 | 9% | 52 | 88% | 11 | 46% | 45 | 35 | 6 | 53% | 23 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 | 4.6 |
| Armin Gigović | M | 37 | 2446 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 14 | 5% | 36 | 83% | 9 | 31% | 53 | 24 | 5 | 51% | 44 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 | 10.0 |
| Jaouen Hadjam | D | 26 | 1776 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 31 | 80% | 59 | 57% | 42 | 38 | 3 | 58% | 25 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.7 |
| Sergio Córdova | F | 29 | 1214 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 9 | 65% | 5 | 71% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 51% | 14 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.1 |
| Dominik Pech | M | 33 | 1167 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 14 | 88% | 19 | 44% | 21 | 9 | 3 | 50% | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.4 |
| Ebrima Colley | F | 19 | 475 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 9 | 82% | 6 | 38% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.4 |
| Saidy Janko | D | 33 | 2284 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 30 | 82% | 27 | 55% | 36 | 27 | 6 | 55% | 19 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.3 |
| Rayan Raveloson | M | 30 | 1933 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 5% | 16 | 83% | 8 | 57% | 29 | 17 | 9 | 52% | 22 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.8 |
| Marvin Keller | G | 46 | 4140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 149 | 7.14 | 8.5 |
| Loris Benito | D | 40 | 3531 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 28 | 86% | 2 | 29% | 57 | 73 | 27 | 67% | 31 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.4 |
| Gregory Wüthrich | D | 29 | 2218 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 37 | 67 | 32 | 63% | 36 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.6 |
| Tanguy Zoukrou | D | 21 | 1241 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 4 | 50% | 17 | 18 | 13 | 47% | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.8 |
| Yan Valery | D | 14 | 943 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 79% | 11 | 55% | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.5 |
| Ryan Andrews | D | 17 | 863 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 73% | 4 | 50% | 13 | 10 | 7 | 56% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.2 |
| Stefan Bukinac | D | 14 | 674 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 8 | 67% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 54% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.4 |
| Olivier Mambwa | D | 7 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 9 | 69% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.17 | 2.9 |
| Zachary Athekame | D | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Rhodri Smith | D | 6 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.1 |
| Łukasz Łakomy | M | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Felix Tsimba | F | 6 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 56% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| Filip Ugrinić | M | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Dominik Pech | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Benjamin Kabeya | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 36 | 1990 | 17 | 4 | 51 | 36 | 33% | 23 | 73% | 19 | 15 | 2 | 48% | 50 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | BSC Young Boys | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | BSC Young Boys | Super League | 17 | 1093 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 21% | 10 | 78% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 32% | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/25 | Hull | Championship | 21 | 936 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 17% | 6 | 85% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 34% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/24 | Servette FC | Super League | 17 | 1249 | 10 | 3 | 37 | 28 | 27% | 16 | 78% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 43% | 22 | 5 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023/24 | Servette FC | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 399 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 79% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2023/24 | Servette FC | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 330 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 7 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 71% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/23 | Servette FC | Super League | 23 | 1543 | 12 | 2 | 43 | 26 | 28% | 13 | 74% | 27 | 12 | 4 | 46% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v FC Sion | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 14 May | a FC Thun | W | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 10 May | v FC Basel 1893 | W | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.0 |
| 03 May | a FC Lugano | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 26 Apr | v FC ST. Gallen | L | 71 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.4 |
| 12 Apr | v Servette FC | D | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.7 |
| 22 Mar | v FC Lugano | D | 66 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |
| 15 Mar | a Lausanne | W | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 08 Mar | v FC Thun | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 04 Mar | a FC Luzern | W | 34 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |
| 01 Mar | v FC Zurich | W | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 10.0 |
| 22 Feb | a FC Sion | L | 22 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 14 Feb | v FC Winterthur | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 11 Feb | a FC ST. Gallen | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 07 Feb | a Grasshoppers | D | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |