PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC Lugano vs FC Basel 1893 Result & Analysis

Date: 10/05/2025
Time: 18:30
Final 2-5
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
Vs
26%
25%
49%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Basel 1893
FC Basel 1893
Switzerland: Super League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC Lugano win✗ Miss
26.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 win✓ Hit
49.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L12L43W21W02L20W02L11D02L20WA·CEL06/03A·FC 09/03H·CEL13/03H·FC 16/03H·SER29/03A·YVE01/04A·FC 06/04H·FC 13/04A·LAU21/04A·FC 04/05
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.531.871.471.201.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)1.501.581.921.541.081.62
vs Weaker (4)1.751.251.501.002.001.50
Clean sheet %20% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Basel 1893) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-522D20W11D12L20W21W20W40W50W51WA·FC 22/02H·FC 01/03A·FC 09/03H·BSC16/03A·FC 30/03H·GRA03/04H·FC 06/04A·FC 12/04H·YVE21/04H·SER04/05
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.170.932.240.762.081.15
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)2.001.002.210.791.731.27
vs Weaker (5)3.000.602.330.674.000.50
Clean sheet %30% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%012%122%222%318%411%510%6+
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
83.1%
Under 1.5
16.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
60.7%
Under 2.5
39.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
38.3%
Under 3.5
61.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
62.1%
No
37.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.4%
1-2
9.5%
0-2
7.4%
0-1
7.0%
2-1
6.7%
2-2
6.2%
1-3
5.8%
0-0
5.4%
FC Lugano goals ↓
FC Basel 1893 goals →
01234
05.4%7.0%7.4%4.5%2.1%
14.6%11%9.5%5.8%2.7%
23.7%6.7%6.2%3.8%1.7%
31.6%2.9%2.7%1.6%0.8%
40.5%0.9%0.9%0.5%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Lugano goals (down), columns = FC Basel 1893 goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Basel 1893
1.92
Servette FC
1.66
BSC Young Boys
1.61
FC Aarau
1.50
FC Lugano
1.42
FC Zurich
1.39
Lausanne
1.39
FC ST. Gallen
1.37
FC Luzern
1.37
FC Sion
1.16
FC Winterthur
1.05
Grasshoppers
1.05
Yverdon Sport
1.03
FC Lugano is 0.50 points worse than FC Basel 1893 in terms of average points per game (1.42 vs 1.92).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Basel 1893
2.39
FC Luzern
1.74
Servette FC
1.68
Lausanne
1.63
BSC Young Boys
1.58
FC Zurich
1.47
FC Lugano
1.45
FC ST. Gallen
1.37
FC Sion
1.24
Grasshoppers
1.18
FC Winterthur
1.13
Yverdon Sport
1.05
FC Aarau
0.50
FC Lugano is 0.95 goals worse than FC Basel 1893 in terms of goals scored per game (1.45 vs 2.39).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Basel 1893
1.13
BSC Young Boys
1.29
Grasshoppers
1.35
FC ST. Gallen
1.39
Lausanne
1.42
Servette FC
1.45
FC Zurich
1.50
FC Sion
1.50
FC Lugano
1.53
FC Luzern
1.68
FC Winterthur
1.79
Yverdon Sport
1.79
FC Aarau
2.00
FC Lugano is 0.39 goals worse than FC Basel 1893 in terms of goals conceded per game (1.53 vs 1.13).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Lugano
60%
FC Zurich
55%
FC Basel 1893
54%
BSC Young Boys
52%
FC ST. Gallen
50%
Servette FC
50%
Lausanne
48%
FC Luzern
48%
FC Sion
47%
Grasshoppers
46%
FC Winterthur
45%
Yverdon Sport
44%
FC Lugano is 5.7 percentage points better than FC Basel 1893 in terms of average possession (60% vs 54%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC LuganoFC Lugano

For 5.5 · Against 5.2 · Total 10.7

🚩 Corners

16031175791323959452745614121645141371111A·FC A·LAUH·FC A·FC A·YVEH·SERH·FC H·CELA·FC A·CEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 2.6 · Total 5.7

🟨 Cards

1207522231253263543212225382995A·FC A·LAUH·FC A·FC A·YVEH·SERH·FC H·CELA·FC A·CEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.4 · Against 12.7 · Total 24.1

⚠️ Fouls

390121014710151114101591041019201312121422212525251914392526A·FC A·LAUH·FC A·FC A·YVEH·SERH·FC H·CELA·FC A·CEL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

For 5.0 · Against 4.1 · Total 9.1

🚩 Corners

1801082365315332324610249185114855101213H·SERH·YVEA·FC H·FC H·GRAA·FC H·BSCA·FC H·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 2.6 · Total 4.6

🟨 Cards

80131734323312323324875633235H·SERH·YVEA·FC H·FC H·GRAA·FC H·BSCA·FC H·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.9 · Against 14.8 · Total 25.7

⚠️ Fouls

36015111026918141112219159121311111371026362725332421242417H·SERH·YVEA·FC H·FC H·GRAA·FC H·BSCA·FC H·FC A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC LuganoFC Lugano

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.29.68.85.15.25.024.423.725.1
vs Stronger (4)7.36.08.05.86.55.025.020.027.5
vs Similar (39)9.39.88.85.45.55.325.125.624.6
vs Weaker (7)9.39.88.73.33.23.320.716.526.3
% over line47%52%42%68%72%64%70%65%75%
% under line53%48%58%32%28%36%30%35%25%
This opponent (FC Basel 1893) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.810.111.64.74.64.924.725.124.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (39)11.010.012.24.74.64.824.524.824.2
vs Weaker (11)10.010.29.84.74.45.025.326.424.3
% over line62%42%83%68%62%75%70%77%62%
% under line38%58%17%32%38%25%30%23%38%
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Servette FC
11.3
BSC Young Boys
11.1
FC Basel 1893
10.8
FC ST. Gallen
10.7
FC Zurich
10.6
Lausanne
10.5
FC Luzern
10.5
FC Sion
10.3
Yverdon Sport
10.1
FC Winterthur
9.8
Grasshoppers
9.8
FC Lugano
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FC ST. Gallen
5.2
FC Sion
5.2
FC Lugano
5.1
FC Luzern
5.1
Yverdon Sport
4.8
Grasshoppers
4.8
FC Zurich
4.7
FC Basel 1893
4.7
BSC Young Boys
4.7
Lausanne
4.6
FC Winterthur
4.0
Servette FC
3.7

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Yverdon Sport
26.1
FC Basel 1893
24.7
FC Lugano
24.4
FC Luzern
24.4
BSC Young Boys
24.4
FC Zurich
24.1
Lausanne
24.0
FC ST. Gallen
23.4
Grasshoppers
23.3
FC Sion
23.2
Servette FC
21.9
FC Winterthur
20.4
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
60.8%
Under 9.5
39.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
72.1%
Under 3.5
27.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
69.1%
Under 21.5
30.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L11D31W00D01L10W00D00D02L10WA·CEL06/03A·FC 09/03H·CEL13/03H·FC 16/03H·SER29/03A·YVE01/04A·FC 06/04H·FC 13/04A·LAU21/04A·FC 04/05
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.670.930.670.530.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)0.850.621.080.690.620.54
vs Weaker (4)0.001.000.000.500.001.50
Clean sheet %43% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Basel 1893) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W20W10W01L00D20W00D20W40W30WA·FC 22/02H·FC 01/03A·FC 09/03H·BSC16/03A·FC 30/03H·GRA03/04H·FC 06/04A·FC 12/04H·YVE21/04H·SER04/05
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.130.301.240.351.000.23
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)1.040.321.140.360.910.27
vs Weaker (5)1.600.201.670.331.500.00
Clean sheet %70% (+49pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Lugano over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L12L21W01L10W02L11D00D10WA·CEL06/03A·FC 09/03H·CEL13/03H·FC 16/03H·SER29/03A·YVE01/04A·FC 06/04H·FC 13/04A·LAU21/04A·FC 04/05
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.870.930.800.670.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (26)0.650.960.850.850.461.08
vs Weaker (4)1.750.251.500.502.000.00
Clean sheet %43% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Basel 1893) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L00D01L11D20W01L20W20W10W21WA·FC 22/02H·FC 01/03A·FC 09/03H·BSC16/03A·FC 30/03H·GRA03/04H·FC 06/04A·FC 12/04H·YVE21/04H·SER04/05
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.030.631.000.411.080.92
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)0.960.681.070.430.821.00
vs Weaker (5)1.400.400.670.332.500.50
Clean sheet %50% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Lugano) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Lugano over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Lugano over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Basel 1893 over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards86.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.583.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls82.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners72.5%-------✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards72.1%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC Lugano
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Georgios Koutsias27%
Ignacio Aliseda26%
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud23%
Anto Grgić20%
Renato Steffen18%
Shkelqim Vladi15%
Kacper Przybyłko13%
Mattia Bottani11%
Uran Bislimi8%
Martim Marques7%
Hicham Mahou7%
Albian Hajdari5%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia5%
Ayman El Wafi5%
Yanis Cimignani5%
Antonios Papadopoulos5%
Ousmane Doumbia5%
Milton Valenzuela3%
Lars Lukas Mai0%
Roman Macek0%
Allan Arigoni0%
Sebastian Osigwe0%
Zachary Brault Guillard0%
Amir Saipi0%
Mattia Zanotti0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Sebastian Osigwe40%
Albian Hajdari37%
Mattia Zanotti31%
Mattia Bottani29%
Uran Bislimi28%
Antonios Papadopoulos27%
Renato Steffen26%
Ousmane Doumbia20%
Lars Lukas Mai19%
Ayman El Wafi16%
Yanis Cimignani15%
Roman Macek15%
Martim Marques14%
Zachary Brault Guillard14%
Georgios Koutsias14%
Milton Valenzuela13%
Anto Grgić13%
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud11%
Kacper Przybyłko10%
Amir Saipi9%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia8%
Hicham Mahou7%
Ignacio Aliseda4%
Shkelqim Vladi4%
Allan Arigoni0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Mattia Zanotti20%
Renato Steffen18%
Milton Valenzuela13%
Shkelqim Vladi11%
Anto Grgić11%
Yanis Cimignani10%
Uran Bislimi10%
Ignacio Aliseda9%
Hicham Mahou7%
Kacper Przybyłko6%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia5%
Roman Macek5%
Zachary Brault Guillard5%
Georgios Koutsias5%
Mattia Bottani3%
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud3%
Antonios Papadopoulos2%
Ousmane Doumbia2%
Lars Lukas Mai0%
Allan Arigoni0%
Sebastian Osigwe0%
Amir Saipi0%
Albian Hajdari0%
Martim Marques0%
Ayman El Wafi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Georgios Koutsias27%
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud17%
Uran Bislimi10%
Renato Steffen9%
Ignacio Aliseda9%
Mattia Bottani9%
Daniel Dos Santos Correia8%
Yanis Cimignani8%
Shkelqim Vladi7%
Antonios Papadopoulos7%
Milton Valenzuela3%
Lars Lukas Mai0%
Roman Macek0%
Anto Grgić0%
Allan Arigoni0%
Ousmane Doumbia0%
Sebastian Osigwe0%
Kacper Przybyłko0%
Zachary Brault Guillard0%
Amir Saipi0%
Hicham Mahou0%
Albian Hajdari0%
Mattia Zanotti0%
Martim Marques0%
Ayman El Wafi0%
FC Basel 1893
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Thierno Barry100%
Philip Otele39%
Xherdan Shaqiri32%
Kevin Carlos Omoruyi31%
Benie Traore31%
Albian Ajeti27%
Benjamin Kololli25%
Marin Šotiček14%
Dominik Schmid11%
Anton Kade11%
Leo Leroy8%
Bradley Fink6%
Romário Baró5%
Nicolas Vouilloz5%
Josafat Mendes3%
Adrian Leon Barišić3%
Leon Avdullahu3%
Marwin Hitz0%
Kevin Rüegg0%
Fabian Frei0%
Taulant Xhaka0%
Mirko Salvi0%
Arnau Comas0%
Metinho0%
Moussa Cissé0%
Gabriel Sigua0%
Romeo Beney0%
Finn van Breemen0%
Jonas Adjei Adjetey0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Arnau Comas33%
Romeo Beney33%
Leon Avdullahu29%
Nicolas Vouilloz25%
Josafat Mendes24%
Leo Leroy19%
Dominik Schmid17%
Adrian Leon Barišić17%
Metinho17%
Kevin Carlos Omoruyi16%
Anton Kade14%
Finn van Breemen13%
Moussa Cissé12%
Romário Baró10%
Taulant Xhaka10%
Xherdan Shaqiri9%
Benie Traore8%
Albian Ajeti7%
Bradley Fink6%
Gabriel Sigua6%
Jonas Adjei Adjetey6%
Philip Otele6%
Marin Šotiček4%
Marwin Hitz3%
Benjamin Kololli0%
Kevin Rüegg0%
Fabian Frei0%
Mirko Salvi0%
Thierno Barry0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Xherdan Shaqiri44%
Philip Otele22%
Benie Traore22%
Albian Ajeti20%
Metinho17%
Kevin Rüegg14%
Dominik Schmid14%
Anton Kade11%
Leo Leroy8%
Marin Šotiček7%
Bradley Fink6%
Josafat Mendes3%
Marwin Hitz0%
Benjamin Kololli0%
Romário Baró0%
Fabian Frei0%
Taulant Xhaka0%
Mirko Salvi0%
Nicolas Vouilloz0%
Adrian Leon Barišić0%
Arnau Comas0%
Kevin Carlos Omoruyi0%
Moussa Cissé0%
Gabriel Sigua0%
Thierno Barry0%
Romeo Beney0%
Finn van Breemen0%
Jonas Adjei Adjetey0%
Leon Avdullahu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Thierno Barry100%
Kevin Carlos Omoruyi47%
Philip Otele28%
Albian Ajeti20%
Benie Traore17%
Xherdan Shaqiri15%
Dominik Schmid14%
Anton Kade8%
Leo Leroy6%
Marwin Hitz0%
Benjamin Kololli0%
Kevin Rüegg0%
Romário Baró0%
Fabian Frei0%
Taulant Xhaka0%
Mirko Salvi0%
Nicolas Vouilloz0%
Adrian Leon Barišić0%
Bradley Fink0%
Arnau Comas0%
Metinho0%
Josafat Mendes0%
Moussa Cissé0%
Gabriel Sigua0%
Romeo Beney0%
Finn van Breemen0%
Jonas Adjei Adjetey0%
Marin Šotiček0%
Leon Avdullahu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
FS (28)
€30m
LAU (23)
€27m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FW (25)
€6m
FA (23)
€6m
YS (22)
€5m
FC Lugano's squad is €10m less valuable than FC Basel 1893's (€39m vs €49m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FS (10)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
LAU (8)
€9m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
YS (10)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
FA (6)
€2m
FC Lugano's attack is €8m less valuable than FC Basel 1893's (€8m vs €16m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (6)
€6m
LAU (5)
€5m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FW (7)
€2m
FA (4)
€1m
YS (3)
€1m
FC Lugano's midfield is €10m less valuable than FC Basel 1893's (€7m vs €16m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
LAU (10)
€13m
FS (12)
€9m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
FA (13)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
YS (9)
€2m
FC Lugano's defence is €8m more valuable than FC Basel 1893's (€24m vs €16m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
FL wins
3
Draws
2
FB1 wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC Lugano vs FC Basel 1893 · H/A from FL
DateH/AGameScore
06/04/25AFC Basel 1893 Vs FL2-0
19/01/25HFL Vs FC Basel 18932-2
27/07/24AFC Basel 1893 Vs FL1-2
02/04/24HFL Vs FC Basel 18932-0
03/02/24AFC Basel 1893 Vs FL0-1
06/12/23HFL Vs FC Basel 18931-3
21/05/23AFC Basel 1893 Vs FL1-1
26/02/23HFL Vs FC Basel 18932-2

FC LuganoFC Lugano

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/05/25AFC Luzern Vs FL0-2
21/04/25ALausanne Vs FL2-0
13/04/25HFL Vs FC ST. Gallen1-1
06/04/25AFC Basel 1893 Vs FL2-0
01/04/25AYverdon Sport Vs FL0-2
29/03/25HFL Vs Servette FC0-2
16/03/25HFL Vs FC Winterthur2-1
13/03/25HFL Vs Celje4-3
09/03/25AFC Sion Vs FL2-1
06/03/25ACelje Vs FL1-0

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/05/25HFB1 Vs Servette FC5-1
21/04/25HFB1 Vs Yverdon Sport5-0
12/04/25AFC Zurich Vs FB10-4
06/04/25HFB1 Vs FC Lugano2-0
03/04/25HFB1 Vs Grasshoppers2-1
30/03/25AFC Winterthur Vs FB10-2
16/03/25HFB1 Vs BSC Young Boys1-2
09/03/25AFC Luzern Vs FB11-1
01/03/25HFB1 Vs FC Sion2-0
22/02/25AFC ST. Gallen Vs FB12-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC Lugano
FC Lugano
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDLW1.44
HomeLWWLD1.68
AwayLWLLW1.20
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%48%36%
AVG goals3.083.522.64
Over 1.5 %90%100%80%
Over 2.5 %58%64%52%
Over 3.5 %28%40%16%
Scored1.521.921.12
Conceded1.561.601.52
BTTS62%68%56%
Clean Sheet20%20%20%
Corners9.179.618.75
Cards5.125.205.04
FC Basel 1893
FC Basel 1893
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 7 Wins / 2 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW1.76
HomeLWWWW1.96
AwayLDDWW1.54
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%58%42%
AVG goals2.902.733.08
Over 1.5 %84%85%83%
Over 2.5 %50%50%50%
Over 3.5 %30%23%38%
Scored1.901.881.92
Conceded1.000.851.17
BTTS56%58%54%
Clean Sheet36%35%38%
Corners10.8010.0811.58
Cards4.724.584.88

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18933873
58%
1.9
9143+48
3.5
89%
63%
45%
10.4
61%
4.8
70%
25.4
74%
49
1616162.41.1
54%
2Servette FCServette FC3863
45%
1.7
6455+9
3.1
79%
61%
42%
11.7
74%
3.8
58%
22.7
61%
21
7781.71.4
50%
3BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys3861
45%
1.6
6049+11
2.9
71%
58%
34%
10.9
61%
4.4
58%
23.9
66%
66
1518331.61.3
52%
4FC LuganoFC Lugano3854
39%
1.4
5558-3
3.0
95%
53%
26%
9.6
55%
4.7
66%
23.3
66%
39
87241.41.5
60%
5LausanneLausanne3853
37%
1.4
6254+8
3.1
82%
55%
39%
10.6
55%
4.5
68%
23.8
71%
27
95131.61.4
48%
6FC ZurichFC Zurich3853
39%
1.4
5657-1
3.0
87%
61%
34%
10.8
74%
4.8
73%
25.2
74%
15
6361.51.5
55%
7FC LuzernFC Luzern3852
37%
1.4
6664+2
3.4
89%
66%
47%
10.2
53%
5.1
87%
25.3
87%
26
15381.71.7
48%
8FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen3852
34%
1.4
5253-1
2.8
79%
45%
34%
10.1
61%
5.1
82%
23.4
63%
32
126141.41.4
50%
9FC SionFC Sion3844
29%
1.2
4757-10
2.7
82%
47%
26%
10.0
55%
4.8
76%
23.4
68%
30
15691.21.5
47%
10GrasshoppersGrasshoppers4042
25%
1.1
4754-7
2.5
78%
52%
22%
9.8
50%
4.8
67%
23.1
53%
16
4471.21.4
46%
11FC WinterthurFC Winterthur3840
29%
1.1
4368-25
2.9
74%
53%
37%
10.0
47%
3.9
43%
20.4
39%
6
2221.11.8
45%
12Yverdon SportYverdon Sport3839
24%
1.0
4068-28
2.8
79%
50%
34%
9.7
55%
4.9
76%
26.2
84%
5
3121.11.8
44%
13FC AarauFC Aarau23
50%
1.5
14-3
2.5
50%
50%
50%
-
0%
5.0
100%
-
0%
6
2130.52.0
-
Switzerland: Super League 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches