PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC ST. Gallen vs FC Sion Result & Analysis

Date: 29/05/2023
Time: 14:30
Final 4-0
FC ST. Gallen
FC ST. Gallen
Vs
57%
22%
21%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Sion
FC Sion
Switzerland: Super League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC ST. Gallen win✓ Hit
57.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
21.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Sion win✗ Miss
21.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-622D11D23L01L12L11D02L61W11D22DH·FC 02/04A·FC 10/04H·FC 16/04A·FC 23/04H·FC 26/04A·SER29/04H·BSC06/05H·FC 14/05A·FC 20/05A·GRA25/05
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.731.571.791.431.691.69
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)1.881.581.821.361.921.77
vs Weaker (6)1.171.501.671.670.671.33
Clean sheet %7% (-14pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC SionFC Sion

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W22D31W02L12L22D01L05L02L12LA·FC 02/04H·SER08/04A·GRA16/04A·FC 23/04H·FC 27/04A·FC 30/04H·FC 06/05A·SER13/05H·BSC21/05H·FC 25/05
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.102.071.002.131.202.00
vs Stronger (3)0.332.330.002.000.502.50
vs Similar (23)1.302.131.172.171.452.09
vs Weaker (4)0.501.500.502.000.501.00
Clean sheet %7% (-14pp vs league)
This opponent (FC ST. Gallen) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%21%4%09%119%221%319%413%515%6+
The model estimates around 3.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (21%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
87.7%
Under 1.5
12.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
68.6%
Under 2.5
31.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
47.2%
Under 3.5
52.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
66.1%
No
33.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-1
9.4%
1-1
9.4%
2-0
7.2%
3-1
7.0%
2-2
6.2%
1-2
5.6%
1-0
5.6%
3-0
5.3%
FC ST. Gallen goals ↓
FC Sion goals →
01234
03.8%3.0%2.5%1.1%0.4%
15.6%9.4%5.6%2.5%0.8%
27.2%9.4%6.2%2.7%0.9%
35.3%7.0%4.6%2.0%0.7%
42.9%3.9%2.6%1.1%0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC ST. Gallen goals (down), columns = FC Sion goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
3.00
BSC Young Boys
2.06
Servette FC
1.61
FC Lugano
1.58
FC Luzern
1.39
FC Basel 1893
1.31
FC ST. Gallen
1.25
Grasshoppers
1.22
FC Zurich
1.22
FC Winterthur
0.89
FC Sion
0.82
FC ST. Gallen is 0.43 points better than FC Sion in terms of average points per game (1.25 vs 0.82).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
3.00
BSC Young Boys
2.28
FC ST. Gallen
1.83
FC Lugano
1.64
Grasshoppers
1.56
FC Luzern
1.50
Servette FC
1.47
FC Basel 1893
1.42
FC Zurich
1.14
FC Sion
1.13
FC Winterthur
0.89
FC ST. Gallen is 0.70 goals better than FC Sion in terms of goals scored per game (1.83 vs 1.13).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
BSC Young Boys
0.83
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.00
Servette FC
1.28
FC Lugano
1.31
FC Basel 1893
1.39
FC ST. Gallen
1.44
FC Luzern
1.44
FC Zurich
1.53
Grasshoppers
1.78
FC Winterthur
1.83
FC Sion
2.08
FC ST. Gallen is 0.63 goals better than FC Sion in terms of goals conceded per game (1.44 vs 2.08).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
BSC Young Boys
57%
FC Lugano
54%
FC Basel 1893
54%
FC ST. Gallen
53%
Servette FC
50%
FC Luzern
49%
FC Zurich
48%
FC Sion
48%
Grasshoppers
46%
FC Winterthur
41%
FC ST. Gallen is 5.1 percentage points better than FC Sion in terms of average possession (53% vs 48%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen

For 7.3 · Against 5.3 · Total 12.6

🚩 Corners

160669510449395579111929312141413121016121112A·GRAA·FC H·FC H·BSCA·SERH·FC A·FC H·FC A·FC H·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 3.3 · Total 6.4

🟨 Cards

12046231232234131453357105355549612A·GRAA·FC H·FC H·BSCA·SERH·FC A·FC H·FC A·FC H·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.6 · Against 12.8 · Total 25.4

⚠️ Fouls

320141811161571113121181012171018161017832272224231829282625A·GRAA·FC H·FC H·BSCA·SERH·FC A·FC H·FC A·FC H·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC SionFC Sion

For 3.9 · Against 6.6 · Total 10.5

🚩 Corners

140563674734772113921181191177141312138H·FC H·BSCA·SERH·FC A·FC H·FC A·FC A·GRAH·SERA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.6 · Against 2.9 · Total 6.5

🟨 Cards

130122324445329441334535289513569H·FC H·BSCA·SERH·FC A·FC H·FC A·FC A·GRAH·SERA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.3 · Against 11.3 · Total 22.6

⚠️ Fouls

29091371476889141712131216111011171222211316232925272129H·FC H·BSCA·SERH·FC A·FC H·FC A·FC A·GRAH·SERA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (35)10.911.410.55.96.25.624.322.625.8
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (27)10.811.610.05.66.05.124.022.525.5
vs Weaker (8)11.510.812.26.96.87.025.023.226.8
% over line71%82%61%83%88%78%74%71%78%
% under line29%18%39%17%12%22%26%29%22%
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC SionFC Sion

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (35)10.710.211.35.96.05.823.825.122.4
vs Stronger (4)10.59.511.54.25.03.522.222.522.0
vs Similar (27)10.710.211.26.26.06.524.426.422.2
vs Weaker (4)11.010.511.55.57.04.021.218.524.0
% over line63%56%71%77%89%65%69%72%65%
% under line37%44%29%23%11%35%31%28%35%
This opponent (FC ST. Gallen) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Grasshoppers
11.5
FC Luzern
11.3
FC ST. Gallen
10.9
FC Sion
10.7
FC Basel 1893
10.7
Servette FC
10.5
BSC Young Boys
10.3
FC Zurich
9.8
FC Winterthur
9.6
FC Lugano
9.6

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FC Sion
5.9
FC Zurich
5.9
FC ST. Gallen
5.9
FC Basel 1893
5.8
FC Lugano
5.7
FC Luzern
5.6
FC Winterthur
5.4
Grasshoppers
5.1
Servette FC
4.9
BSC Young Boys
4.3

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
FC Lugano
24.9
Grasshoppers
24.8
FC Zurich
24.7
FC Luzern
24.7
FC Basel 1893
24.6
FC ST. Gallen
24.3
FC Sion
23.8
BSC Young Boys
23.6
FC Winterthur
23.1
Servette FC
19.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
71.1%
Under 9.5
28.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
85.0%
Under 3.5
15.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
60.0%
Under 21.5
40.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D01L23L00D10W11D00D30W11D11DH·FC 02/04A·FC 10/04H·FC 16/04A·FC 23/04H·FC 26/04A·SER29/04H·BSC06/05H·FC 14/05A·FC 20/05A·GRA25/05
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.801.000.711.000.88
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)1.040.750.910.551.150.92
vs Weaker (6)0.831.001.331.330.330.67
Clean sheet %40% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC SionFC Sion

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D11D10W00D12L21W01L03L01L10WA·FC 02/04H·SER08/04A·GRA16/04A·FC 23/04H·FC 27/04A·FC 30/04H·FC 06/05A·SER13/05H·BSC21/05H·FC 25/05
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.531.100.601.130.471.07
vs Stronger (3)0.001.000.001.000.001.00
vs Similar (23)0.651.130.671.170.641.09
vs Weaker (4)0.251.000.501.000.001.00
Clean sheet %33% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (FC ST. Gallen) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC ST. Gallen over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC ST. Gallen over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC ST. Gallen over/under 2.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D10W00D01L02L00D02L31W00D11DH·FC 02/04A·FC 10/04H·FC 16/04A·FC 23/04H·FC 26/04A·SER29/04H·BSC06/05H·FC 14/05A·FC 20/05A·GRA25/05
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.770.790.710.690.81
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (24)0.830.830.910.820.770.85
vs Weaker (6)0.330.500.330.330.330.67
Clean sheet %37% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Sion) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC SionFC Sion

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W11D21W02L00D01L00D02L01L02LA·FC 02/04H·SER08/04A·GRA16/04A·FC 23/04H·FC 27/04A·FC 30/04H·FC 06/05A·SER13/05H·BSC21/05H·FC 25/05
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.970.401.000.730.93
vs Stronger (3)0.331.330.001.000.501.50
vs Similar (23)0.651.000.501.000.821.00
vs Weaker (4)0.250.500.001.000.500.00
Clean sheet %33% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (FC ST. Gallen) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC ST. Gallen over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC ST. Gallen over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC ST. Gallen over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Sion over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards93.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.587.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards85.0%-------✗ Miss
Over 8.5 corners80.9%-------✗ Miss
Over 19.5 fouls75.4%-------✗ Miss
Over 4.5 cards71.7%-------✗ Miss
Under 25.5 fouls71.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 9.5 corners71.1%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

FC ST. Gallen
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Jérémy Guillemenot34%
Emmanuel Latte Lath32%
Lukas Görtler27%
Fabian Schubert25%
Chadrac Akolo22%
Gregory Karlen15%
Julian Von Moos14%
Willem Geubbels12%
Basil Stillhart12%
Christian Witzig9%
Isaac Schmidt7%
Daouda Guindo7%
Matej Maglica3%
Jordi Quintillà3%
Albert Vallci0%
Lawrence Ati0%
Lukas Watkowiak0%
Leon Dajaku0%
Leonidas Stergiou0%
Alessandro Kräuchi0%
Stefano Guidotti0%
Patrick Sutter0%
Michael Kempter0%
Ricardo Azevedo Alves0%
Noha Ndombasi Nlandu0%
Randy Schneider0%
Alessio Besio0%
Fabrizio Cavegn0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Lukas Görtler40%
Albert Vallci36%
Matej Maglica26%
Lukas Watkowiak25%
Isaac Schmidt21%
Jordi Quintillà20%
Daouda Guindo20%
Jérémy Guillemenot19%
Willem Geubbels18%
Leon Dajaku17%
Emmanuel Latte Lath16%
Christian Witzig16%
Basil Stillhart15%
Ricardo Azevedo Alves15%
Julian Von Moos14%
Fabian Schubert12%
Stefano Guidotti11%
Michael Kempter10%
Lawrence Ati9%
Leonidas Stergiou9%
Patrick Sutter8%
Chadrac Akolo3%
Gregory Karlen0%
Alessandro Kräuchi0%
Noha Ndombasi Nlandu0%
Randy Schneider0%
Alessio Besio0%
Fabrizio Cavegn0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Julian Von Moos19%
Jérémy Guillemenot19%
Lukas Görtler17%
Ricardo Azevedo Alves15%
Jordi Quintillà14%
Daouda Guindo13%
Chadrac Akolo12%
Stefano Guidotti11%
Isaac Schmidt10%
Emmanuel Latte Lath10%
Christian Witzig9%
Patrick Sutter8%
Willem Geubbels0%
Albert Vallci0%
Lawrence Ati0%
Fabian Schubert0%
Lukas Watkowiak0%
Leon Dajaku0%
Gregory Karlen0%
Basil Stillhart0%
Leonidas Stergiou0%
Alessandro Kräuchi0%
Michael Kempter0%
Noha Ndombasi Nlandu0%
Randy Schneider0%
Matej Maglica0%
Alessio Besio0%
Fabrizio Cavegn0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Fabian Schubert38%
Jérémy Guillemenot25%
Emmanuel Latte Lath23%
Lukas Görtler20%
Julian Von Moos19%
Chadrac Akolo12%
Michael Kempter10%
Leon Dajaku8%
Ricardo Azevedo Alves8%
Daouda Guindo7%
Christian Witzig6%
Jordi Quintillà6%
Gregory Karlen5%
Willem Geubbels0%
Albert Vallci0%
Lawrence Ati0%
Lukas Watkowiak0%
Basil Stillhart0%
Leonidas Stergiou0%
Alessandro Kräuchi0%
Stefano Guidotti0%
Patrick Sutter0%
Noha Ndombasi Nlandu0%
Randy Schneider0%
Isaac Schmidt0%
Matej Maglica0%
Alessio Besio0%
Fabrizio Cavegn0%
FC Sion
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Mario Balotelli33%
Giovanni Sio33%
Filip Stojilković28%
Wylan Cyprien17%
Yassin Fortune14%
Itaitinga11%
Anto Grgić6%
Musa Araz6%
Luca Zuffi5%
Dimitri Cavaré4%
Joel Schmied4%
Kevin Bua4%
Denis Will Poha3%
Ylyas Chouaref3%
François Moubandje0%
Numa Lavanchy0%
Kevin Fickentscher0%
Nathanaël Saintini0%
Baltazar0%
Gaetan Karlen0%
Heinz Lindner0%
Dennis Iapichino0%
Reto Ziegler0%
Alexandros Safarikas0%
Kevin Halabaku0%
Abdel Rachid Zagré0%
Gora Diouf0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Mario Balotelli50%
Baltazar35%
Wylan Cyprien33%
Numa Lavanchy33%
Gora Diouf33%
Musa Araz29%
Reto Ziegler27%
François Moubandje25%
Giovanni Sio22%
Gaetan Karlen21%
Dimitri Cavaré21%
Anto Grgić19%
Denis Will Poha17%
Joel Schmied17%
Filip Stojilković17%
Abdel Rachid Zagré17%
Nathanaël Saintini15%
Kevin Bua14%
Yassin Fortune14%
Ylyas Chouaref9%
Itaitinga7%
Dennis Iapichino7%
Luca Zuffi5%
Kevin Halabaku5%
Heinz Lindner4%
Kevin Fickentscher0%
Alexandros Safarikas0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Reto Ziegler20%
Kevin Bua11%
Numa Lavanchy9%
Itaitinga7%
Denis Will Poha7%
Dennis Iapichino7%
Anto Grgić6%
Musa Araz6%
Filip Stojilković6%
Luca Zuffi5%
Kevin Halabaku5%
Dimitri Cavaré4%
Baltazar4%
Nathanaël Saintini4%
Mario Balotelli0%
Ylyas Chouaref0%
François Moubandje0%
Wylan Cyprien0%
Kevin Fickentscher0%
Yassin Fortune0%
Gaetan Karlen0%
Heinz Lindner0%
Joel Schmied0%
Giovanni Sio0%
Alexandros Safarikas0%
Abdel Rachid Zagré0%
Gora Diouf0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
François Moubandje25%
Mario Balotelli22%
Itaitinga21%
Filip Stojilković17%
Giovanni Sio15%
Anto Grgić6%
Ylyas Chouaref6%
Wylan Cyprien6%
Denis Will Poha3%
Musa Araz3%
Dimitri Cavaré0%
Kevin Bua0%
Luca Zuffi0%
Numa Lavanchy0%
Kevin Fickentscher0%
Nathanaël Saintini0%
Baltazar0%
Yassin Fortune0%
Gaetan Karlen0%
Heinz Lindner0%
Dennis Iapichino0%
Joel Schmied0%
Reto Ziegler0%
Alexandros Safarikas0%
Kevin Halabaku0%
Abdel Rachid Zagré0%
Gora Diouf0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (28)
€66m
FB1 (26)
€49m
FL (26)
€39m
FSG (28)
€32m
FS (28)
€30m
FL (28)
€26m
SF (27)
€21m
GRA (35)
€16m
FZ (27)
€15m
FW (25)
€6m
SL (24)
€6m
FC ST. Gallen's squad is €2m more valuable than FC Sion's (€32m vs €30m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FB1 (11)
€16m
FL (11)
€15m
BYB (4)
€15m
FS (10)
€15m
FSG (11)
€12m
FL (7)
€8m
SF (6)
€7m
FZ (7)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
SL (9)
€3m
FW (9)
€2m
FC ST. Gallen's attack is €3m less valuable than FC Sion's (€12m vs €15m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (8)
€18m
FB1 (5)
€16m
SF (9)
€7m
FL (5)
€7m
FSG (6)
€6m
FS (6)
€6m
GRA (10)
€4m
FL (5)
€3m
FZ (6)
€3m
FW (7)
€2m
SL (5)
€1m
FC ST. Gallen and FC Sion have a similar midfield value (both €6m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BYB (16)
€33m
FL (14)
€24m
FB1 (10)
€16m
FSG (11)
€14m
FS (12)
€9m
SF (12)
€8m
FL (12)
€8m
GRA (15)
€7m
FZ (14)
€6m
SL (10)
€2m
FW (9)
€2m
FC ST. Gallen's defence is €4m more valuable than FC Sion's (€14m vs €9m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
2
FSG wins
0
Draws
1
FS wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC ST. Gallen vs FC Sion · H/A from FSG
DateH/AGameScore
25/02/23AFC Sion Vs FSG0-4
12/11/22AFC Sion Vs FSG2-7
10/09/22HFSG Vs FC Sion1-2

FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/05/23AGrasshoppers Vs FSG2-2
20/05/23AFC Luzern Vs FSG1-1
14/05/23HFSG Vs FC Basel 18936-1
06/05/23HFSG Vs BSC Young Boys0-2
29/04/23AServette FC Vs FSG1-1
26/04/23HFSG Vs FC Lugano1-2
23/04/23AFC Zurich Vs FSG1-0
16/04/23HFSG Vs FC Winterthur2-3
10/04/23AFC Lugano Vs FSG1-1
02/04/23HFSG Vs FC Zurich2-2

FC SionFC Sion

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/05/23HFS Vs FC Luzern1-2
21/05/23HFS Vs BSC Young Boys0-2
13/05/23AServette FC Vs FS5-0
06/05/23HFS Vs FC Winterthur0-1
30/04/23AFC Zurich Vs FS2-2
27/04/23HFS Vs FC Basel 18931-2
23/04/23AFC Lugano Vs FS2-0
16/04/23AGrasshoppers Vs FS1-3
08/04/23HFS Vs Servette FC2-2
02/04/23AFC Luzern Vs FS1-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC ST. Gallen
FC ST. Gallen
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 1 Wins / 5 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLWDD1.20
HomeDLLLW1.59
AwayDLDDD0.83
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %29%41%17%
AVG goals3.263.183.33
Over 1.5 %86%100%72%
Over 2.5 %54%59%50%
Over 3.5 %37%29%44%
Scored1.771.941.61
Conceded1.491.241.72
BTTS71%76%67%
Clean Sheet11%18%6%
Corners10.9411.4110.50
Cards5.866.185.56
FC Sion
FC Sion
Switzerland: Super League
Recent: 2 Wins / 2 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLLLL0.89
HomeDLLLL0.56
AwayWWLDL1.24
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %20%11%29%
AVG goals3.143.003.29
Over 1.5 %83%78%88%
Over 2.5 %63%61%65%
Over 3.5 %40%33%47%
Scored1.170.941.41
Conceded1.972.061.88
BTTS57%56%59%
Clean Sheet11%11%12%
Corners10.7110.1711.29
Cards5.916.005.82

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys3674
58%
2.1
8230+52
3.1
92%
61%
31%
10.4
53%
4.4
72%
23.1
61%
66
1518332.30.8
57%
2Servette FCServette FC3658
39%
1.6
5346+7
2.8
72%
50%
36%
10.4
64%
4.8
72%
19.9
36%
21
7781.51.3
50%
3FC LuganoFC Lugano3657
42%
1.6
5947+12
2.9
89%
53%
33%
9.6
50%
5.7
89%
24.4
72%
39
87241.61.3
54%
4FC LuzernFC Luzern3650
36%
1.4
5452+2
2.9
86%
53%
33%
11.2
61%
5.6
77%
24.6
83%
26
15381.51.4
49%
5FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18933647
31%
1.3
5150+1
2.8
78%
44%
36%
10.3
54%
5.9
86%
24.7
71%
49
1616161.41.4
54%
6FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen3645
31%
1.2
6652+14
3.3
86%
56%
39%
10.8
69%
5.8
81%
24.0
72%
32
126141.81.4
53%
7GrasshoppersGrasshoppers3644
33%
1.2
5664-8
3.3
89%
69%
39%
11.4
67%
5.1
78%
24.7
81%
16
4471.61.8
46%
8FC ZurichFC Zurich3644
28%
1.2
4155-14
2.7
78%
47%
33%
9.8
53%
6.1
86%
24.6
78%
15
6361.11.5
48%
9FC WinterthurFC Winterthur3632
22%
0.9
3266-34
2.7
75%
47%
28%
9.6
43%
5.4
77%
23.2
71%
6
2220.91.8
41%
10FC SionFC Sion3831
18%
0.8
4379-36
3.2
84%
63%
42%
10.6
61%
5.8
75%
23.5
67%
30
15691.12.1
48%
11Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy26
100%
3.0
62+4
4.0
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3123.01.0
-
Switzerland: Super League 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Super League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches