PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Gent vs KVC Westerlo Result & Analysis

Date: 27/12/2025
Time: 19:45
Final 2-0
Gent
Gent
Vs
37%
24%
39%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Gent win✓ Hit
36.9%
Avg Implied 41.3% · @ 2.25
Edge
-4.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
23.7%
Avg Implied 25.7% · @ 3.62
Edge
-2.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo win✗ Miss
39.4%
Avg Implied 33.1% · @ 2.81
Edge
+6.3%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

GentGent

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-540W50W04L11D00D12L31W11D02L12LH·STA25/10H·PAT30/10A·OH 02/11H·GEN09/11A·KVC22/11H·ST.30/11A·CER03/12A·UNI06/12H·ANT14/12A·CLU21/12
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.271.931.401.731.132.13
vs Stronger (4)0.753.000.503.001.003.00
vs Similar (16)1.001.881.112.000.861.71
vs Weaker (10)1.901.602.500.501.502.33
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D11D23L01L02L00D22D40W11D21WA·RAA18/10H·DEN25/10A·BEE30/10H·GEN02/11A·CHA08/11H·GEN22/11A·DEN29/11H·AND07/12A·GEN14/12H·RAA20/12
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.631.571.601.001.672.13
vs Stronger (8)1.751.751.500.252.003.25
vs Similar (22)1.591.501.641.271.551.73
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%21%4%08%119%221%319%414%516%6+
The model estimates around 3.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (21%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
88.3%
Under 1.5
11.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
69.7%
@ 1.54+9.5%
Under 2.5
30.3%
@ 2.33-9.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
48.5%
Under 3.5
51.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
70.5%
No
29.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
9.7%
1-2
8.1%
2-1
7.8%
2-2
7.2%
1-3
4.9%
3-1
4.6%
0-2
4.6%
2-3
4.4%
Gent goals ↓
KVC Westerlo goals →
01234
03.6%4.1%4.6%2.8%1.3%
14.0%9.7%8.1%4.9%2.3%
24.3%7.8%7.2%4.4%2.0%
32.5%4.6%4.2%2.6%1.2%
41.1%2.0%1.9%1.1%0.5%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Gent goals (down), columns = KVC Westerlo goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.00
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Dender
0.68
Beerschot VA
0.50
Liège
0.00
Gent is 0.03 points worse than KVC Westerlo in terms of average points per game (1.27 vs 1.30).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Patro Eisden
1.50
Anderlecht
1.48
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
Beerschot VA
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
KVC Westerlo
1.25
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Dender
0.87
Liège
0.50
Gent is 0.04 goals better than KVC Westerlo in terms of goals scored per game (1.29 vs 1.25).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
Patro Eisden
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Dender
1.71
Beerschot VA
2.25
Liège
2.50
Gent is 0.03 goals better than KVC Westerlo in terms of goals conceded per game (1.39 vs 1.43).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
64%
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
Liège
56%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Dender
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Patro Eisden
29%
Gent is 0.1 percentage points worse than KVC Westerlo in terms of average possession (49% vs 49%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

GentGent

For 4.9 · Against 4.5 · Total 9.4

🚩 Corners

1502105185629629441234212681111898156A·CLUH·ANTA·UNIH·ST.A·KVCH·GENA·OH H·STAA·ZULH·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.6

🟨 Cards

70211112233213422242224637226A·CLUH·ANTA·UNIH·ST.A·KVCH·GENA·OH H·STAA·ZULH·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.4 · Against 9.5 · Total 19.9

⚠️ Fouls

26012979613910111015512141191675921161919212026202314A·CLUH·ANTA·UNIH·ST.A·KVCH·GENA·OH H·STAA·ZULH·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

For 5.7 · Against 4.9 · Total 10.6

🚩 Corners

1604579594292574411322669161461112814412H·RAAA·GENH·ANDA·DENH·GENA·CHAH·GENH·DENA·RAAH·OH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 1.6 · Total 3.4

🟨 Cards

6023321433121221222355631414H·RAAA·GENH·ANDA·DENH·GENA·CHAH·GENH·DENA·RAAH·OH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 12.4 · Total 23.9

⚠️ Fouls

40010512131114131610111287312161511132715252529212010282640H·RAAA·GENH·ANDA·DENH·GENA·CHAH·GENH·DENA·RAAH·OH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GentGent

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.210.210.23.43.63.221.120.721.7
vs Stronger (5)11.611.312.03.04.01.520.020.719.0
vs Similar (27)9.99.89.93.43.73.221.020.421.5
vs Weaker (18)10.210.210.23.43.33.621.821.122.5
% over line55%46%65%40%44%36%43%38%48%
% under line45%54%35%60%56%64%57%62%52%
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.511.711.33.63.14.120.819.022.7
vs Stronger (15)11.610.912.44.24.14.220.219.421.0
vs Similar (35)11.512.010.93.32.74.021.018.823.4
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line64%58%70%44%44%44%43%21%65%
% under line36%42%30%56%56%56%57%79%35%
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KVC Westerlo
11.5
Liège
11.3
KV Mechelen
10.7
Beerschot VA
10.7
St. Truiden
10.3
Gent
10.2
Zulte Waregem
10.1
OH Leuven
10.0
Club Brugge KV
10.0
Cercle Brugge
9.9
Anderlecht
9.8
Charleroi
9.8
Patro Eisden
9.8
Standard Liege
9.6
Antwerp
9.4
Genk
9.1
Lommel United
9.0
Union St. Gilloise
9.0
Dender
8.5
RAAL La Louvière
8.4

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Patro Eisden
6.0
Union St. Gilloise
5.2
OH Leuven
5.0
Liège
5.0
Anderlecht
4.8
RAAL La Louvière
4.7
Lommel United
4.4
St. Truiden
4.4
Antwerp
4.4
Beerschot VA
4.4
Zulte Waregem
4.3
Cercle Brugge
4.3
Standard Liege
4.1
Genk
4.0
KVC Westerlo
3.9
Club Brugge KV
3.9
Gent
3.8
KV Mechelen
3.8
Charleroi
3.7
Dender
3.5

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
28.2
RAAL La Louvière
27.7
OH Leuven
26.4
Liège
25.4
Lommel United
24.6
Cercle Brugge
24.3
Anderlecht
24.0
Antwerp
23.4
Union St. Gilloise
22.9
Beerschot VA
22.7
Genk
22.4
Zulte Waregem
22.3
Standard Liege
22.3
Gent
21.2
KVC Westerlo
20.9
St. Truiden
20.8
Charleroi
20.7
Dender
20.6
KV Mechelen
20.2
Club Brugge KV
20.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
57.0%
Under 9.5
43.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
57.1%
Under 3.5
42.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
56.0%
Under 21.5
44.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

GentGent

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W10W02L01L00D10W21W10W01L01LH·STA25/10H·PAT30/10A·OH 02/11H·GEN09/11A·KVC22/11H·ST.30/11A·CER03/12A·UNI06/12H·ANT14/12A·CLU21/12
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.571.000.530.930.601.07
vs Stronger (4)0.251.250.001.500.501.00
vs Similar (16)0.561.060.561.220.570.86
vs Weaker (10)0.700.800.750.000.671.33
Clean sheet %40% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D01L11D01L01L00D01L30W10W10WA·RAA18/10H·DEN25/10A·BEE30/10H·GEN02/11A·CHA08/11H·GEN22/11A·DEN29/11H·AND07/12A·GEN14/12H·RAA20/12
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.630.670.470.600.80
vs Stronger (8)0.880.501.000.250.750.75
vs Similar (22)0.550.680.550.550.550.82
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Gent over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

GentGent

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W40W02L10W00D02L10W01L01L11DH·STA25/10H·PAT30/10A·OH 02/11H·GEN09/11A·KVC22/11H·ST.30/11A·CER03/12A·UNI06/12H·ANT14/12A·CLU21/12
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.930.870.800.531.07
vs Stronger (4)0.501.750.501.500.502.00
vs Similar (16)0.440.810.560.780.290.86
vs Weaker (10)1.200.801.750.500.831.00
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D10W12L00D01L00D21W10W01L11DA·RAA18/10H·DEN25/10A·BEE30/10H·GEN02/11A·CHA08/11H·GEN22/11A·DEN29/11H·AND07/12A·GEN14/12H·RAA20/12
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.930.930.531.071.33
vs Stronger (8)0.881.250.500.001.252.50
vs Similar (22)1.050.821.090.731.000.91
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Gent over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.588.3%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards78.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards76.5%-------✗ Miss
Under 25.5 fouls75.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 19.5 fouls72.1%-------✓ Hit
BTTS Yes70.5%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Gent
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Omri Gandelman33%
Max Dean26%
Wilfried Kanga25%
Maksim Paskotsi18%
Hyllarion Goore15%
Atsuki Ito13%
Matisse Samoise11%
Ibrahima Cisse8%
Franck Surdez7%
Michał Skóraś6%
Abdelkahar Kadri6%
Hyun-Seok Hong5%
Jean-Kévin Duverne5%
Tibe De Vlieger4%
Tiago Araújo3%
Siebe Van Der Heyden3%
Leonardo Lopes3%
Davy Roef0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Daiki Hashioka0%
Hatim Essaouabi0%
Hélio Varela0%
Mathias Delorge0%
Samuel Kotto0%
Momodou Sonko0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Aimé Omgba0%
Moctar Diop0%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Siebe Van Der Heyden31%
Matisse Samoise28%
Tiago Araújo26%
Jean-Kévin Duverne23%
Tibe De Vlieger20%
Michał Skóraś19%
Abdelkahar Kadri15%
Franck Surdez14%
Wilfried Kanga11%
Atsuki Ito10%
Max Dean9%
Ibrahima Cisse8%
Leonardo Lopes8%
Matties Volckaert8%
Momodou Sonko7%
Daiki Hashioka6%
Hyllarion Goore6%
Omri Gandelman6%
Mathias Delorge5%
Maksim Paskotsi5%
Davy Roef0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Hyun-Seok Hong0%
Hatim Essaouabi0%
Hélio Varela0%
Samuel Kotto0%
Aimé Omgba0%
Moctar Diop0%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Mohammed El Âdfaoui25%
Michał Skóraś19%
Mathias Delorge15%
Abdelkahar Kadri12%
Hyllarion Goore12%
Tiago Araújo11%
Wilfried Kanga11%
Matisse Samoise11%
Atsuki Ito10%
Momodou Sonko7%
Omri Gandelman6%
Jean-Kévin Duverne5%
Maksim Paskotsi5%
Max Dean4%
Siebe Van Der Heyden3%
Leonardo Lopes3%
Davy Roef0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Hyun-Seok Hong0%
Daiki Hashioka0%
Hatim Essaouabi0%
Franck Surdez0%
Hélio Varela0%
Samuel Kotto0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Aimé Omgba0%
Moctar Diop0%
Ibrahima Cisse0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Wilfried Kanga33%
Max Dean30%
Hyllarion Goore18%
Omri Gandelman11%
Michał Skóraś9%
Franck Surdez7%
Atsuki Ito7%
Mathias Delorge5%
Maksim Paskotsi5%
Momodou Sonko4%
Leonardo Lopes3%
Davy Roef0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Jean-Kévin Duverne0%
Hyun-Seok Hong0%
Daiki Hashioka0%
Siebe Van Der Heyden0%
Abdelkahar Kadri0%
Tiago Araújo0%
Hatim Essaouabi0%
Matisse Samoise0%
Hélio Varela0%
Samuel Kotto0%
Matties Volckaert0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Aimé Omgba0%
Moctar Diop0%
Mohammed El Âdfaoui0%
Ibrahima Cisse0%
KVC Westerlo
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Matija Frigan33%
Nacho Ferri25%
Griffin Yow19%
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh17%
Isa Sakamoto16%
Adedire Mebude15%
Dylan Ourega12%
Emin Bayram11%
Afonso Patrao9%
Josimar Alcócer9%
Arthur Piedfort8%
Shunsuke Saito6%
Kyan Vaesen5%
Bryan Reynolds5%
Seiji Kimura5%
Thomas Van den Keybus3%
Doğucan Haspolat3%
Roman Neustädter0%
Serhiy Sydorchuk0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Tuur Rommens0%
Enis Destan0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Fernand Gouré0%
Clinton Nsiala0%
Amando Lapage0%
Lucas Mbamba0%
Eliot Bujupi0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Antonio Cordero0%
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Enis Destan33%
Clinton Nsiala25%
Bryan Reynolds21%
Eliot Bujupi20%
Nacho Ferri19%
Amando Lapage19%
Doğucan Haspolat18%
Josimar Alcócer17%
Roman Neustädter17%
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh17%
Lucas Mbamba14%
Arthur Piedfort14%
Tuur Rommens13%
Dylan Ourega12%
Shunsuke Saito12%
Kyan Vaesen11%
Emin Bayram11%
Thomas Van den Keybus9%
Fernand Gouré8%
Andreas Jungdal8%
Seiji Kimura5%
Isa Sakamoto3%
Serhiy Sydorchuk0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Griffin Yow0%
Adedire Mebude0%
Matija Frigan0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Antonio Cordero0%
Afonso Patrao0%
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dylan Ourega12%
Josimar Alcócer11%
Doğucan Haspolat11%
Isa Sakamoto11%
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh10%
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni9%
Bryan Reynolds8%
Tuur Rommens7%
Shunsuke Saito6%
Nacho Ferri6%
Arthur Piedfort6%
Kyan Vaesen5%
Emin Bayram5%
Roman Neustädter0%
Serhiy Sydorchuk0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Griffin Yow0%
Seiji Kimura0%
Thomas Van den Keybus0%
Adedire Mebude0%
Enis Destan0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Matija Frigan0%
Fernand Gouré0%
Clinton Nsiala0%
Amando Lapage0%
Lucas Mbamba0%
Eliot Bujupi0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Antonio Cordero0%
Afonso Patrao0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Nacho Ferri39%
Griffin Yow19%
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh17%
Isa Sakamoto13%
Josimar Alcócer9%
Lucas Mbamba7%
Thomas Van den Keybus6%
Shunsuke Saito6%
Kyan Vaesen5%
Emin Bayram5%
Arthur Piedfort3%
Doğucan Haspolat3%
Roman Neustädter0%
Serhiy Sydorchuk0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Bryan Reynolds0%
Seiji Kimura0%
Tuur Rommens0%
Adedire Mebude0%
Enis Destan0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Matija Frigan0%
Fernand Gouré0%
Clinton Nsiala0%
Dylan Ourega0%
Amando Lapage0%
Eliot Bujupi0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Antonio Cordero0%
Afonso Patrao0%
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
PE (25)
€7m
Gent's squad is €20m more valuable than KVC Westerlo's (€58m vs €38m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
BV (13)
€4m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
Gent and KVC Westerlo have a similar attack value (both €17m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
BV (2)
€0m
Gent's midfield is €13m more valuable than KVC Westerlo's (€22m vs €9m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
Gent's defence is €6m more valuable than KVC Westerlo's (€19m vs €12m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
5
GEN wins
3
Draws
0
KW wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Gent vs KVC Westerlo · H/A from GEN
DateH/AGameScore
22/11/25AKVC Westerlo Vs GEN0-0
01/12/24AKVC Westerlo Vs GEN2-2
18/08/24HGEN Vs KVC Westerlo4-1
27/04/24HGEN Vs KVC Westerlo3-2
07/04/24AKVC Westerlo Vs GEN0-3
27/01/24HGEN Vs KVC Westerlo2-2
13/08/23AKVC Westerlo Vs GEN1-3
27/05/23AKVC Westerlo Vs GEN1-3

GentGent

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
21/12/25AClub Brugge KV Vs GEN2-1
14/12/25HGEN Vs Antwerp0-2
06/12/25AUnion St. Gilloise Vs GEN1-1
03/12/25ACercle Brugge Vs GEN1-3
30/11/25HGEN Vs St. Truiden1-2
22/11/25AKVC Westerlo Vs GEN0-0
09/11/25HGEN Vs Genk1-1
02/11/25AOH Leuven Vs GEN4-0
30/10/25HGEN Vs Patro Eisden5-0
25/10/25HGEN Vs Standard Liege4-0

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
20/12/25HKW Vs RAAL La Louvière2-1
14/12/25AGenk Vs KW1-1
07/12/25HKW Vs Anderlecht4-0
29/11/25ADender Vs KW2-2
22/11/25HKW Vs Gent0-0
08/11/25ACharleroi Vs KW2-0
02/11/25HKW Vs Genk0-1
30/10/25ABeerschot VA Vs KW3-2
25/10/25HKW Vs Dender1-1
18/10/25ARAAL La Louvière Vs KW0-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Gent
Gent
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWDLL1.20
HomeWWDLL1.28
AwayLDWDL1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%36%28%
AVG goals2.842.962.72
Over 1.5 %74%88%60%
Over 2.5 %56%60%52%
Over 3.5 %36%28%44%
Scored1.201.401.00
Conceded1.641.561.72
BTTS48%48%48%
Clean Sheet30%28%32%
Corners10.1910.1710.22
Cards3.623.753.48
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 2 Wins / 5 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDWDW1.26
HomeDLDWW1.64
AwayDLLDD0.88
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%44%20%
AVG goals3.202.883.52
Over 1.5 %82%84%80%
Over 2.5 %56%56%56%
Over 3.5 %42%40%44%
Scored1.621.761.48
Conceded1.581.122.04
BTTS60%56%64%
Clean Sheet24%32%16%
Corners11.5111.6711.35
Cards3.833.254.43

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4088
70%
2.2
9145+46
3.4
78%
65%
35%
11.0
68%
3.9
49%
20.9
45%
196
9223812.31.1
60%
2Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4086
62%
2.1
6627+39
2.3
70%
40%
20%
9.4
55%
4.9
71%
21.6
52%
98
3238281.60.7
52%
3St. TruidenSt. Truiden4071
55%
1.8
6146+15
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.2
68%
4.0
54%
21.4
52%
30
114141.51.1
55%
4GenkGenk4160
37%
1.5
5753+4
2.7
80%
54%
15%
9.8
49%
3.8
50%
22.2
54%
113
3919551.41.3
58%
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege4057
40%
1.4
4446-2
2.2
72%
45%
12%
10.0
45%
4.5
68%
22.3
52%
54
148311.11.1
44%
6AnderlechtAnderlecht4055
38%
1.4
5962-3
3.0
75%
52%
45%
10.5
70%
5.3
72%
24.6
78%
91
5018241.51.6
53%
7GentGent4152
32%
1.3
5357-4
2.7
78%
49%
34%
10.4
59%
3.7
45%
21.5
44%
58
1722191.31.4
49%
8KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4052
35%
1.3
5057-7
2.7
78%
42%
22%
10.2
57%
3.9
60%
23.7
68%
38
169121.21.4
49%
9CharleroiCharleroi4051
35%
1.3
5050+0
2.5
78%
40%
22%
10.7
57%
4.0
54%
22.1
55%
31
134141.21.2
50%
10KV MechelenKV Mechelen4051
32%
1.3
4861-13
2.7
75%
48%
32%
10.3
50%
4.2
57%
22.4
50%
45
137251.21.5
49%
11Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3648
36%
1.3
5353+0
2.9
81%
53%
36%
9.8
50%
3.6
39%
23.1
61%
20
8491.51.5
48%
12AntwerpAntwerp4048
32%
1.2
4348-5
2.3
72%
40%
15%
9.3
50%
4.5
60%
24.6
75%
33
910141.11.2
49%
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3641
28%
1.1
5358-5
3.1
89%
58%
36%
10.8
69%
3.7
50%
22.8
61%
40
185171.51.6
48%
14OH LeuvenOH Leuven4040
25%
1.0
4160-19
2.5
75%
45%
25%
11.1
68%
5.1
68%
25.6
72%
30
76171.01.5
46%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière3634
19%
0.9
3550-15
2.4
64%
47%
22%
9.4
50%
3.6
49%
23.6
67%
23
66111.01.4
39%
16DenderDender3826
13%
0.7
3365-32
2.6
71%
55%
29%
9.5
47%
3.8
53%
22.1
55%
8
1340.91.7
48%
17Lommel UnitedLommel United616
83%
2.7
145+9
3.2
83%
83%
50%
11.0
83%
3.8
50%
23.2
50%
26
81542.30.8
45%
18Patro EisdenPatro Eisden22
0%
1.0
33+0
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.5
0%
5.5
100%
27.0
100%
7
1231.51.5
29%
19Beerschot VABeerschot VA42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
75%
75%
9.5
50%
4.8
75%
26.5
100%
9
4051.22.2
64%
20LiègeLiège20
0%
0.0
15-4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
10.0
50%
3.0
0%
21.0
0%
0
0000.52.5
56%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches