PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Romania Romania - Liga IRomania Romania - Liga IIHead-to-Head← Back

Farul Constanta
Vs
SCM Gloria Buzău

Since 29/09/2024
2
FC wins
0
Draws
1
SGB wins
Meetings
3
on record
Total goals
3
2 Farul Co… · 1 SCM Glor…
Goals per game
1.00
both sides combined
Over 1.5
0%
of meetings
Over 2.5
0%
of meetings
BTTS
0%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-0
03 May 2025
Next game
none scheduled
Farul Constanta vs SCM Gloria Buzău: the head-to-head
Farul Constanta’s recent dominance over SCM Gloria Buzău is unmistakable, with two victories and a single defeat in just three meetings since 2024. The aggregate tally stands at 2-1 in favour of Farul, and the average goals per game across these encounters is a modest 1.0. No match has seen two or more goals, so the over-1.5% figure is 0, and neither side has ever managed to score in the same fixture, leaving the both-teams-to-score percentage at 0. The latest clash on 3 May 2025 ended 1-0 for Farul, a result that echoed the earlier pattern of low-scoring, home-side superiority. When Farul hosts, they have won both of their two home games, whereas their lone away outing ended in a loss. With no next fixture scheduled, the current record remains the benchmark for future encounters.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Recent results07 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
2
wins
1
2
goals
1
2
clean sheets
1
The last 3 games between these two clubs
67%
win %
33%
1.00
avg goals
1.00
0%
over 1.5 %
0%
0%
over 2.5 %
0%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
0.67
scored
0.33
0.33
conceded
0.67
0%
btts
0%
67%
clean sheet
33%
9.33
corners
9.33
6.67
cards
6.67
Top three rows are this fixture: 3 meetings, 2 to Farul Constanta, 0 drawn, 1 to SCM Gloria Buzău, at 1.00 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta
Won at home
100%
2 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 3 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 3 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayFarul Con…
03 May 2025Romania - Liga IFarul Constanta1-0SCM Gloria BuzăuWview
10 Feb 2025Romania - Liga IFarul Constanta1-0SCM Gloria BuzăuWview
29 Sep 2024Romania - Liga ISCM Gloria Buzău1-0Farul ConstantaLview
03Goal Analysis
Farul Constanta · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-333D11D12L20W22D32W11D01L11D00DA·CT23/05H·CT31/05A·UC19/07H·CH25/07A·FCS03/08H·CSI08/08A·AP14/08A·BO19/08A·SOS23/08H·FB30/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.301.231.571.211.061.25
vs Stronger (2)2.002.502.003.002.002.00
vs Similar (23)1.171.131.731.090.671.17
vs Weaker (5)1.601.200.501.002.331.33
Clean sheet %20% (-9pp vs league)
SCM Gloria Buzău · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-606L21W02L20W01L04L02L01L03L00DA·C1C09/03A·SOS17/03H·OŢE31/03A·AH06/04H·PI11/04A·PP21/04H·FB27/04A·FC03/05H·US09/05A·UA17/05← Liga ILiga II →
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
2.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.24 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.731.600.671.200.802.00
vs Stronger (8)0.382.380.001.500.753.25
vs Similar (22)0.861.320.911.090.821.55
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-12pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Farul Constanta
DDLWDWDLDD
Last 10: 14 scored, 13 conceded.
SCM Gloria Buzău
LWLWLLLLLD
Last 10: 4 scored, 20 conceded.
Farul Constanta
Home · last 10
LWLLDLDWWD
3 won · 12 scored, 11 conceded
Away · last 10
DLDLDLDDLD
0 won · 11 scored, 15 conceded
SCM Gloria Buzău
Home · last 10
LLWLLDLLLL
1 won · 4 scored, 16 conceded
Away · last 10
LLLLLWWLLD
2 won · 7 scored, 19 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti714
57%
2.0
145+9
2.7
71%
43%
29%
8.4
14%
5.3
57%
22.0
57%
20
8572.00.7
56%
2RapidRapid712
43%
1.7
84+4
1.7
57%
14%
14%
11.1
57%
5.9
57%
21.9
43%
30
143121.10.6
50%
3Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti712
57%
1.7
710-3
2.4
57%
43%
29%
8.9
29%
5.9
57%
24.4
71%
6
1231.01.4
42%
4Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova711
43%
1.6
149+5
3.3
86%
57%
57%
7.7
14%
5.3
86%
20.3
29%
37
1410132.01.3
60%
5FCSBFCSB711
43%
1.6
108+2
2.6
71%
43%
43%
11.0
57%
4.3
71%
25.6
100%
26
124111.41.1
58%
6Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara710
29%
1.4
84+4
1.7
71%
29%
0%
8.3
29%
4.7
67%
24.0
57%
7
3131.10.6
44%
7Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta710
29%
1.4
108+2
2.6
86%
43%
29%
8.4
43%
5.0
86%
22.0
43%
11
4241.41.1
48%
8OţelulOţelul710
29%
1.4
98+1
2.4
71%
43%
29%
8.9
43%
4.1
57%
24.7
71%
7
2141.31.1
55%
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe710
29%
1.4
43+1
1.0
29%
0%
0%
10.4
43%
4.3
71%
23.4
57%
6
2120.60.4
49%
10Arges PitestiArges Pitesti710
43%
1.4
45-1
1.3
29%
0%
0%
8.4
43%
5.3
71%
24.0
57%
13
4360.60.7
44%
11CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj69
50%
1.5
1110+1
3.5
83%
83%
50%
9.7
50%
2.3
17%
21.7
50%
14
8241.81.7
55%
12Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj69
50%
1.5
99+0
3.0
83%
83%
17%
9.3
33%
5.2
67%
23.2
50%
17
7451.51.5
57%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani77
14%
1.0
78-1
2.1
57%
43%
29%
11.0
57%
7.5
100%
26.1
86%
9
4231.01.1
53%
14Uta AradUta Arad76
14%
0.9
610-4
2.3
57%
57%
43%
8.7
43%
4.6
86%
28.0
86%
8
4140.91.4
46%
15FC VoluntariFC Voluntari75
14%
0.7
718-11
3.6
86%
86%
71%
8.1
29%
3.7
50%
21.4
57%
6
2131.02.6
41%
16CsikszeredaCsikszereda71
0%
0.1
413-9
2.4
57%
43%
29%
7.4
29%
5.5
83%
29.1
100%
6
2130.61.9
42%
Romania - Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania - Liga I stats & trends →
06Recent results📅
Farul Constanta
DateOpponentScoreRes
23 May@ Chindia Targoviste3-3D
31 Mayvs Chindia Targoviste1-1D
19 Jul@ Universitatea Cluj1-2L
25 Julvs Corvinul Hunedoara2-0W
03 Aug@ FCSB2-2D
08 Augvs Csikszereda3-2W
14 Aug@ Arges Pitesti1-1D
19 Aug@ Bihor Oradea0-1L
23 Aug@ Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-1D
30 Augvs FC Botosani0-0D
SCM Gloria Buzău
DateOpponentScoreRes
09 Mar@ CFR 1907 Cluj0-6L
17 Mar@ Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-1W
31 Marvs Oţelul0-2L
06 Apr@ AFC Hermannstadt2-0W
11 Aprvs Politehnica Iasi0-1L
21 Apr@ Petrolul Ploiesti0-4L
27 Aprvs FC Botosani0-2L
03 May@ Farul Constanta0-1L
09 Mayvs Unirea Slobozia0-3L
17 May@ Uta Arad0-0D
07Upcoming fixtures🗓
Farul Constanta
SCM Gloria Buzău
No upcoming fixtures.
Farul Constanta stats ↗SCM Gloria Buzău stats ↗